Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff, Denmark (1845-1928), Cattle in a Sunlit Field, Distant River, 1895, oil on canvas
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff, Denmark (1845-1928), Cattle in a Sunlit Field, Distant River, 1895, oil on canvas

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Denmark, (1845-1928) Cattle in a Sunlit Field, Distant River, 1895 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, gilt-framed.

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff, Louis Jensen, Troels Brandt samt Søren Christian Bjulf
      Aug. 29, 2024

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff, Louis Jensen, Troels Brandt samt Søren Christian Bjulf

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      4 malerier. Parti fra Flensborg Fjord, Landskaber, portræt samt Fiskerkone. Olie på lærred. 21 x 20 cm. til 29 x 48 cm. Rens bør påregnes. Små krakeleringer.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • BREDSDORFF, Johann Ulrik (*1845 Vester Skerninge
      Mar. 23, 2024

      BREDSDORFF, Johann Ulrik (*1845 Vester Skerninge

      BREDSDORFF, Johann Ulrik (*1845 Vester Skerninge †1928 Usserød), Öl/Lw., Blick auf Schloss Glücksburg, links unten sign und dat (18)97, 64 x 45 cm, unrestauriert, Krakelee

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik: Abendglühen über der Landschaft ("Aften ved Nørre Risager")
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik: Abendglühen über der Landschaft ("Aften ved Nørre Risager")

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Abendglühen über der Landschaft ("Aften ved Nørre Risager"). -- Öl auf Leinwand, kaschiert auf Holz. 19 x 34,5 cm. Unten rechts in die Farbe geritzt signiert und datiert "JU Bredsdorff 1908", verso von fremder Hand betitelt "aften ved Nörre Risager". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      May. 21, 2022

      Est: kr800 -

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (1845-1928)# Trolde Klint henved aften, 1897, olie på lærred, 37 x 27

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (1845-1928)# Lyngbakker i Vendsyssel olie på lærred
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (1845-1928)# Lyngbakker i Vendsyssel olie på lærred

      Est: kr250 - kr500

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (1845-1928)# Lyngbakker i Vendsyssel olie på lærred dateret 1874 på ramme 38 x 59

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Est: kr600 -

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (1845-1928)# Lyngbakker i Vendsyssel, olie på lærred, dateret 1874 på ramme, 38 x 59

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • JOHAN ULRIK BREDSDORFF (1845 VESTER SKERNINGE SOGN/DÄNEMARK - 1928 USSEROD)
      May. 02, 2021

      JOHAN ULRIK BREDSDORFF (1845 VESTER SKERNINGE SOGN/DÄNEMARK - 1928 USSEROD)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Schneebedeckte Felderschaft¨, unten rechts signiert, ca. 27,5x39,5cm, gerahmt (41x53,5cm), gebräunt, leichter Farbabrieb

    • 19th c. Dutch Landscape Oil Painting by Johan Bredsdorff
      Jan. 19, 2020

      19th c. Dutch Landscape Oil Painting by Johan Bredsdorff

      popular and very well listed Dutch artist Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (1845 - 1928) | Oil on Canvas | Signed and dated by the artist in lower right of canvas "J.U. Bredsdorff 1873" | Professionally framed in a black and gold wood frame | Approx. Dimensions: 19.5" W x 13.75" x 1.75" D.

      Worthington Galleries
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik: Dänische Sommerlandschaft mit Pferden und Bauernhaus
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik: Dänische Sommerlandschaft mit Pferden und Bauernhaus

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Dänische Sommerlandschaft mit Pferden und Bauernhaus. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 49 cm. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert "J. U. B. 1873".

    • Johan Bredsdorff (Denmark 1845-1928)
      Nov. 21, 2015

      Johan Bredsdorff (Denmark 1845-1928)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Johan Bredsdorff (Denmark 1845-1928), landscape, oil on canvas. Signed and dated LRC. Work 13" x 21".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik: Meeresküste mit Brandung
      May. 29, 2015

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik: Meeresküste mit Brandung

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Meeresküste mit Brandung. Öl auf Leinwand. 24 x 44 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "J.U. Bredsdorff. 1884".

    • Landschaft bei Raunsholt in Vendsyssel (Nord-Jütland)
      May. 28, 2014

      Landschaft bei Raunsholt in Vendsyssel (Nord-Jütland)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Landschaft bei Raunsholt in Vendsyssel (Nord-Jütland) Monogrammed and dated lower right with the brush handle into the wet paint: J. U. B. 78. Signed and inscribed on the reverse with pen and brown ink: Bredsdorff: Ved Raunsholt i Vendsyssel Oil on canvas on cardboard 5 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.

      Grisebach
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, landskap, sign, 32
      Dec. 20, 2012

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, landskap, sign, 32

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, landskap, sign, 32 x 55 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • : J. U. Bredsdorff: "Faar ved Grøftkanten".
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : J. U. Bredsdorff: "Faar ved Grøftkanten".

      Est: - kr1,500

      : J. U. Bredsdorff: "Faar ved Grøftkanten". Landscape with sheeps. Signed I. U. B. Indistinct dated. Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard. 26 x 34 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • J. U. Bredsdorff : Summer idyll at Juelsø,
      Jun. 15, 2011

      J. U. Bredsdorff : Summer idyll at Juelsø,

      Est: - kr2,000

      J. U. Bredsdorff : Summer idyll at Juelsø, Denmark. Unsigned. Inscribed on a label on the reverse of the frame Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff. Oil on canvas. 26 x 48 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, fjordlandskap,
      Apr. 28, 2011

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, fjordlandskap,

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, fjordlandskap, sign, 17 x 35 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, vinterväg med
      Jan. 27, 2011

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, vinterväg med

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik, olja, vinterväg med hästsläde, sign, 28 x 37 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik. Vesterskerninge 1845 - Usseroed 1928 Sunlit Alley
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik. Vesterskerninge 1845 - Usseroed 1928 Sunlit Alley

      Est: - €400

      Bredsdorff, Johan Ulrik. Vesterskerninge 1845 - Usseroed 1928 Sunlit Alley Oil/canvas, 33 x 26 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. J.U. Bredsdorff 1879, relined. - Mus.: Randers, Ribe. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • J. U. Bredsdorff: Autumn day at the country.
      Oct. 06, 2010

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Autumn day at the country.

      Est: - €270

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Autumn day at the country. Signed and dated J. U. B. 1903. Oil on canvas. 39 x 65 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • J. U. Bredsdorff: Landscape with view over sea.
      Jul. 07, 2010

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Landscape with view over sea.

      Est: - €135

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Landscape with view over sea. Signed monogram. Oil on canvas. 24 x 51 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • J. U. Bredsdorff: Ved Kaj[e]rød. Landscape from
      Feb. 24, 2010

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Ved Kaj[e]rød. Landscape from

      Est: - €270

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Ved Kaj[e]rød. Landscape from Kajerød Denmark. Signed dated J. U. B. 88. Oil on canvas. 22 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • J. U. Bredsdorff: Forest floor in the sun.
      Feb. 10, 2010

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Forest floor in the sun.

      Est: - €200

      J. U. Bredsdorff: Forest floor in the sun. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 35 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • J. U. Bredsdorff Autumn forest. Signed J. U. B.
      Jan. 27, 2010

      J. U. Bredsdorff Autumn forest. Signed J. U. B.

      Est: - €200

      J. U. Bredsdorff Autumn forest. Signed J. U. B. and dated 1885. Oil on canvas. 34 x 49 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Bredsdorff Johan Ulrik. Vesterskerninge 1845 -
      Nov. 21, 2009

      Bredsdorff Johan Ulrik. Vesterskerninge 1845 -

      Est: - €350

      Bredsdorff Johan Ulrik. Vesterskerninge 1845 - Usseroed 1928 Vendsyssel Öl/Cardboard, 14,5 x 21 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. J. U. B. 78, on the reverse inscribed Bredsdorff: Ved Raunsholt i Vendsyssel. - Mus.: Randers, Ribe, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff
      Jun. 13, 2009

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Dannish (1845-1928) MOOR LANDSCAPE oil on canvas, framed, signed & dated: lower left, 1915 H13" W16 3/4" Provenance: Property from a South Carolina private collection.

      Charlton Hall
    • Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Vesterskerninge
      Apr. 25, 2009

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Vesterskerninge

      Est: - €600

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff Vesterskerninge 1845-Usseroed 1928 Flowering Meadow Oil/canvas, 21 x 33 cm, monogr. lo. le and dat. J.U.B. 88, old label of the Gallery Otto Lemming in Copenhagen on the stretcher, some rest. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • Maleri: Sommerlandskab med huse ved fjord, 30 x 45
      Mar. 28, 2008

      Maleri: Sommerlandskab med huse ved fjord, 30 x 45

      Maleri: Sommerlandskab med huse ved fjord, 30 x 45 cm, sign. J.V. Bredsdorff 1925 (Johan Ulrik)

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (Danish
      Jun. 06, 2004

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (Danish

      Johan Ulrik Bredsdorff (Danish, 1845-1928), "Moor Landscape", c.1912; oil/canvas, 15.5" x 25.5", signed and dated.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers