Alvaro de Brée Sold at Auction Prices

      • ÁLVARO DE BRÉE - 1903-1962
        Jul. 05, 2021

        ÁLVARO DE BRÉE - 1903-1962

        Est: €2,250 -

        ÁLVARO DE BRÉE - 1903-1962, Female figure, terracotta sculpture, inscription ESTUDO DA ESTÁTUA ARQUITECTURA QUE SE DESTINA À ESCOLA DE BELAS ARTES, fault at the base, signed and dated 17 November 1948, Dim. - (altura) 75 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • Álvaro de Brée (1903-1962)
        Apr. 12, 2018

        Álvaro de Brée (1903-1962)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Álvaro de Brée (1903-1962) a figure, watercolour and China ink on paper. Signed and dated 1929. Dim.: 25.5 x 20.5 cm.

        Aqueduto
      • ALVARO DE BREE (1903-1962) - Trumpeter soldier
        Feb. 28, 2018

        ALVARO DE BREE (1903-1962) - Trumpeter soldier

        Est: €225 - €300

        ALVARO DE BREE (1903-1962) - Trumpeter soldier A sculpture in patinated bronze, signed. Dim.: 28.5 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • ÁLVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962) - MEDALHA COMEMORATIVA
        Jul. 27, 2017

        ÁLVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962) - MEDALHA COMEMORATIVA

        Est: €300 - €600

        ÁLVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962) - MEDALHA COMEMORATIVA Em prata dourada, alusiva ao Turismo Portugal - Arte; Cultura; Desporto. Assinada e datada de 1956. Sinais de uso.Peso Aprox: 317,7 gr.Dim: 8 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • ÁLVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962), "DILATANDO A FÉ E O IMPÉRIO"
        May. 07, 2015

        ÁLVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962), "DILATANDO A FÉ E O IMPÉRIO"

        Est: €200 - €300

        ÁLVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962), "DILATANDO A FÉ E O IMPÉRIO" sculptural group in patinated bronze. Signed. Dated 1956. Dim. 13,5x9x17,5 cm.

        Renascimento
      • ALVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962) - 'Lusitano'
        Nov. 20, 2012

        ALVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962) - 'Lusitano'

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        ALVARO DE BRÉE (1903-1962) - 'Lusitano' Patinated bronze sculpture, 1st Study, signed and dated 1939, the foundry mark in verse. Dim.: 37.5 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • Álvaro de Brée, Escultura em bronze BRÉE, Álvaro
        Jun. 16, 2010

        Álvaro de Brée, Escultura em bronze BRÉE, Álvaro

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Álvaro de Brée, Escultura em bronze BRÉE, Álvaro de Brée (n. 1903) BRÉE, Álvaro de Brée (n. 1903) Escultura em bronze Assinada Dim. aprox.: 38 x 30 x 12 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho