Niels (1841) Bredal Sold at Auction Prices

    • Niels-Anders Bredal (Danish, 1841-1888) View of a Danish village, 1869 Oil on ca
      May. 14, 2020

      Niels-Anders Bredal (Danish, 1841-1888) View of a Danish village, 1869 Oil on ca

      Niels-Anders Bredal (Danish, 1841-1888) View of a Danish village, 1869 Oil on canvas 19-3/4 x 34-1/4 inches (50.2 x 87.0 cm) Signed and dated lower left: N. Bredal 1869 HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Niels Bredal (1841 - 1888) Popolana alla fontana, 1876
      May. 27, 2014

      Niels Bredal (1841 - 1888) Popolana alla fontana, 1876

      Est: €250 - €400

      acquerello su cartoncino, cm 34 x 24,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra: N.Bredal / Rom 1876 NIELS BREDAL (1841 - 1888), GIRL NEAR A FOUNTAIN, 1876, WATERCOLOR ON CARDBOARD, 34 X 24.5 CM, SIGNED AND DATED

      Finarte Roma
    • BREDAL, NIELS ANDERS Kopenhagen 1841 - 1888
      May. 16, 2014

      BREDAL, NIELS ANDERS Kopenhagen 1841 - 1888

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      BREDAL, NIELS ANDERS Kopenhagen 1841 - 1888 Ansicht in Sulmona in Italien. Öl auf Leinwand. 44,5 x 29cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: N. Bredal 1877. Rahmen. Infotext_Skandinavische Kunst . BREDAL, NIELS ANDERS Copenhagen 1841 - 1888 View of Sulmona in Italy. Oil on canvas. 44,5 x 29cm. Signed and dated lower left: N. Bredal 1877. Framed. Infotext_Skandinavian Art.

    • Niels Bredal
      Jan. 19, 2014

      Niels Bredal

      Resting at the Fountain11" x 14" oil on canvassigned lower leftestimate 2000/3000

      Fairfield Auction, LLC
    • Niels Bredal: Street scene from Venice. Signed
      May. 12, 2010

      Niels Bredal: Street scene from Venice. Signed

      Est: - €535

      Niels Bredal: Street scene from Venice. Signed with monogram and dated Venezia 1881. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 47 x 27 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Niels Bredal: Forum Romanum in Rome. Signed N.
      Jul. 01, 2009

      Niels Bredal: Forum Romanum in Rome. Signed N.

      Est: - €405

      Niels Bredal: Forum Romanum in Rome. Signed N. Bredal Rom and dated 1879. Pen and watercolour on paper. Visible size 19 x 13 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Watercolours
      May. 19, 2009

      Watercolours

      Est: £250 - £350

      NIELS BREDAL (DANISH 1841-1888), country landscape with pathway, lake, woodland and distant buildings. Signed and dated 1885. 17" x 27.5".

      Peter Francis
    • Niels Bredal (Danish, 1841-1888)
      Dec. 01, 2005

      Niels Bredal (Danish, 1841-1888)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      In the gardens of the Villa d'Este signed 'N Bredal' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 5/8 x 13 in. (47.3 x 33 cm.)