Ewald Brandt Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1928 - d. 1983

    • zurückgezogen / withdrawn Ewald Brandt
      Jun. 15, 2024

      zurückgezogen / withdrawn Ewald Brandt

      Est: €100 - €175

      zurückgezogen / withdrawn Ewald Brandt Hannover 1928 - 1983 Hannover - Unikat Knabenkopf - Steinmasse. Grüngrau gefärbt. Holz. H. o./m. Sockel 38/43,5 cm. Unterm Holzsockel mit Bleistift sign. u. dat.: Ewald Brandt Hannover April 1954. - Prov.: Privatsammlung.

    • Ewald Brandt
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Ewald Brandt

      Est: €175 - €290

      Ewald Brandt Hannover 1928 - 1983 Hannover - Unikat Knabenkopf - Steinmasse. Grüngrau gefärbt. Holz. H. o./m. Sockel 38/43,5 cm. Unterm Holzsockel mit Bleistift sign. u. dat.: Ewald Brandt Hannover April 1954. - Prov.: Privatsammlung.

    • Ewald Brandt (Hannover 1928 - Hannover 1983). Lovers.
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Ewald Brandt (Hannover 1928 - Hannover 1983). Lovers.

      Abstract Two-Piece Bronze of a Couple of Lovers Closely Embraced Patinated bronze. On the underside stamp sign.: E.BRANDT 36. - Provenance: Estate Countess Finck von Finckenstein-Brinkama -

    • A modern bronze 'Abstract couple'
      Sep. 26, 2015

      A modern bronze 'Abstract couple'

      Est: €300 - €360

      Brandt, Ewald Hannover 1928 - Hannover 1983 A modern bronze 'Abstract couple' Bronze with goldbrown patina, h. 14 cm, sign. and num. 'E. Brandt 36'. Comprising two parts.