Cedric Bouteiller Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1970 -

    • Cédric Bouteiller (né en France en 1970) Street NYC Shanghai
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Cédric Bouteiller (né en France en 1970) Street NYC Shanghai

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Cédric Bouteiller (né en France en 1970) Street NYC Shanghai Technique mixte sur dibond Signé et daté 2009 au dos Epoque XXIème siècle. Dimensions : H:146; L:112 cm

      Lux Auction
    • Cédric Bouteiller (né en France en 1970)
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Cédric Bouteiller (né en France en 1970)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Cédric Bouteiller (né en France en 1970) Street NYC Shanghai Technique mixte sur dibond Signé et daté 2009 au dos Epoque XXIème siècle. Dimensions : H:146 L:112 cm

      Lux Auction
    • Cédric Bouteiller (Rognac 1970)
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Cédric Bouteiller (Rognac 1970)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Rêveuse (Dreamer) Signed lower right Mixed media on Perspex, 49.8 x 49.8 cm Provenance: - Kunsthuis, Amsterdam (2018) - Private collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Cédric BOUTEILLER (né en 1970)
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (né en 1970)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Collage sur alu avec résine signé en bas à droite. 100 x100 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970)
      Dec. 14, 2018

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Wall Rimbaud, 2013 Technique mixte sur aluminium, sous résine 87 x 78 cm

      Nov. 06, 2018

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      CÉDRIC BOUTEILLER (né en 1970) Silhouettes 1, 2009 Technique mixte sur aluminium sous époxy Signé, titré et daté au dos Mixed media on aluminum with epoxy; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 150 x 75 cm - 59 x 29 1/2 in. €800-1,200

    • Cedric Bouteiller (1970 - )France - S'ouvrie
      Mar. 05, 2018

      Cedric Bouteiller (1970 - )France - S'ouvrie

      Est: $20,000 - $22,000

      Born in 1970, Cedric Bouteiller studied Fine Arts and Philosophy in Marseilles, Aix-en-Provence. As a passionate traveller, the artist uses photographs that he took while walking through major cities, transforms them and creates striking abstractions. Architectural elements of cities like New York, Shanghai, Paris and Marseilles are accompanied with different symbols – a tag, a sign, human figures, and are later altered by new technologies, collage, graphic design, drawing and painting. Bouteiller takes inspiration from consumerism at its most obvious and turns it on its head, using humor and irony. Bouteiller’s work has been exhibited internationally, in many group and one-man shows, including the ones in the Fabien Castanier Gallery in Los Angeles, Artemisia Gallery in New York and Art-Addict Gallery in Biarritz, France. Recently, his art reached record breaking prices at several auctions. Cedric Bouteiller currently lives and works in Provence, France. Cedric plays the magic of street art techniques and then immortalizes his art pieces within resin. This unique work was acquired from Gallerie 2008 Boulevard Saint Germain, Paris 2012 and is now available for sale.

      Colville Auctions
    • CÉDRIC BOUTEILLER (FRA/1970)
      Jul. 03, 2017

      CÉDRIC BOUTEILLER (FRA/1970)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      CÉDRIC BOUTEILLER (FRA/1970) Wall Rimbaud, 2013
Technique mixte sur aluminium, résine 87 x 78 cm
Signée Mixed media on aluminium, resin 34 1/4 x 30 3/4 in
Signed

    • CEDRIC BOUTEILLER (Né en 1970)RLENNY KRAVITZ, 2015RMixed media on aluminum; signed lower rightR59 x 39 3/8 in.
      Nov. 09, 2016

      CEDRIC BOUTEILLER (Né en 1970)RLENNY KRAVITZ, 2015RMixed media on aluminum; signed lower rightR59 x 39 3/8 in.

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      CEDRIC BOUTEILLER (Né en 1970) LENNY KRAVITZ, 2015 Mixed media on aluminum; signed lower right 59 x 39 3/8 in. CEDRIC BOUTEILLER (Né en 1970) LENNY KRAVITZ, 2015 Technique mixte sur aluminium Signée en bas à droite 150 x 100 cm.

    • Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Kate Moss Iconic
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Kate Moss Iconic

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Kate Moss Iconic Technique mixte sur aluminium

      4-auction
    • Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Taxi Driver, 2008
      Nov. 30, 2015

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Taxi Driver, 2008

      Est: €300 - €500

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (1970) Taxi Driver, 2008 Technique mixte sous epoxy 30 x 30 cm Signée, titrée et datée au dos

    • Cédric BOUTEILLER
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Cédric BOUTEILLER

      Est: €1,200 - €1,300

      Cédric BOUTEILLER "Kate Moss" . Photographie.50x50 cm.

      Var Enchères
    • Cédric BOUTEILLER
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Cédric BOUTEILLER

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Cédric BOUTEILLER "New York". Photographie.50x50 cm.

      Var Enchères
    • Cédric BOUTEILLER (né en 1970). Portrait au paysag
      Jul. 18, 2015

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (né en 1970). Portrait au paysag

      Est: €500 - €600

      Cédric BOUTEILLER (né en 1970). Portrait au paysage urbain. Technique mixte signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50x50 cm

      Dame Marteau
    • BOUTEILLER Cédric (Né en 1970) - "NYC, 2012" - Te
      Jul. 14, 2015

      BOUTEILLER Cédric (Né en 1970) - "NYC, 2012" - Te

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      BOUTEILLER Cédric (Né en 1970) - "NYC, 2012" - Technique mixte sous epoxy signée en bas à droite, titrée et datée en bas vers le centre. 100x75 cm

      Arles Enchères
    • BOUTEILLER Cédric (Né en 1970) - "BEAUTIFUL" - Tec
      Jul. 14, 2015

      BOUTEILLER Cédric (Né en 1970) - "BEAUTIFUL" - Tec

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      BOUTEILLER Cédric (Né en 1970) - "BEAUTIFUL" - Technique mixte sous diasec signée en bas à droite. 101x75 cm

      Arles Enchères
    • Cédric Bouteiller (Né en 1970) Sans titre Mixed media on aluminium wih epoxy Signed lower right 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 in
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Cédric Bouteiller (Né en 1970) Sans titre Mixed media on aluminium wih epoxy Signed lower right 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 in

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Cédric Bouteiller (Né en 1970) Sans titre Mixed media on aluminium wih epoxy Signed lower right 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Cédric Bouteiller (Né en 1970) Sans titre Technique mixte sur aluminium sous époxy Signé en bas à droite 100,5 x 75 cm.