Gerard Brender à Brandis Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (1878-1971) - Stilleven met glazen en fruitschaal
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (1878-1971) - Stilleven met glazen en fruitschaal

      Est: €300 - €500

      Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (1878-1971) Stilleven met glazen en fruitschaal gesigneerd 'BaB' (rechtsonder) olieverf op doek 40x42 cm (met lijst: 58x61 cm) Conditie: oppervlaktevuil, verder goed

    • Geraldo Abraham Brender A Brandis wood engraving
      Nov. 15, 2018

      Geraldo Abraham Brender A Brandis wood engraving

      Est: $50 - $75

      Geraldo Abraham Brender A Brandis (1878 - 1971) original wood engraving. Pencil signed and dated "G. Brender A Brandis1976" lower right. Numbered and titled "38/50 Derry Road West" in pencil lower left. Measures 11" x 8" image size, 14-3/8" x 12" sheet size. Good condition, angular crease top left. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

      Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
    • Print, Geraldo Abraham Brender a Brandis
      Aug. 12, 2017

      Print, Geraldo Abraham Brender a Brandis

      Geraldo Abraham Brender a Brandis (Dutch, 1878-1971), "Lockett House, Charlotte Town," woodcut, artist monogram in pencil lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 9.5"h x 9"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Geraldo Abraham Brender à  Brandis (1878-1971)
      Apr. 13, 2016

      Geraldo Abraham Brender à  Brandis (1878-1971)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Fruit op boerenbontbord linksonder get. olieverf op doek, 34x44 cm

      Apr. 13, 2016

      Est: €500 - €700

      'Rozen en violen' linksboven get. olieverf op doek, 44x36 cm

      Apr. 13, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Theerozen en serviesje rechtsonder get. in initialen olieverf op doek, 33x38 cm

    • Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (1878 - 1971),
      Sep. 18, 2012

      Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (1878 - 1971),

      Est: €80 - €100

      Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (1878 - 1971), 'Stilleven met zonnebloem', gesigneerd, gedateerd 1919, doek, afm. 100 x 70 cm. Toegevoegd bloemstilleven met roos, onduidelijk gesigneerd, doek, afm. 38 x 26,5 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (Dutch, 1878-1971)
      Feb. 03, 2004

      Geraldo Abraham Brender à Brandis (Dutch, 1878-1971)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Natura Docet - Still life with animal skulls signed 'G.A. Brender à Brandis' (lower right) oil on canvas 80 x 50 cm.