Carl August Brasch Sold at Auction Prices

    • CARL AUGUST BRASCH ENTENPAAR
      Sep. 14, 2024

      CARL AUGUST BRASCH ENTENPAAR

      Est: €260 - €520

      CARL AUGUST BRASCH 1866 Leipzig - 1938 Berlin COUPLE OF DUCKS Bronze, dark patina, on an oval plinth (h. 1 cm). Overall h. 16, w. 18, d. 11.5 cm, weight approx. 1.72 kg. Signed on the plinth 'C. Brasch' on the plinth, foundry mark 'W. Geisler Berlin' on the reverse. Part. Loss of patina. CARL AUGUST BRASCH 1866 Leipzig - 1938 Berlin ENTENPAAR Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf ovaler Plinthe (H. 1 cm). Ges.-H. 16, B. 18, T. 11,5 cm, Gew. ca. 1,72 kg. Auf der Plinthe signiert 'C. Brasch', rückseitig Gießereimarke 'W. Geisler Berlin'. Part. Verlust der Patina.

    • Carl August Brasch (1866-?), dach
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Carl August Brasch (1866-?), dach

      Carl August Brasch (1866-?), dachshund in male pose, patinated bronze on marble plinth, signed on stand, h. 21 cm

    • Carl August Brasch (1866-?), Cavallo
      Oct. 24, 2017

      Carl August Brasch (1866-?), Cavallo

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      bronzo in patina scura, altezza cm 39 firmato alla base C. Brasch

    • Carl August Brasch
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Carl August Brasch

      Est: €450 - €700

      Carl August Brasch (1866 Leipzig). Female nude dancing, early 20th century. Bronze on stone base, bumped. Inscribed on plinth 'C. A. Brasch. 33 cm high (including the base)

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer