Albert Bréauté Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALBERT BRÉAUTÉ (1853-1939)
      Apr. 14, 2020

      ALBERT BRÉAUTÉ (1853-1939)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ALBERT BRÉAUTÉ (1853-1939) JOUEUSE DE MANDOLINE À LA ROBE ROSE Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 46 x 38 CM - 18 1/8 x 14 15/16 in. €1,500-2,000

    • Albert Breauté (FRENCH, b.1853)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Albert Breauté (FRENCH, b.1853)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Albert Breauté (FRENCH, b.1853) Loved ones around the piano signed 'A.BREAUTE' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 23¾ in. (73.7 x 60.3 cm.)

      May. 23, 2008

      ALBERT BREAUTE (1853-1939) - PORTRAIT D'HOMME... 600 / 800

    • BREAUTE Albert (1853-1939) - Portrait d'Aristide
      Oct. 05, 2007

      BREAUTE Albert (1853-1939) - Portrait d'Aristide

      Est: €400 - €600

      BREAUTE Albert (1853-1939) - Portrait d'Aristide Briand

    • Albert Breaute
      Sep. 29, 2004

      Albert Breaute

      French, b.1853 THE LETTER Signed A. Breaute (lr) Oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 16 3/8 inches Dirty varnish. Frame rubbing. Scattered light craquelure. Few paint flakes at the right edge. There does not appear to be an restoration.

      Doyle New York