Yvon Bousquet Sold at Auction Prices

Artist, b. 1923 - d. 1997

    • Yvon Bousquet, Untitled, Original
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Yvon Bousquet, Untitled, Original

      Est: $50 - $75

      An untitled, original acrylic on canvas painting by Yvon Bousquet, signed lower right, and signed and with a stamped certification by Yvon Bousquet au verso. Beautifully done with a palette knife, this is a lovely scene of a stream in front of the majestic Canadian Rocky Mountains. Painting is in excellent condition, frame shows some wear in places (can be removed from frame if desired). Image: 16" x 20" ; Frame: 27" x 30 3/4".

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) - Paysage
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) - Paysage

      Est: $50 - $100

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche Y. Bousquet Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Y. Bousquet 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Maison et ruisseau
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Maison et ruisseau

      Huile sur toile, estampe de l'artiste au dos Oil on canvas, stamp of the artist at the back 10" x 12"; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Scène de campagne
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Scène de campagne

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Y. Bousquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Y. Bousquet 10" x 12"; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Traineau en hiver en campagne
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Traineau en hiver en campagne

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Traineau en hiver
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Traineau en hiver

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Y. Bousquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Y. Bousquet 10" x 12"; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Y. Bousquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Y. Bousquet 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Foret et ruisseau (1978)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Foret et ruisseau (1978)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Huile sur toile, sign‚e en bas … gauche Y. Bousquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Y. Bousquet 20? x 24?; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) RiviŠre en hiver
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) RiviŠre en hiver

      Est: $50 - $100

      Huile sur isorel, sign‚e en bas … gauche Y. Bousquet Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Y. Bousquet 16? x 24?; 40.64 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Vielle grange (1974)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Bousquet, Yvon (1923-1997) Vielle grange (1974)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Y. Bousquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Y. Bousquet 20” x 40”; 50.80 x 101.60 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne