Max Brack Sold at Auction Prices

    • MAX EUGEN BRACK (1878-1950)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      MAX EUGEN BRACK (1878-1950)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Landscape with mountain Niessen Oil on canvas, signed and dated 34 61 x 84.5 cm, Frame: 69 x 93 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • MAX EUGEN BRACK (1878-1950)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      MAX EUGEN BRACK (1878-1950)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Landscape with Lake Thun Large Painting, Oil on canvas, signed 78.5 x 100.5 cm, Frame: 91 x 113.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • BRACK, MAX EUGEN: Seelandschaft.
      May. 04, 2024

      BRACK, MAX EUGEN: Seelandschaft.

      Est: CHF120 - CHF250

      BRACK, MAX EUGEN (1878 Bern 1950) : Seelandschaft; Öl auf Leinwand; 60x74 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)19 u.l.

    • Max Eugen Brack (1878-1950)
      Sep. 23, 2020

      Max Eugen Brack (1878-1950)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Max Eugen Brack (1878-1950) Portrait d'homme au chapeau de profil, huile sur toile, signée, 46x42,5 cm

      Geneve Encheres