Lasse Brander Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2008

    • Brander, Lasse
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Brander, Lasse

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. «Stein im Glashaus». 2001. Granitscheiben und Glasplatten. 11-tlg. Unsign. H. 35, B. 40, T. 26 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Obere Granitscheibe altrest. (ca. 10 cm). Drei Glasplatten mit kl. Chips an je einer Ecke (3 mm bis 2,3 cm), Glasplatten aufstellungsbedingt stellenweise mit leichten Kratzern, unter den Granitscheiben kaum sichtbar. Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. "Stone in the glass house". 2001. granite discs and glass plates. 11-piece Unsign. H. 35, w. 40, d. 26 cm. Provenance: Private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Good overall impression. Upper granite disc altrest. (approx. 10 cm). Three glass plates with small chips to one corner each (3 mm to 2.3 cm), glass plates with light scratches in places due to positioning, barely visible under the granite discs.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Brander, Lasse

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Ohne Titel. Transparentes Floatglas und Granit auf verbleiter Hartfaserplinthe. 4-tlg. Auf der Plinthe sign. und (19)97 dat. H. 27, B. 40,8, T. 15 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Glasplatten mit kl. Chips an den Kanten bzw. Ecken, teilweise herstellungsbedingt. U.r. kl. Chip (5 mm) im Glaselement an der Standfläche. Bleioberfläche aufstellungsbedingt mit kl. Druckstellen und Kratzern, unter dem Glas- und Granitelement kaum sichtbar. Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Untitled. Transparent float glass and granite on leaded hardboard plinth. Signed and dated (19)97 on the plinth. H. 27, w. 40.8, d. 15 cm. Provenance: Private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Good overall impression. Glass plates with small chips to edges and corners, partly due to production. Lower right small chip (5 mm) in the glass element at the base. Lead surface with small pressure marks and scratches due to positioning, barely visible under the glass and granite element.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Brander, Lasse

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Brander, Lasse

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Brander, Lasse

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. «Stein im Glashaus». 2001. Granitscheiben und Glasplatten. 11-tlg. Unsign. H. 35, B. 40, T. 26 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. DDDZ Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Obere Granitscheibe altrest. (ca. 10 cm). Drei Glasplatten mit kl. Chips an je einer Ecke (3 mm bis 2,3 cm), Glasplatten aufstellungsbedingt stellenweise mit leichten Kratzern, unter den Granitscheiben kaum sichtbar. DDDZ Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. "Stone in the glass house". 2001. granite discs and glass plates. 11-piece Unsign. H. 35, w. 40, d. 26 cm. Provenance: Private collection Dreiländereck. EEEC Condition report: Good overall impression. Upper granite disc altrest. (approx. 10 cm). Three glass plates with small chips to one corner each (3 mm to 2.3 cm), glass plates with light scratches in places due to positioning, barely visible under the granite discs. EEEC

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Brander, Lasse

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Ohne Titel. Transparentes Floatglas und Granit auf verbleiter Hartfaserplinthe. 4-tlg. Auf der Plinthe sign. und (19)97 dat. H. 27, B. 40,8, T. 15 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. DDDZ Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Glasplatten mit kl. Chips an den Kanten bzw. Ecken, teilweise herstellungsbedingt. U.r. kl. Chip (5 mm) im Glaselement an der Standfläche. Bleioberfläche aufstellungsbedingt mit kl. Druckstellen und Kratzern, unter dem Glas- und Granitelement kaum sichtbar. DDDZ Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Untitled. Transparent float glass and granite on leaded hardboard plinth. Signed and dated (19)97 on the plinth. H. 27, w. 40.8, d. 15 cm. Provenance: Private collection Dreiländereck. DDDZ Condition report: Good overall impression. Glass plates with small chips to edges and corners, partly due to production. Lower right small chip (5 mm) in the glass element at the base. Lead surface with small pressure marks and scratches due to positioning, barely visible under the glass and granite element. DDDZ

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Brander, Lasse

      Est: €1,600 - €2,400

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. «Stein im Glashaus (stone in the glass house)». 2001. Granite discs and glass plates. 11 pieces. Unsigned. H 35, W 40, D 26 cm. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Very good overall impression. Upper granite disc restored (10 cm). Three glass plates with small chips at one corner each (3 mm to 2,3 cm), glass plates here and there with slight scratches due to installation, hardly visible under the granite discs. DEUTSCH: Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. «Stein im Glashaus». 2001. Granitscheiben und Glasplatten. 11-tlg. Unsign. H. 35, B. 40, T. 26 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Obere Granitscheibe altrest. (ca. 10 cm). Drei Glasplatten mit kl. Chips an je einer Ecke (3 mm bis 2,3 cm), Glasplatten aufstellungsbedingt stellenweise mit leichten Kratzern, unter den Granitscheiben kaum sichtbar.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Brander, Lasse

      Est: €200 - €300

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Breasts. Acrylic glass prism on black base. 2 pieces. Signed lower right and dated (19)95. H (including base) 14,3, W 14,3, D 8,7 cm. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Very good overall impression. Slightly rubbed (approx. 1 cm) middle right. DEUTSCH: Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Brüste. Plexiglasprisma auf schwarzem Sockel. 2-tlg. U.r. sign. und (19)95 dat. H. (mit Sockel) 14,3, B. 14,3, T. 8,7 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Mitte r. leicht ber. (ca. 1 cm).

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Brander, Lasse

      Est: €300 - €450

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. «Bågar». Steel sheet, lacquered in red, on aluminium base. Signed on the base. H (including base) 27, W 21,5, D 12,3 cm. Miniature for a sculpture in Herbert-King-Park, Inzlingen 2001. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Very good overall impression. Isolated small spots of paint loss and tiny scratches. DEUTSCH: Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. «Bågar». Stahlblech, rot lackiert, auf Aluminiumsockel. Auf dem Sockel sign. H. (mit Sockel) 27, B. 21,5, T. 12,3 cm. Miniatur zu einer Außenplastik von 2001 im Herbert-King-Park, Inzlingen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck. Vereinzelt kl. Farbfehlstellen und winzige Kratzer.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Brander, Lasse

      Est: €1,800 - €2,700

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Untitled. Around 1995. Acrylic glass rod and glass sphere on granite base. 3 pieces. Signed at the top of the rod. H (acrylic glass rod) 202, Diam. 8 cm, Diam. (glass sphere) 10 cm, H (base) 16,5, W 18,5, D 18,5 cm. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Very good overall impression. Acrylic glass with small scratches. DEUTSCH: Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Ohne Titel. Um 1995. Acrylglasstab und Glaskugel auf Granitsockel. 3-tlg. Oben am Stab sign. H. (Acrylglasstab) 202, D. 8 cm, D. (Glaskugel) 10 cm, H. (Sockel) 16,5, B. 18,5, T. 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck. Acrylglas mit kl. Kratzern.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Brander, Lasse

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Untitled. Transparent float glass and granite on a leaded fibreboard plinth. 4 pieces. Signed on the plinth and dated (19)97. H 27, W 40,8, D 15 cm. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Good overall impression. Glass plates with small chips at the edges and corners, partly production related. Small chip (5 mm) lower right in the glass element at the base. Lead surface with small pressure marks and scratches, hardly visible under the glass and granite elements. DEUTSCH: Brander, Lasse 1930 Stockholm - 2008 Inzlingen. Ohne Titel. Transparentes Floatglas und Granit auf verbleiter Hartfaserplinthe. 4-tlg. Auf der Plinthe sign. und (19)97 dat. H. 27, B. 40,8, T. 15 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Glasplatten mit kl. Chips an den Kanten bzw. Ecken, teilweise herstellungsbedingt. U.r. kl. Chip (5 mm) im Glaselement an der Standfläche. Bleioberfläche aufstellungsbedingt mit kl. Druckstellen und Kratzern, unter dem Glas- und Granitelement kaum sichtbar.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Brander, Lasse
      Dec. 07, 2012

      Brander, Lasse

      Rondo. Plexiglass and marble. Scratched signature at bottom. Scratches. Provenance: private collection Markgräflerland. Please Note German Text - 1930 Stockholm - 2008 (?). Rondo. Plexiglas und Marmor. Runder Plexiglaskorpus auf einer Seite erhöht und mit einer runden, vertieften Linse auf Marmorsockel stehend. U. Ritzsignatur. Kratzer. H. (mit Sockel) 64, B. 48 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Markgräflerland. Please Note: Reserve Price €600

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH