Emil Brehmer Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Still life painter, Painter

  • Brehmer, Emil Portrait eines bärtigen Mannes
    Nov. 13, 2010

    Brehmer, Emil Portrait eines bärtigen Mannes

    Est: - €1,500

    Brehmer, Emil Portrait eines bärtigen Mannes (Kurtsch/Schlesien 1822-1895 Breslau) Halbbildnis eines Herren in einem Sessel sitzend vor neutralem Hintergrund. Öl/Lwd. Rechts voll sign. und dat. 1865 . 23 x 20,5 cm.- Lit. Thieme/Becker 4, Saur AKL 14.

  • Emil Brehmer (German, 1822-1895)
    Sep. 19, 2006

    Emil Brehmer (German, 1822-1895)

    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    A kitchen still life signed and dated 'Emil Brehmer 1873.' (lower left) oil on canvas 31 x 28.5 cm.

  • Emil Brehmer (German, 1922-1895)
    Mar. 21, 2002

    Emil Brehmer (German, 1922-1895)

    Est: $2,556 - $3,124

    Portrait of a young girl, half-length, wearing a white lace dress signed and dated 'Emil Brehmer - 1862' (lower left) oil on canvas, an oval 211/4 x 17 5/8 in, (54 x 44.5 cm.) Painted in 1862.