Andre Brechet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 - d. 1993

    • BRÉCHET, ANDRÉ RENÉ CÉSAR: Sans titre.
      Nov. 09, 2024

      BRÉCHET, ANDRÉ RENÉ CÉSAR: Sans titre.

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      BRÉCHET, ANDRÉ RENÉ CÉSAR (1921 Delémont 1993) : Sans titre; Mischtechnik auf Papier; 32x44 cm (LM); sig. u.r.

    • André Brechet 1921–1993
      Jun. 25, 2024

      André Brechet 1921–1993

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      André Brechet 1921–1993 Ohne Titel, 1960 Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert und datiert A. BRECHET 60 65 x 81 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • BRÉCHET, ANDRÉ RENÉ CÉSAR: "Provence Noir".
      May. 03, 2024

      BRÉCHET, ANDRÉ RENÉ CÉSAR: "Provence Noir".

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      BRÉCHET, ANDRÉ RENÉ CÉSAR (1921 Delémont 1993) : "Provence Noir"; Öl auf Hartplatte; 56x45 cm; sig. u.l., verso betitelt u. num. 2

    • André Brechet - Structure africaine II, 1970
      Feb. 07, 2023

      André Brechet - Structure africaine II, 1970

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      André Brechet - Structure africaine II, 1970 Oil on wood, unique artwork Good condition, framed 55 x 25 cm Huile sur bois, pièce unique Bon état, encadrée 55 x 25 cm

      TGP Auction
    • André Brechet - Structure africaine I, 1970
      Feb. 07, 2023

      André Brechet - Structure africaine I, 1970

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      André Brechet - Structure africaine I, 1970 Oil on wood, unique artwork Good condition, framed 55 x 25 cm Huile sur bois, pièce unique Bon état, encadrée 55 x 25 cm

      TGP Auction
    • André Brechet - Structure africaine, 1965-70
      Feb. 07, 2023

      André Brechet - Structure africaine, 1965-70

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      André Brechet - Structure africaine, 1965-70 Oil on canvas, unique artwork Good condition, framed 60 x 60 cm Huile sur toile, pièce unique Bon état, encadrée 60 x 60 cm

      TGP Auction
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      Oct. 18, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      Oct. 18, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Oct. 18, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Sep. 06, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Sep. 06, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Sep. 06, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      Aug. 09, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Aug. 09, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Aug. 09, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Jun. 12, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Jun. 12, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      Jun. 12, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      May. 22, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      May. 22, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      May. 22, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
      May. 03, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      May. 03, 2022

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      TGP Auction
      May. 03, 2022

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

      TGP Auction
    • Brechet, André René César
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Brechet, André René César

      1921 Delémont/Schweiz - 1993 ebd. Bildhauer und Maler. Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule in Basel, Schüler von Fernand Léger in Paris. Öl/Lw. Abstrakte Komposition. U.r. sign. u. 58(19) dat. Verso (Min. Einriss, Abriebe, min. wellig). 50 x 64,5 cm. R. Lit.: 1,2,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Nuit Castillane,
      Jun. 10, 2018

      Nuit Castillane,

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      Nuit Castillane,

      Galartis SA
    • ANDRE BRECHET (French .1921-1993)
      Apr. 25, 2016

      ANDRE BRECHET (French .1921-1993)

      “The Fish”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed A.B. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 15” by 24”. Framed. (Cond: good)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • André BRECHET - COMPOSITION
      Apr. 28, 2013

      André BRECHET - COMPOSITION

      Est: €400 - €500

      André BRECHET COMPOSITION Gouache et aquarelle sur papier signé en haut à gauche 49 x 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

      Versailles Encheres
    • André BRECHET Baigneuse Swimmer, Bathering lady. Gouache.Stain and marks. Signed onthe lower right. 65 x 50 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      André BRECHET Baigneuse Swimmer, Bathering lady. Gouache.Stain and marks. Signed onthe lower right. 65 x 50 cm.

      Est: €60 - €100

      André BRECHET Baigneuse Swimmer, Bathering lady. Gouache.Stain and marks. Signed onthe lower right. 65 x 50 cm. André BRECHET Baigneuse Gouache (taches et traces de plis), signée en bas à droite. 65 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères