Arthur Braun Sold at Auction Prices

    • Braun, Arthur
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Braun, Arthur

      RefPai16421 1911 Merzhausen/Freiburg - 1977 ebd. Aquarell. Stadtansicht. U.l. sign. u. 42(19) dat. 44 x 61 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Braun, Arthur
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Braun, Arthur

      RefPai16421 1911 Merzhausen/Freiburg - 1977 ebd. Mischtechnik/Tapete. Farbkomposition. Mittig sign. 37,5 x 45,5 cm. R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Braun, Arthur
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Braun, Arthur

      RefPai16421 1911 Merzhausen/Freiburg - 1977 ebda. Öl/Holz. Abstrakte Farbkomposition. U.m. sign. 35 x 52,5 cm. R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus