Arthur Bouvier Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gustavus Arthur Bouvier (fl. 1839 - 1888), Roman slave attending her lady on a street, signed, watercolour, 32 x 22.5 cm, framed and glazed, frame 54.5 x 46 cm
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Gustavus Arthur Bouvier (fl. 1839 - 1888), Roman slave attending her lady on a street, signed, watercolour, 32 x 22.5 cm, framed and glazed, frame 54.5 x 46 cm

      Est: £200 - £300

      Dawsons Auctioneers
    • BOUVIER, ARTHUR (1837-1921) "Landscape".
      Jun. 24, 2023

      BOUVIER, ARTHUR (1837-1921) "Landscape".

      Est: €260 - €400

      BOUVIER, ARTHUR (1837-1921) "Landscape". Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 33/55 cm. Craquelure, frame, HxW: 54/76 cm.

    • Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921) " Marines" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 23 cm x 37 cm Provenance : Galerie Georges Giroux ( Stock 413 ). Collection privée Bruxelles.

      Legia-Auction
    • Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921) - Marine on canvas
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921) - Marine on canvas

      Est: €500 - €800

      Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921) - Marine on canvas - Weight: 2.27 kg - Sizes: H=565mm L=865mm - Condition: At first sight - patina of use - trace of wear - Author / artist: Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921)
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Arthur BOUVIER (1837-1921)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Legia-Auction
    • Gustavus Arthur Bouvier, (British, 1837-1921), Wedding Gifts, 1868, watercolor, 12 3/4" x 15"
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Gustavus Arthur Bouvier, (British, 1837-1921), Wedding Gifts, 1868, watercolor, 12 3/4" x 15"

      Gustavus Arthur Bouvier (British, 1837-1921) Wedding Gifts, 1868 watercolor signed and dated lower left titled and inscribed verso 12 3/4" x 15" Catalog Note: Inscribed verso: Purchased direct / from the artist, when / it was exhibited in / Royal Society of / Artists / exhibition / D.J. O'Neill D. J. O'Neill / 11 Summer Villas / Summer Street Edgbaston, / Birmingham (partial label verso) Painted By: Gustavus A. Barovier 50 Cobble Hill St. John's Wood London March 1868 Wedding Gifts / Picture by / Gustav Bouvier / 50 C___er Hill / St. John's Wood / London

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921), boats on the Scheldt, oil on canvas, 40 x 56 cm
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921), boats on the Scheldt, oil on canvas, 40 x 56 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921), boats on the Scheldt, oil on canvas, 40 x 56 cm Signed to the left bottom corner.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • BOUVIER ARTHUR
      Dec. 14, 2021

      BOUVIER ARTHUR

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Marine

      Campo & Campo
    • Arthur Bouvier, 1837 Brüssel – 1921
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Arthur Bouvier, 1837 Brüssel – 1921

      Est: €300 - €500

      MORGENDÄMMERUNG MIT FISCHERBOOTEN Öl auf Holz. 29 x 37 cm. Links unten signiert „ABouvier“. An der flachen Küste bei ruhigem Wellengang ein großes Fischerboot am Strand mit zwei davor stehenden Fischern, ein weiterer an Bord das Segel einholend. Im Hintergrund ein weiteres Boot mit gesetzten Segeln unter hohem Himmel. Stimmungsvolle Malerei, bei der in der Tiefe durch die dunstige Lichtführung und die differenzierte Farbgebung fast der Übergang zwischen Meer und Himmel verschwimmen. (12901133) (18)

    • Tableaux Huile sur toile "Bateaux de pêches en Hollande". Signé en bas à
      Jun. 15, 2021

      Tableaux Huile sur toile "Bateaux de pêches en Hollande". Signé en bas à

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Tableaux Huile sur toile "Bateaux de pêches en Hollande". Signé en bas à gauche A. Bouvier. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-80x121cm. BOUVIER Arthur (1837 - 1921)

    • ARTHUR BOUVIER (1837-1921) (Attr.) "Scenetta spagnola" - "Spanish skit"
      Oct. 22, 2020

      ARTHUR BOUVIER (1837-1921) (Attr.) "Scenetta spagnola" - "Spanish skit"

      Est: €600 - €800

      Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata (strappo alla tela). Cm 52x40. Oil painting on canvas in gilded frame (tearing off the canvas). Cm 52x40.

      Galleria Sarno
    • BOUVIER Arthur (1837 - 1921) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Bateaux en bord de mer". Sign
      Oct. 06, 2020

      BOUVIER Arthur (1837 - 1921) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Bateaux en bord de mer". Sign

      Est: €600 - €800

      BOUVIER Arthur (1837 - 1921) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Bateaux en bord de mer". Signé en bas à droite A. Bouvier. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-35x57cm.

    • TABLEAUX
      Jun. 17, 2020

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Huile sur toile "Bateau de pêche échoué en bord de mer animé". Signé en bas à gauche A. Bouvier. Ecole belge. Dim.:160x121cm.

    • TABLEAUX
      Nov. 12, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • TABLEAUX
      May. 29, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur toile "Bateaux de pêche échoués en bord de mer". Signé en bas à gauche A. Bouvier. Ecole belge. Dim.:160x121cm.

    • Landscape at water's edge
      Feb. 25, 2019

      Landscape at water's edge

      Est: €400 - €600

      Landscape at water's edge Oil on canvas. 35 x 56 cm-

      Haynault
    • BOUVIER ARTHUR (1837 - 1921) Atelier degli scultori. . 1877. Olio su tela . Cm 100x131. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra.
      Dec. 06, 2017

      BOUVIER ARTHUR (1837 - 1921) Atelier degli scultori. . 1877. Olio su tela . Cm 100x131. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      BOUVIER ARTHUR (1837 - 1921) Atelier degli scultori. . 1877. Olio su tela . Cm 131,00 x 100,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra.

    • Atelier degli scultori.
      May. 30, 2017

      Atelier degli scultori.

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Firma e anno in basso a sinistra.

    • Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921) Landscape along the water
      May. 20, 2017

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921) Landscape along the water

      Est: €400 - €600

      Oil on canvas signed lower right. In a wooden gilded frame. Restored. 35 x 56 cm

      Haynault
    • Paysage au bord de l'eau. Huile sur toile 35 x 56 cm
      Oct. 22, 2016

      Paysage au bord de l'eau. Huile sur toile 35 x 56 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      Haynault
    • GUSTAVUS ARTHUR BOUVIER (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1839-1888) The sculptor’s atelie
      Jun. 28, 2016

      GUSTAVUS ARTHUR BOUVIER (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1839-1888) The sculptor’s atelie

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      GUSTAVUS ARTHUR BOUVIER (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1839-1888) The sculptor’s atelier signed and indistinctly dated ‘G. Bouvier 18..’ (lower left) oil on canvas 100 x 131cm (39 3/8 x 51 9/16in).

    • BOUVIER Arthur, 1837-1921 [BE]. - Paysage au bord de l'eau,
      Dec. 05, 2015

      BOUVIER Arthur, 1837-1921 [BE]. - Paysage au bord de l'eau,

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      BOUVIER Arthur, 1837-1921 [BE]. Paysage au bord de l'eau, huile sur panneau (27 x 39.5 cm). Signé b. g.

      Galartis SA
    • Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921) École belge Huile sur
      May. 16, 2011

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921) École belge Huile sur toile: Fleuve tranquille. Signée: A. Bouvier. (à restaurer). Dimensions : 76 x 152

      Horta
    • Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921). Dimensions: 0m60 x
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921). Dimensions: 0m60 x

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Arthur Bouvier (1837-1921). Dimensions: 0m60 x 1m00

      Galerie Moderne