Casimir Brau Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • † A fine 'Leaping Lion' mascot by Casimir Brau, French, circa 1925,
      Sep. 09, 2017

      † A fine 'Leaping Lion' mascot by Casimir Brau, French, circa 1925,

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      † A fine 'Leaping Lion' mascot by Casimir Brau, French, circa 1925, signed to right side of base and marked 'Depose' to left side of base, nickelled bronze mascot with Art Deco styling, larger version of the mascot, 21cm long, mounted on a turned wooden display base.

    • A 'Borzoi' mascot by Casimir Brau, French, 1930s,
      Sep. 19, 2016

      A 'Borzoi' mascot by Casimir Brau, French, 1930s,

      Est: £600 - £1,000

    • Casimir BRAU (actif dans les années 20)
      Apr. 13, 2016

      Casimir BRAU (actif dans les années 20)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Aigle sur un globe - Mascotte adoptée par les automobiles Messier - Bronze nickelé, fabrication française des années 1920, signé sur la base - Hauteur 20 cm - Montée sur un socle en marbre An Eagle on Globe - Mascot adopted by Messier car brand by Casimir Brau, French 1920s, bronze signed to base, nickel-plated - 20 cm high - Mounted on a display marble base

      Expertisez Enchères
    • CHEVAL ART-DECO - AUTOMOBILES ROSENGART Par Casimir Brau
      Feb. 07, 2016

      CHEVAL ART-DECO - AUTOMOBILES ROSENGART Par Casimir Brau

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      CHEVAL ART-DECO - AUTOMOBILES ROSENGART Par Casimir Brau En bronze argenté, signé sur le dessus de la base, monté sur un socle en marbre, exclusivités des Automobiles L. Rosengart, modèles : LR6, LR44, LR 64, LR 130, LR 135. (MA, p.176, fig.612) Long. : 19 cm. (7 1/2 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a wooden base, specially for L. Rosengart Automobiles

    • CHEVAL ART-DECO Par Casimir Brau
      Feb. 07, 2016

      CHEVAL ART-DECO Par Casimir Brau

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CHEVAL ART-DECO Par Casimir Brau En bronze chromé, signé sur la base, monté sur un socle garni de cuir. (MP, p.146, fig. 364) Haut. : 13 cm. (5 in.), Long. : 21cm. (8 1/4 in.) Chromed plated bronze, signed, mounted on a leather base

    • LION BONDISSANT Par Casimir Brau
      Feb. 07, 2016

      LION BONDISSANT Par Casimir Brau

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      LION BONDISSANT Par Casimir Brau En bronze argenté, signé sur la base et marqué déposé, monté sur un bouchon et sur un socle en bois. (MA, p.200, fig.712) Haut. : 11 cm. (4 1/4 in.), Long. : 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed and inscribed Déposé, mounted on a cap and on a wooden base

    • COQ STYLISE - ART DECO Par Casimir Brau
      Feb. 07, 2016

      COQ STYLISE - ART DECO Par Casimir Brau

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      COQ STYLISE - ART DECO Par Casimir Brau En bronze argenté, signé sur la base, monté sur un bouchon Haut. : 17 cm. (6 3/4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • LEVRIER - AUTOMOBILES LORRAINE DIETRICH Par Casimir Brau
      Feb. 07, 2016

      LEVRIER - AUTOMOBILES LORRAINE DIETRICH Par Casimir Brau

      Est: €600 - €800

      LEVRIER - AUTOMOBILES LORRAINE DIETRICH Par Casimir Brau En métal nickelé, signé sur la base, type Lorraine Dietrich, grand modèle, monté sur un socle en bois. (MA, p.210, fig. 762) Haut. : 10,5 cm. (4 1/4 in.), Long. : 23 cm. (9 in.) Nickelled metal, signed, large model

    • LEVRIER- AUTOMOBILES DELAGE Par Casimir Brau
      Jun. 22, 2015

      LEVRIER- AUTOMOBILES DELAGE Par Casimir Brau

      Est: €400 - €600

      LEVRIER- AUTOMOBILES DELAGE Par Casimir Brau En métal nickelé, signé C. Brau, grand modèle, numéroté 060 sous le poitrail Haut. : 10 cm.(4 in.) Nickel plated metal, signed, large model, numbered 060 under the chest

      Feb. 06, 2015

      Est: €600 - €900

      LEVRIER- AUTOMOBILES DELAGE Par Casimir Brau En métal nickelé, signé C. Brau, grand modèle, numéroté 060 sous le poitrail Haut. : 10 cm.(4 in.) Nickel plated metal, signed, large model, numbered 060

    • "CINQ CHEVAUX", PAR CASIMIR BRAU
      Oct. 20, 2013

      "CINQ CHEVAUX", PAR CASIMIR BRAU

      Est: €300 - €500

      "CINQ CHEVAUX", PAR CASIMIR BRAU En métal verni, sans doute un accessoire pour cinq chevaux, signée C. Brau. Haut. : 10 cm. (4 in.) Signed C. Brau. Probably a " cinq chevaux " accessory. Varnished metal.