Jeanick Bouys Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

    • Jeanick Bouys, Toscane II, Painting
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Jeanick Bouys, Toscane II, Painting

      Est: $5,500 - $6,500

      ARTIST: JEANICK BOUYS, FRENCH (1950 - ) TITLE: TOSCANE II YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED VERSO IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 52 IN. X 42 IN. (132.08 CM X 106.68 CM) FRAME SIZE: DESCRIPTION:

      RoGallery
    • Jeanick Bouys, Abstract Blue and Pink, Lithograph
      Feb. 27, 2019

      Jeanick Bouys, Abstract Blue and Pink, Lithograph

      Est: $300 - $400

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) Title: untitled Year: circa 1988 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Image Size: 20.5 x 17 inches Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jeanick Bouys, No. 217, Oil Painting
      May. 01, 2018

      Jeanick Bouys, No. 217, Oil Painting

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) Title: No. 217 Year: 1983 Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed on Verso Size: 42 in. x 52 in. (106.68 cm x 132.08 cm)

      RoGallery
      Oct. 20, 2016

      Est: $5,500 - $7,500

      RoGallery
    • Jeanick Bouys, Abstract Lithograph
      Sep. 24, 2015

      Jeanick Bouys, Abstract Lithograph

      Est: $300 - $400

      RoGallery
      Jun. 24, 2015

      Est: $7,000 - $8,000

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) || Title: No. 217 || Year: 1983 || Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed on Verso || Size: 42 in. x 52 in. (106.68 cm x 132.08 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jeanich Bouys, Abstract
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Jeanich Bouys, Abstract

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Jeanich Bouys, abstract, oil on canvas, marked verso "Jeanich Bouys 1986 N. 374". Work 30" x 31".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Jeanich Bouys, Abstract
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Jeanich Bouys, Abstract

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Jeanich Bouys, Abstract
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Jeanich Bouys, Abstract

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Jeanick Bouys, Toscane, Oil Painting
      Nov. 23, 2013

      Jeanick Bouys, Toscane, Oil Painting

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) || Title: Toscane || Year: 1988 || Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso || Size: 52 in. x 44 in. (132.08 cm x 111.76 cm)

      RoGallery
    • JEANICK BOUYS (FRENCH, B. 1950) ABSTRACT PAINTING
      Aug. 24, 2013

      JEANICK BOUYS (FRENCH, B. 1950) ABSTRACT PAINTING

      JEANICK BOUYS (FRENCH, B. 1950) ABSTRACT PAINTING, watercolor/gouche on two sheets of paper, signed "Jeanick Bouys 1989" lower right. Framed.

      Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
      Nov. 08, 2012

      Est: $300 - $400

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) | Title: untitled | Year: circa 1988 | Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil | Image Size: 20.5 x 17 inches | Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm)

      RoGallery
      Jul. 27, 2011

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) - Title: No. 217 - Year: 1983 - Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed on Verso - Size: 42 in. x 52 in. (106.68 cm x 132.08 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jeanick Bouys, Toscane II, Oil Painting
      May. 17, 2011

      Jeanick Bouys, Toscane II, Oil Painting

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) Title: Toscane II Year: 1988 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso Size: 52 in. x 42 in. (132.08 cm x 106.68 cm)

      RoGallery
      Nov. 19, 2010

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      RoGallery
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Est: $300 - $400

      RoGallery