Robert Breitwieser Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • BREITWIESER, Robert, ATTRIBUIERT/Umkreis (1899 - 1975), "Rheinlandschaft", 20th century,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      BREITWIESER, Robert, ATTRIBUIERT/Umkreis (1899 - 1975), "Rheinlandschaft", 20th century,

      Est: €120 - €200

      BREITWIESER, Robert, ATTRIBUTED/Circle (1899 - 1975), "Rhine landscape", 20th century, oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 59 x 74 cm (HxW frame: approx. 71 x 87 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, tear in the canvas, craquelure, colour defects and soiling. With frame (slight damage).

      Jun. 03, 2023

      Est: €140 - €420

      Breitwieser, Robert (1899-1975) - Blumenstrauß im Henkelkrug, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "R. Breitwieser", ca. 73 x 54 cm, ungerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €180 - €540

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Breitwieser, Robert
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Breitwieser, Robert

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1899 Mülhausen 1975). Au bord de l'Ill. Flusslandschaft mit Menschen. Öl auf Karton. 27 x 34,5 cm. Unt. li. sign., verso wohl v. and. Hand betitelt. Im goldfarb. Rahmen. D

    • Breitwieser, Robert
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Breitwieser, Robert

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1899 Mülhausen 1975). Paysage au village. Öl auf Holz. 22 x 35,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. D

    • Breitwieser, Robert
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Breitwieser, Robert

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1899 Mülhausen 1975). Paysage au village. Großes Format. Öl auf Lwd. 55 x 72 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. D

    • Robert Breitwieser, 1899-1975, still life withbouquet and
      May. 30, 2020

      Robert Breitwieser, 1899-1975, still life withbouquet and

      Est: €160 - €350

      Robert Breitwieser, 1899-1975, still life withbouquet and box, oil / wood, signed lower leftand dat. 43, approx. 45x38cm, fissured . German Description: Robert Breitwieser, 1899-1975, Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß und Schatulle, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert und dat. 43 , ca. 45x38cm, schwundrissig

    • ROBERT BREITWIESER (German/French, 1899-1975). STUTTGART LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, signed lower left, and dated . Oil on board.
      Nov. 10, 2007

      ROBERT BREITWIESER (German/French, 1899-1975). STUTTGART LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, signed lower left, and dated . Oil on board.

      ROBERT BREITWIESER (German/French, 1899-1975). STUTTGART LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, signed lower left, and dated . Oil on board - 10 3/4 in. x 13 3/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon