Silvano Bozzolini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, b. 1911 - d. 1998

        • Silvano Bozzolini
          Aug. 30, 2024

          Silvano Bozzolini

          Est: €100 - €200

          Abstract, 1964 engraving, cm. 27x21

          Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
        • Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) - Spazi (Spaces)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) - Spazi (Spaces)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) Spazi (Spaces), signed and dated 'Bozzolini '57' (lower left); signed and dated again and titled (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 60x50 cm (78x68 cm incl. frame) Provenance: Acquired in 2008 from Kunsthandel Klasema, Bergen op Zoom, thence by descent to the present owner,

        • Silvano Bozzolini
          Apr. 18, 2024

          Silvano Bozzolini

          Est: €100 - €200

          Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
        • Silvano BOZZOLINI - Strates abstraites
          Apr. 07, 2024

          Silvano BOZZOLINI - Strates abstraites

          Est: $130 - $200

          This description has been translated automatically: Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Abstract layers, 1952 Lithograph and stencil (Atelier Renson Fils) Unsigned On vellum 23.5 x 20 cm INFORMATION: Plate created for the portfolio "Témoignages pour l'Art Abstrait", published in 1952 Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Strates abstraites, 1952 Lithographie et pochoir (Atelier Renson Fils) Non signée Sur vélin 23.5 x 20 cm INFORMATION : Planche créée pour le portfolio "Témoignages pour l'Art Abstrait", éditée en 1952 Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          VBA Auction Miami
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI - STRATES ABSTRAITES
          Feb. 27, 2024

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI - STRATES ABSTRAITES

          Est: CHF100 - CHF120

          TGP Auction
        • Silvano Bozzolini SENZA TITOLO, 1973 tecnica mista
          Feb. 22, 2024

          Silvano Bozzolini SENZA TITOLO, 1973 tecnica mista

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Silvano Bozzolini SENZA TITOLO, 1973 tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 65x50 firma e data

          LiveBid
        • Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache D'Elbe, drawn and dated '59
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache D'Elbe, drawn and dated '59

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache D'Elbe, drawn and dated '59 Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache D'Elbe, getekend en gedateerd '59

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache Untitled, signed and dated '58
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache Untitled, signed and dated '58

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache Untitled, signed and dated '58 Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998), gouache Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '58

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998) SENZA TITOLO, 1973
          Dec. 18, 2023

          Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998) SENZA TITOLO, 1973

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998) SENZA TITOLO, 1973 tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 65x50 firma e data

          Itineris
        • Silvano Bozzolini SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su ca
          Mar. 23, 2023

          Silvano Bozzolini SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su ca

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Silvano Bozzolini SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su cartoncino applicata su faesite, cm 31,5x31,5 firma e data eseguito nel 1974

          LiveBid
        • Silvano Bozzolini, (1911 - 1998) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista
          Dec. 19, 2022

          Silvano Bozzolini, (1911 - 1998) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Silvano Bozzolini, (1911 - 1998) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su cartoncino applicata su faesite, cm 31,5x31,5 firma e data eseguito nel 1974

          Itineris
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI - (1911-1998)
          Jun. 21, 2022

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI - (1911-1998)

          Est: €250 - €350

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Senza titolo, 1976. Ensemble de 2 sérigraphies en couleurs et collage. Signées et numérotées 33/90. Set van 2 zeefdrukken in kleur en collage. Gesigneerd en genummerd 33/90. 72 x 54.5 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled
          Mar. 04, 2022

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled

          Est: €300 - €600

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) Untitled 1988 Collage on paper 23,5 x 23,5 cm Signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan EXHIBITED: September - October, 2003,'Silvano Bozzolini', Aurelio Stefanini Studio d'Arte, Florence LITERATURE: A. Stefanini, N. Nuti, 'Silvano Bozzolini', Pacini Editore, Pisa, pag. 21 (ill.)

          Art-Rite
        • Silvano Bozzolini - Plaus de places
          Sep. 18, 2021

          Silvano Bozzolini - Plaus de places

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Silvano Bozzolini - Plaus de places 1979 Acrilico e applicazione di stoffa su tela cm. 60x60 Firma e data in basso a destra.Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Starting Bid: € 500

          Fabiani Arte
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITIONS ABSTRAITES Deux lithographies sur papier et collagesSignés et datés '24
          Jul. 06, 2021

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITIONS ABSTRAITES Deux lithographies sur papier et collagesSignés et datés '24

          Est: €100 - €150

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITIONS ABSTRAITES Deux lithographies sur papier et collages Signés et datés '24.7.85' Two lithograph on paper and XX; signed and dated '24.7.85' 20 X 20 CM - 7 7/8 X 7 7/8 IN.

        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre, circa
          Jun. 24, 2021

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre, circa

          Est: €400 - €600

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre, circa 1970. Papier découpé et carton. Signé en bas à gauche. Gesneden papier en karton. Linksonder gesigneerd. 24, 5 x 33.5 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée Belgique.

        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs sur Jap
          Jun. 24, 2021

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs sur Jap

          Est: €50 - €60

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs sur Japon. Signée et numérotée XIII/XV. Lithografie in kleuren. Gesigneerd en genummerd XIII/XV. 45,5 x 35,5 cm Encadrée.

        • Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bronzo, cm 51,5x51,5x2; es. 1/2 firma, data e numero
          Nov. 03, 2020

          Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bronzo, cm 51,5x51,5x2; es. 1/2 firma, data e numero

          Est: €500 - €800

          Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bronzo, cm 51,5x51,5x2; es. 1/2 firma, data e numero eseguito nel 1977

          Itineris
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITION, 1975
          Oct. 27, 2020

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITION, 1975

          Est: €80 - €120

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITION, 1975 Bois gravé sur papier Épreuve signée, datée et numérotée 18/60 Cadre Woodcut on paper; signed, dated and numbered 18/60 50 x 47 cm - 19 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.

        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 Fiesole - 1998 Poggibonsi)
          Oct. 17, 2020

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 Fiesole - 1998 Poggibonsi)

          Farblithografie, ¨Abstrakte Komposition mit klaren, gebogenen Farbflächen¨, unten rechts unleserlich signiert und datiert ¨[19]54¨, Ex. 206/300, Motivmass ca. 33,5x33,5cm, ungerahmt, horizontaler Knick am unteren Rand (ausserhalb des Motivs), leicht gebräunt

        • Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bro
          Oct. 06, 2020

          Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bro

          Est: €600 - €800

          LiveBid
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) COMPOSITION, 175
          Apr. 03, 2020

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) COMPOSITION, 175

          Est: €100 - €150

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) COMPOSITION, 175 Bois gravé sur papier Épreuve signée, datée et numérotée 18/60 Woodcut on paper; signed, dated and numbered 18/60 50 x 47 cm - 19 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.

        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) COMPOSITION, 1969
          Apr. 03, 2020

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) COMPOSITION, 1969

          Est: €100 - €150

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) COMPOSITION, 1969 Lithographie sur papier Signée, datée et numérotée 96/99 Accidents (enfoncements) Cadre Lithograph on paper; signed, dated and numbered 96/99; some accidents 47 x 36 cm - 18 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.

        • Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bronzo, cm 51,5x51,5x2;
          Feb. 18, 2020

          Silvano Bozzolini COMPOSIZIONE bassorilievo in bronzo, cm 51,5x51,5x2;

          Est: €600 - €800

          LiveBid
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled
          Feb. 08, 2020

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled

          Est: €100 - €200

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) Untitled 1979 Mixed media and collage on cardboard 40,5 x 40,5 cm Signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

          Art-Rite
        • Silvano Bozzolini CARTELLA CONTENENTE 7 XILOGRAFIE
          Dec. 18, 2019

          Silvano Bozzolini CARTELLA CONTENENTE 7 XILOGRAFIE

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Silvano Bozzolini CARTELLA CONTENENTE 7 XILOGRAFIE A DUE LEGNI xilografie su carta, cm 70x50, es. 6/99 firma e data su ciascuna eseguita nel 1969 Edizioni Libreria Feltrinelli

          LiveBid
        • BOZZOLINI SILVANO Senza titolo
          Dec. 14, 2019

          BOZZOLINI SILVANO Senza titolo

          Est: €2,500 - €4,500

          Tecnica mista su cartoncino Anno 1971 Dim. 37x30 Al verso dichirazione di provenienza Datato e firmato in basso a sx

          Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
          Dec. 12, 2019

          Est: €600 - €800

          Itineris
        • Non figurative painting by Silvano Bozzolini
          Dec. 03, 2019

          Non figurative painting by Silvano Bozzolini

          Est: €500 - €700

          - BOZZOLINI, Silvano (Italian 1911 - 1998). Non figurativo, 1947. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Bozzolini 47' (lower right), signed and dated again, inscribed 'Firenze' and titled (on the reverse); framed with the original artist's frame preserved. Some unobtrusive superficial losses (mainly in the green area along the left edge), minor surface grime, overall in good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          Oct. 26, 2019

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Olio su tela Anno 1972 Dim. 70x70 Al verso data, titolo, N.207 e firma Datato e firmato in basso sx

          Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
          Oct. 21, 2019

          Est: €150 - €200

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Ensemble de deux collages sur fond lithographié Signés et datés 20 x 20 cm €150-200

          Oct. 21, 2019

          Est: €100 - €150

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Lithographie Épreuve numérotée 19/60, datée et signée Sujet : 23,5 x 23,5 cm ; Feuillet :56 x 38 cm

        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Zonder titel. Découpage.
          Oct. 16, 2019

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Zonder titel. Découpage.

          Est: €600 - €800

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Zonder titel. Découpage. Getekend in potlood 'Bozzo.'. In kader. 240 x 340 mm (470 x 570 mm) SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) 240 x 340 mm (470 x 570 mm) SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Untitled. Cut out. Signed in pencil. Framed. 240 x 340 mm (470 x 570 mm)

        • BOZZOLINI SILVANO (1911 - 1998) Untitled.
          Sep. 11, 2019

          BOZZOLINI SILVANO (1911 - 1998) Untitled.

          Est: €200 - €300

          BAZZOLINI SILVANO (1911 - 1998). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. At the back Aurelio Stefanini Gallery label.. Cm 25,00 x 36,50. 1946

          Jul. 09, 2019

          Est: €500 - €700

          Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) Rouge barré gris, 1989 Oil and collage on canvas; signed and dated 89 lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30 cm - 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) Rouge barré gris, 1989 Huile et collage sur toile Signée et datée 89 en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil and collage on canvas; signed and dated 89 lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30 cm - 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.

        • FLèCHE SUR BLEU
          Jun. 10, 2019

          FLèCHE SUR BLEU

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Silvano Bozzolini FLèCHE SUR BLEU olio su tela, cm 70x70 firmato e datato sul retro: firmato, titolato, datato e dedicato ad personam eseguito nel 1976 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

          Itineris
        • EXTENSION
          Jun. 10, 2019

          EXTENSION

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Silvano Bozzolini EXTENSION olio su tela, cm 50x50 firmato e datato sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1975 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia Esposizioni Bozzolini, Galerie Sapone, Nizza, aprile 1976, ivi rirp. con titolo Liberté Dynamique

          Itineris
        • Silvano BOZZOLINI La règle - 1989
          May. 25, 2019

          Silvano BOZZOLINI La règle - 1989

          Est: €100 - €150

          Silvano BOZZOLINI La règle - 1989 Collage sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche 23 x 23 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled
          Mar. 16, 2019

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled

          Est: €400 - €800

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) Untitled 1979 Mixed media and collage on cardboard 40,5 x 40,5 cm 56,5 x 56,5 cm (box) Signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

          Art-Rite
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled
          Mar. 16, 2019

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Untitled

          Est: €400 - €800

          Art-Rite
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) - Sans titre
          Dec. 18, 2018

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) - Sans titre

          Est: €150 - €200

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) Sans titre Lot composé de 4 cartes de vaeux. 4 lithographies en couleurs. Signées et datées (deux de 1958, 1959, 1966) dont une rehaussée à la main. Editions de 50 ; 90 ; 250. Set van 4 wenskaarten. 4 kleurenlithografie. Gesigneerd en gedateerd (twee van 1958, 1959, 1966), waarvan er één met de hand werd opgehesen. 13,5 x 10,5 cm ; 15 x 10 cm ; 21 x 13,3 cm 17,3 x11,3 cm

        • Silvano Bozzolini, Senza titolo
          Oct. 30, 2018

          Silvano Bozzolini, Senza titolo

          Est: €100 - €150

          Bozzolini Silvano Senza titolo xilografia su cartoncino, cm 28x22 sul fronte: sigla e data esemplare 9 su 33 eseguita nel 1994

          LiveBid
          Oct. 30, 2018

          Est: €100 - €150

          LiveBid
          Oct. 30, 2018

          Est: €100 - €150

          LiveBid
          Oct. 30, 2018

          Est: €100 - €150

          LiveBid
          Oct. 30, 2018

          Est: €100 - €150

          LiveBid
        • SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Espace brisé
          Sep. 25, 2018

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI, Espace brisé

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          SILVANO BOZZOLINI (1911 - 1998) Espace brisé 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist, dated 30/06/1990 Certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by Galleria Pace, Milan PROVENANCE: Galleria Pace, Milan Private Collection, Gallarate (Va) EXHIBITED: 1999, Gallarate (Va), 'Grazie ai cento artisti', Parrocchia di San Paolo (label on the reverse)

          Art-Rite
        • Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) « Cosmos 8 »
          Mar. 24, 2018

          Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) « Cosmos 8 »

          Est: €250 - €300

          Silvano BOZZOLINI (1911-1998) « Cosmos 8 » Sculpture bois sur panneau, titrée au dos. Planche pour bois gravé, signé au dos, annoté : Bois barré, tirage interdit et daté, 53 x 25,5 cm le sujet 70 x 42 x 5,5 cm Provenance: Vente Guy Loudmer du 8 juin 1994

          Louiza Auktion & Associés