Hans Ole Brasen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Brasen (1849-1930)
      Aug. 29, 2024

      Hans Brasen (1849-1930)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Søparti i morgensol, olie på lærred, signeret HB imonogram, dateret 1886, fremstår med enkelte minimale krakeleringer samt enkelte afspring, 25 x 37 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Hans Brasen (1849-1930)
      May. 18, 2024

      Hans Brasen (1849-1930)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Søparti i morgensol, olie på lærred, signeret HB i monogram, dateret 1886, fremstår med enkelte minimale krakeleringer samt enkelt sfspring, 25 x 37

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Hans Ole Brasen, 1849 Hilleröd-1930 Copenhagen
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Hans Ole Brasen, 1849 Hilleröd-1930 Copenhagen

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Hans Ole Brasen, 1849 Hilleröd-1930 Copenhagen, landscape with tree-lined clearingand deer, oil/canvas, monogr. and dated 1872, approx. 37x50cm, frame approx. 51x63cm . German Description: Hans Ole Brasen, 1849 Hilleröd-1930 Kopenhagen, Landschaft mit Baum bestandener Lichtung und Reh, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten monogr. und dat. 1872, ca. 37x50cm, R. ca. 51x63cm

    • Brasen, Hans Ole: Sommerliche Moorlandschaft in Dänemark
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Brasen, Hans Ole: Sommerliche Moorlandschaft in Dänemark

      Est: €600 - €750

      Sommerliche Moorlandschaft in Dänemark, im Hintergrund die Küste. -- Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36,8 x 59,9 cm. Unten rechts signiert "H Brasen". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Hans BRASEN Hillerod, 1849 - Copenhague, 1930 Paysage de campagne danoise, été, Sjaelland Huile sur toile
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Hans BRASEN Hillerod, 1849 - Copenhague, 1930 Paysage de campagne danoise, été, Sjaelland Huile sur toile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Hans BRASEN Hillerod, 1849 - Copenhague, 1930 Paysage de campagne danoise, été, Sjaelland Huile sur toile Monogrammée et datée '1871.' en bas à droite h: 100 w: 126 cm Provenance : Acquis chez Jean-François Heim, Paris ; Collection de monsieur J.-L. H., Ile-de-France Expositions : Salon de Charlottenburg, 1871

    • BRASEN, HANS OLE (1849 HILLERÖD - 1930 COPENHAGEN). LANDSCAPE WITH HORSE-DRAWN CARRIAGE.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      BRASEN, HANS OLE (1849 HILLERÖD - 1930 COPENHAGEN). LANDSCAPE WITH HORSE-DRAWN CARRIAGE.

      BRASEN, Hans Ole(1849 Hilleröd - 1930 Copenhagen) Landscape with horse carriage Oil / canvas. Lower left incised monogram/date: 1875. 33 x 39 cm. Framed44 x 50 cm. Horse-drawn carriage on the stub embankment next to the peat pit; in the distance the water Danish painter, student of Rasmussen Eilersen in Copenhagen and Bonat in Paris, became a member of the Copenhagen Academy of Art in 1896. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Hans BRASEN (1849-1930) Cavalier militaire
      Dec. 14, 2011

      Hans BRASEN (1849-1930) Cavalier militaire

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Hans BRASEN (1849-1930) Cavalier militaire abreuvant son cheval Huile sur toile Monogrammée HB et datée 1878 60 x 39 cm

      Europ Auction
    • Hans Brasen: The silversmith and toy designer Kay Bojesen as a child playing cards with his sister Thyra.
      Nov. 29, 2011

      Hans Brasen: The silversmith and toy designer Kay Bojesen as a child playing cards with his sister Thyra.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      The silversmith and toy designer Kay Bojesen as a child playing cards with his sister Thyra. Signed with monogram and dated 1899. Oil on canvas. 40 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • : Hans Brasen: Ducks in the lake. Signed monogram
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Hans Brasen: Ducks in the lake. Signed monogram

      Est: - kr1,500

      : Hans Brasen: Ducks in the lake. Signed monogram 1874. Oil on canvas. 33 x 29 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen : Harvest scene. Signed with monogram.
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Hans Brasen : Harvest scene. Signed with monogram.

      Est: - kr3,000

      Hans Brasen : Harvest scene. Signed with monogram. Oil on canvas. 33 x 43 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Women chatting in Sarntal by Botz, Tyrol.
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Hans Brasen: Women chatting in Sarntal by Botz, Tyrol.

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      "En Passiar. Motiv fra Sarnthal ved Botzen, Tyrol". Women chatting in Sarntal by Botz, Tyrol. Signed with monogram and dated 1880. Oil on canvas. 115 x 94 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Evening view from Vallø Castle,
      Dec. 01, 2010

      Hans Brasen: Evening view from Vallø Castle,

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Hans Brasen: Evening view from Vallø Castle, Denmark. Signed H. Brasen Vallø 1909. Oil on canvas. 66 x 92 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Sørup near Esrom. Summer evening.
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Hans Brasen: Sørup near Esrom. Summer evening.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr25,000

      "Sørup ved Esrom. Sommeraften". Sørup near Esrom. Summer evening. Signed H. Brasen. Oil on canvas. 85 x 114 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: A family by the sea at sunset. Signed
      Oct. 20, 2010

      Hans Brasen: A family by the sea at sunset. Signed

      Est: - €1,350

      Hans Brasen: A family by the sea at sunset. Signed H. B. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 56 x 66 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Boy playing the flute among the
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Hans Brasen: Boy playing the flute among the

      Est: - €200

      Hans Brasen: Boy playing the flute among the chickens in the backyard. Signed H. Brasen, Helsingör 20(8 1905. Visible size 32 x 44 cm

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Brænderigården, Helsingør. Signed H.
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Hans Brasen: Brænderigården, Helsingør. Signed H.

      Est: - €200

      Hans Brasen: Brænderigården, Helsingør. Signed H. Brasen Helsingör 29/8 1905. Watercolour and lead on paper. Visible size 32 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Summer evening.
      Sep. 27, 2010

      Hans Brasen: Summer evening.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      "Sol over Havet". Summer evening. Signed and dated H. Brasen 1898. Oil on canvas. 125 x 180 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: People and cattle in the field.
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Hans Brasen: People and cattle in the field.

      Est: - €270

      Hans Brasen: People and cattle in the field. Signed H. Brasen 1925. oil on canvas. 32 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen: Sunset. Signed with monogram.
      Aug. 04, 2010

      Hans Brasen: Sunset. Signed with monogram.

      Est: - €270

      Hans Brasen: Sunset. Signed with monogram. Inscribed 89. Oil on paper. 36 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jul. 07, 2010

      Est: €405 - €535

      Hans Brasen: People and cattle in the field. Signed H. Brasen 1925. Oil on canvas. 32 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Brasen (Danish, 1849-1930) Two Italian Girls Sewing by a Window
      Nov. 26, 2009

      Hans Brasen (Danish, 1849-1930) Two Italian Girls Sewing by a Window

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Hans Brasen (Danish, 1849-1930) Two Italian Girls Sewing by a Window over the Mediterranean signed with monogram "HB '78" oil on canvas h:60 w: 48 cm

      Cheffins
    • Hans Brasen: Saying goodbye at sunset. Signed with
      Aug. 26, 2009

      Hans Brasen: Saying goodbye at sunset. Signed with

      Est: - €535

      Hans Brasen: Saying goodbye at sunset. Signed with monogram and dated 1925. Oil on wood. 33 x 41 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Ole Brasen (Danish, 1849-1930) Deer grazing in the park at Dyrehaven, Denmark,
      Nov. 06, 2008

      Hans Ole Brasen (Danish, 1849-1930) Deer grazing in the park at Dyrehaven, Denmark,

      Deer grazing in the park at Dyrehaven, Denmark, monogramed and dated 1913; signed, inscribed and dated 1914 on stretcher, oil on canvas, 65 x 92cm (25 9/16 x 36 1/4in).

      Nov. 05, 2008

    • BRASEN, HANS (1849-1930 Danish) Farmer plowing field, framed oil on canvas, signed verso, approximately 33" x 42", frame size 40" x 49".
      Nov. 26, 2005

      BRASEN, HANS (1849-1930 Danish) Farmer plowing field, framed oil on canvas, signed verso, approximately 33" x 42", frame size 40" x 49".

      Bunte Auction Services
    • HANS BRASEN DANISH, 1849-1930
      Nov. 16, 2005

      HANS BRASEN DANISH, 1849-1930

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      MORGENHILSEN AND VED SOLNEDGANG (MORNING GREETINGS) MORGENHILSEN AND VED SOLNEDGANG (MORNING GREETINGS) 126.5 by 161cm., 49 3/4 by 63 1/2 in. signed and dated H. Brasen 1907 l.l. oil on canvas PROVENANCE Sale: Winkel & Magnussen, Copenhagen, March 1928, lot 67 Sale: Winkel & Magnussen, Copenhagen, December 1944, lot 100 Sale: Winkel & Magnussen, Copenhagen, May 1947, lot 154 EXHIBITED Copenhagen, Charlottenborg, Foraars Udstillingen, 1908, no. 80

    • Hans Brasen (Danish 1849-1930) Farmer with Horses
      Apr. 25, 2004

      Hans Brasen (Danish 1849-1930) Farmer with Horses

      Hans Brasen (Danish 1849-1930) Farmer with Horses, 1897 oil on canvas signed "Hans Brasen, 1897" (verso) 33 1/2 x 42 inches.

      Hindman