Marian Breedveld Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

    • Breedveld, Marian (geb. 1959 in Den Haag)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Breedveld, Marian (geb. 1959 in Den Haag)

      Est: €400 - €480

      Ohne Titel (1989). Öl/Lwd. Ca. 189,7x 144,5 cm. Prov.: 1989 direkt vom Künstler erworben.

      Dec. 10, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

    • BREEDVELD MARIAN (° 1959) gouache met een abstracte compositie : "Figuur" - 54,5 x 74,5 getekend
      Mar. 31, 2019

      BREEDVELD MARIAN (° 1959) gouache met een abstracte compositie : "Figuur" - 54,5 x 74,5 getekend

      Est: €400 - €700

      BREEDVELD MARIAN (° 1959) gouache met een abstracte compositie : "Figuur" - 54,5 x 74,5 getekend 20th/21st Cent. Dutch gouache - signed Marian Breedveld

      DVC
    • Marian Breedveld (The Hague 1959)
      Jul. 02, 2018

      Marian Breedveld (The Hague 1959)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      a) Untitled (1987) Oil on canvas, 100 x 75.2 cm b) Untitled (1987) Oil on canvas, 100 x 75.2 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 1989 (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jul. 02, 2018

      Est: €500 - €800

      Untitled (1988) Gouache on paper, 54.5 x 74.5 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 1989

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Untitled (1989) Oil on canvas, 189.7 x 144.5 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 1989

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Marian Breedveld (1959)
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Marian Breedveld (1959)

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      Untitled signed and dated 2003 (on the overlap) oil on canvas, 120x195 cm Provenance: Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem, acquired in 2003. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009. Literature: Ernst van Alphen, Marc Donnadieu, ‘Marian Breedveld’, Thieme Art, Deventer 2003, p. 41. Illus. in colour.