Guglielmo Bracony Sold at Auction Prices

    • GUGLIELMO BRACONY, FIGUR "DIE WASSERTRÄGERIN"
      Jun. 25, 2024

      GUGLIELMO BRACONY, FIGUR "DIE WASSERTRÄGERIN"

      Est: CHF400 - CHF800

      (1838 Rom 1921) Weisser Marmor. Sockel mit Künstlersignatur "G. Bracony". H 52 cm. - Leichte Altersspuren.

      Jun. 10, 2024

      Est: CHF400 - CHF800

      Jan. 07, 2024

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,400

      Dec. 13, 2023

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,400

    • Bracony, Guglielmo: "Am Brunnen"
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Bracony, Guglielmo: "Am Brunnen"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,300

      "Am Brunnen". -- Alabaster, Marmor und Bronze. H. 33 x Br. 22,5 x T. 20 cm. In den Stein geritzt "Bracony". Um 1890. -- -- Bracony wirkte in den großen Kunstzentren Rom, Paris, Hamburg und Kopenhagen. Er spezialisierte sich auf Skulpturen, bei denen er unterschiedliche Materialien kombinierte und so besonders raffinierte Effekte erzeugte. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • G. BRACONY ALABASTER SCULPTURE, LADY AT THE WELL
      Oct. 29, 2022

      G. BRACONY ALABASTER SCULPTURE, LADY AT THE WELL

      Guglielmo Bracony (Italian 1838-1921), circa 1900, alabaster sculpture depicting a seated lady at a well with a bronze vessel, signed to side. Approx. h. 12.5", w. 7.5", d. 8".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • GRANDE SCULPTURE ORIENTALISTE "FEMME À LA CRUCHE" de Guglielmo BRACONY (c.1838-1921)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      GRANDE SCULPTURE ORIENTALISTE "FEMME À LA CRUCHE" de Guglielmo BRACONY (c.1838-1921)

      Est: €3,400 - €3,600

      GRANDE SCULPTURE ORIENTALISTE "FEMME À LA CRUCHE" de Guglielmo BRACONY (c.1838-1921) Marbre blanc Signé sur le côté H : 77 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • BISQUE BABY HEAD SCULPTURE
      May. 08, 2019

      BISQUE BABY HEAD SCULPTURE

      BISQUE BABY HEAD SCULPTURE Bisque Porcelain Sculpture Depicting a Baby Head, late 19th- early 20th c., inscribed to base side 'G. Bracony' (poss. for Guglielmo Bracony, Italian, 1838-1921), probably German made, with impressed marks 'XII' and '125' and crowned letters 'HE', 6" high, 5" x 7". Flake to right side under drape around head.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Sinnende junge Frau mit Krug
      Nov. 21, 2013

      Sinnende junge Frau mit Krug

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      Sinnende junge Frau mit Krug GUGLIELMO BRACONY Italienischer Künstler, 1838-1921 Rom Unten am Sockel bezeichnet "G. Bracony".

    • Guglielmo Bracony (Italian, 1838 - 1921) YOUNG
      Jun. 10, 2009

      Guglielmo Bracony (Italian, 1838 - 1921) YOUNG

      Guglielmo Bracony (Italian, 1838 - 1921) YOUNG WOMAN AT A FOUNTAIN, carved alabaster and bronze, height 12.4" - 31.5 cm., incised signature BRACONY, inset Gladenbeck foundry seal mark

      Waddington's