Carlos Bóveda Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1933 -

    • Carlos Bóveda. Maternity
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Carlos Bóveda. Maternity

      Oil on tablex. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Forest
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Carlos Bóveda. Forest

      Oil on panel. Signed in the upper right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Forest
      Jan. 24, 2024

      Carlos Bóveda. Forest

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Pipe player
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Carlos Bóveda. Pipe player

      Óleo sobre cartón. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Forest
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Carlos Bóveda. Forest

      Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Charles Vault. scenery
      May. 30, 2023

      Charles Vault. scenery

      Oil on table. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Casas de pueblo
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Carlos Bóveda. Casas de pueblo

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Woman selling fishes
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Carlos Bóveda. Woman selling fishes

      Oil on board. Signed in the upper right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Apostle
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Carlos Bóveda. Apostle

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carlos Bóveda. Landscape
      Jul. 21, 2021

      Carlos Bóveda. Landscape

      Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo superior izquierdo.

      Duran Arte y Subastas