Gonzalez Bravo Sold at Auction Prices

      • GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944). LARGE OIL ON CANVAS
        Oct. 31, 2024

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944). LARGE OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: £2,500 - £3,500

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944). LARGE OIL ON CANVAS. stamped on reverse for "GALERIE GOT" Paris, dated 1996 - in wooden frame. (100cm high, 116cm wide)

        Hutchinson Scott Limited
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO
        Dec. 01, 2023

        GONZALEZ BRAVO

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        GONZALEZ BRAVO 1944 Badajoz, Spain UNTITLED (1997) Oil on canvas. 65 x 81 cm (f. 80 x 95,5 x 5,5 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: Signed on the reverse, dated. Frame. GONZALEZ BRAVO 1944 Badajoz, Spanien OHNE TITEL (1997) Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 81 cm (R. 80 x 95,5 x 5,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert. Verso: Rückseitig signiert, datiert. Rahmen.

      • GONZALEZ BRAVO , óleo s/ tela, 100 x 120 cm.
        Nov. 02, 2022

        GONZALEZ BRAVO , óleo s/ tela, 100 x 120 cm.

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Óleo sobre tela Assinado na frente e assinado e datado de 2006 no verso Dim. aprox.: 100 x 120 cm. Emoldurado. Defeitos.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, óleo sobre tela, 110 x 90 cm.
        Oct. 27, 2022

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, óleo sobre tela, 110 x 90 cm.

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) "Duas figuras" Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1985 Dim. aprox.: 110 x 90 cm. Verso assinado e datado de 1986, com indição de título e detalhes. Emoldurado. Defeitos.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, óleo s/ tela, 110 x 130 cm.
        Oct. 27, 2022

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, óleo s/ tela, 110 x 130 cm.

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e verso assinado e datado de 1991 Dim. aprox.: 110 x 130 cm. Não emoldurado.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Gonzalez Bravo (b. 1944), Oil on canvas, An abstract composition. Signed and dated 1988 and ascribed
        Apr. 29, 2022

        Gonzalez Bravo (b. 1944), Oil on canvas, An abstract composition. Signed and dated 1988 and ascribed

        Est: £300 - £500

        Gonzalez Bravo (b. 1944), Oil on canvas, An abstract composition. Signed and dated 1988 and ascribed verso. Approx. 43 1/4" x 35 1/4"

        Claydon Auctioneers
      • JUSTO GONZÁLEZ BRAVO. Badajoz (1944). "Untitled", 1989 . 50 x 33 cm.
        Apr. 06, 2022

        JUSTO GONZÁLEZ BRAVO. Badajoz (1944). "Untitled", 1989 . 50 x 33 cm.

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Signed and dated in the upper left corner. Mixed media on paper. 50 x 33 cm

        Ansorena
        Feb. 25, 2022

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Claydon Auctioneers
        Dec. 31, 2021

        Est: £2,000 - £4,000

        Claydon Auctioneers
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO Óleo sobre tela, D.94 x 65 cm.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        GONZALEZ BRAVO Óleo sobre tela, D.94 x 65 cm.

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim. aprox.: 94 x 65 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, Téc. mista s/ papel, 47 x 63,5 cm
        Oct. 12, 2021

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, Téc. mista s/ papel, 47 x 63,5 cm

        Est: €300 - €500

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado Dim. aprox.: 47 x 63,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Untitled
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Untitled

        Est: €300 - €500

        Mixed media on cardboard Signed

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • "Ortega"
        Sep. 29, 2021

        "Ortega"

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1991

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Untitled
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
        Aug. 06, 2021

        Est: £2,000 - £4,000

        Claydon Auctioneers
      • Justo GONZÁLEZ BRAVO (1944) "Nackte mit Vogel" Öl/Leinen
        Apr. 30, 2021

        Justo GONZÁLEZ BRAVO (1944) "Nackte mit Vogel" Öl/Leinen

        Justo GONZÁLEZ BRAVO (1944) "Nackte mit Vogel" Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG42x37 cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • JUSTO GONZÁLEZ BRAVO 1944 / . "Composition"
        Dec. 16, 2020

        JUSTO GONZÁLEZ BRAVO 1944 / . "Composition"

        Est: €1,350 - €1,800

        Signed in the lower right-hand corner. Mixed technique on paper

        Ansorena
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944) - 'Untitled'
        Nov. 06, 2020

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944) - 'Untitled'

        Est: €2,250 - €3,000

        Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1988. Dim .: 116,5x81 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • Justo Gonzalez Bravo, Spanish (1944- ), Nude, oil on canvas, 31 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (80 x 95.3 cm)
        Jul. 24, 2020

        Justo Gonzalez Bravo, Spanish (1944- ), Nude, oil on canvas, 31 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (80 x 95.3 cm)

        Justo Gonzalez Bravo Spanish (1944- ) nude oil on canvas signed 31 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (80 x 95.3 cm)

        Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      • Gonzalez Bravo
        Jul. 09, 2020

        Gonzalez Bravo

        Est: €800 -

        Inverno,

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Justo Gonzalez Bravo. Three Women
        Jun. 27, 2019

        Justo Gonzalez Bravo. Three Women

        (Spanish, b. 1944). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "J. Gonzalez Bravo, '84" lr, signed and dated on verso, 31 1/2 x 29 1/2 in., framed

        Alex Cooper
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, Técnica mista s/ papel, 50 x 61 cm
        Apr. 03, 2019

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, Técnica mista s/ papel, 50 x 61 cm

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944)Técnica mista sobre madeiraFrente e verso assinadosVerso datado de 1991Dim. aprox.: 50 x 61 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • González BRAVO (1944)
        Dec. 03, 2018

        González BRAVO (1944)

        Est: €300 - €600

        González BRAVO (1944) Untitled undated Oil on cardboard 37 x 29 cm Signed Provenance: Galeria São Mamede, Lisbon

        Aqueduto
      • Gonzalez Bravo, Técnica mista s/tela, 98x130 cm
        Apr. 18, 2018

        Gonzalez Bravo, Técnica mista s/tela, 98x130 cm

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944)Técnica mista sobre telaAssinado e datado de 2001, frente e versoDim. aprox.: 98 x 130 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, Téc. mista s/ papel, 36 x 50 cm
        Jan. 25, 2018

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, Téc. mista s/ papel, 36 x 50 cm

        Est: €300 - €500

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado (frente e verso) Dim. aprox.: 36 x 50 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, Téc. mista s/ papel, 74,5 x 57 cm
        Jan. 25, 2018

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, Téc. mista s/ papel, 74,5 x 57 cm

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado Dim. aprox.: 74,5 x 57 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, Óleo sobre tela, 90 x 110 cm
        Jan. 25, 2018

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, Óleo sobre tela, 90 x 110 cm

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e verso assinado e datado de 1991/92 Dim. aprox.: 90 x 110 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • JUSTO GONZALEZ BRAVO 51X43 MIXMED/CANV "VERTICAL",
        Dec. 02, 2017

        JUSTO GONZALEZ BRAVO 51X43 MIXMED/CANV "VERTICAL",

        Justo Gonzalez Bravo (Spain, born 1944) 51x43 , MixMed/Canv , signed lower right , "Vertical", 1998/1999 , Inscribed: signed titled and dated en verso painting is fairly heavy (shipping advisory)

        Wickliff & Associates Auctioneers, Inc.
      • Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo sobre tela, 50 x 60 cm.
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo sobre tela, 50 x 60 cm.

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944)Natureza mortaTécnica mista sobre telaAssinado (1991)Dim. aprox.: 50 x 60 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo sobre tela, 98,5 x 80 cm.
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo sobre tela, 98,5 x 80 cm.

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944)Técnica mista com colagens sobre telaAssinado e datado de 1986 / 1987 (duas vezes)Dim. aprox.: 98,5 x 80 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO (born in 1944) - Untitled
        Nov. 10, 2016

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (born in 1944) - Untitled

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (born in 1944) - Untitled Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1988. Dimension: 34x43 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • Justo Gonzalez Bravo, Spanish (1944 - ), Untitled - Figures, oil on canvas, 39 x 32 in. (99.1 x 81.3 cm)
        Sep. 29, 2016

        Justo Gonzalez Bravo, Spanish (1944 - ), Untitled - Figures, oil on canvas, 39 x 32 in. (99.1 x 81.3 cm)

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        signed

        Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) - 'Untitled'
        Dec. 05, 2014

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) - 'Untitled'

        Est: €4,500 - €6,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) - 'Untitled' Oil on canvas, signed, dated on the back August 2001. Dim.:146x114cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO. 1944 Badajoz/Spanien. Ohne Titel. 2000
        Nov. 26, 2014

        GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO. 1944 Badajoz/Spanien. Ohne Titel. 2000

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne Titel. 2000. Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 116 x 100cm. Signiert unten links: Gonzalez Bravo. Nochmals signiert sowie datiert verso oben links: Gonzalez Bravo, oct. 2000. Modellrahmen.González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne Titel 2000. Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 116 x 100cm. Signiert unten links: Gonzalez Bravo. Nochmals signiert sowie datiert verso oben links: Gonzalez Bravo, oct. 2000. Modellrahmen.

      • GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO. 1944 Badajoz/Spanien. Ohne Titel. Öl a
        Nov. 26, 2014

        GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO. 1944 Badajoz/Spanien. Ohne Titel. Öl a

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne Titel. Öl auf Leinwand. 116 x 100cm. Signiert, datiert, Maßangaben und Richtungspfeil auf der Leinwand verso oben: Gonzalez Bravo =2001= 116x100cm. Rahmen.González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne Titel Öl auf Leinwand. 116 x 100cm. Signiert, datiert, Maßangaben und Richtungspfeil auf der Leinwand verso oben: Gonzalez Bravo =2001= 116x100cm. Rahmen.

      • GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne
        May. 27, 2014

        GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne

        Est: €2,200 - €2,400

        GONZÁLEZ BRAVO, JUSTO 1944 Badajoz/Spanien Ohne Titel. 1997. Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 116cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet verso: Gonzalez Bravo, 1997, 100 x 116cm, mit Richtungspfeil. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz; Galerie Art 204, Düsseldorf. Literatur: Museo Extremeno e Iberoamericano de Arte Contemporaneo (Hrsg.): La Piel del Lienzo, González Bravo 1985-2007, Badojos 2007, S. 88, Abb; Galerie Art 204 (Hrsg.): Gonzalez Bravo, Düsseldorf 1998, o.P., Abb.

      • GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944) - Window
        Oct. 04, 2013

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944) - Window

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b.1944) - Window Oil on wood, signed and dated 1986, indicating the title on the back. Dim.: 60x50cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/ Südspanien
        Jun. 07, 2013

        González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/ Südspanien

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/ Südspanien Ohne Titel. 1999. Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 113 x 145,5cm. Signiert und datiert verso: Gonzales Bravo agoste 1999 und mit Richtungspfeil versehen. Modellrahmen. English Text : González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/ Southern Spain Untitled. 1999. Mixed media on canvas. 113 x 145,5cm. Signed and dated verso: Gonzales Bravo agoste 1999, and inscribed with hanging instructions. Craftman's frame.

      • GONZALEZ BRAVO, JUSTO Badajoz/1944 "Composición".
        May. 29, 2013

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, JUSTO Badajoz/1944 "Composición".

        Est: - €450

        GONZALEZ BRAVO, JUSTO Badajoz/1944 "Composición". O/L. 60 x 73. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso firmado y fechado 1993.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • GONZALEZ BRAVO (b. 1944), UNTITLED
        May. 08, 2012

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b. 1944), UNTITLED

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (b. 1944), UNTITLED oil on canvas. Signed. Dated from 83 60cm. (23,6in.) x 50cm. (19,7in.).

        Renascimento
      • González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/Spain Untitled.
        May. 31, 2011

        González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/Spain Untitled.

        Est: - €3,200

        González Bravo, Justo 1944 Badajoz/Spain Untitled. 2000. Mixed media on canvas. 116 x 100cm. Signed lower right: Gonzalez Bravo. Verso again signed and dated: Gonzalez Bravo/ oct. 2000. Framed.

        Feb. 02, 2011

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Natureza morta Técnica mista sobre tela Assinado (1991) Dim. aprox.: 50 x 60 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo sobre tela
        Feb. 02, 2011

        Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo sobre tela

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Técnica mista com colagens sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1986/1987 "Dim. aprox.: 98,5 x 80 cm."

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Gozalez Bravo, técnica mista s/tela,54 x 65 cm.
        Jun. 16, 2010

        Gozalez Bravo, técnica mista s/tela,54 x 65 cm.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Gozalez Bravo, técnica mista s/tela,54 x 65 cm. GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Técnica mista sobre tela Assinado (1999) Dim. aprox.: 54 x 65 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo s/tela, 50 x 61,5 cm GONZALEZ
        Nov. 17, 2009

        Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo s/tela, 50 x 61,5 cm GONZALEZ

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Gonzalez Bravo, Óleo s/tela, 50 x 61,5 cm GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Óleo sobre tela Assinado (1999) Dim.: 50 x 61,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Gonzales Bravo, óleo sobre cartão GONZALEZ BRAVO
        Jul. 01, 2009

        Gonzales Bravo, óleo sobre cartão GONZALEZ BRAVO

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Gonzales Bravo, óleo sobre cartão GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) GONZALEZ BRAVO (n.1944) Óleo sobre cartão Assinado Dim.: 38 x 54 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Nov. 12, 2008

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Nov. 12, 2008

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Palácio do Correio Velho