Léon Pierre Urbain Bourgeois Sold at Auction Prices

    • Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911) Portrait of a lady, 1897 Oil on canvas 32-3
      Jun. 13, 2023

      Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911) Portrait of a lady, 1897 Oil on canvas 32-3

      Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911) Portrait of a lady, 1897 Oil on canvas 32-3/4 x 25-1/2 inches (83.2 x 64.8 cm) Signed and dated upper right: Urb. Bourgeois. 1897 PROVENANCE: Ivoire Nantes (Couton Veyrac Jamault), Nantes, January 24, 2023, lot 43; Private collection, acquired from the above. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911)
      Sep. 12, 2013

      Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911) The crowning of Venus signed 'Urbain BOURGEOIS' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 12¾ in. (40.8 x 32.3 cm.)

    • Urbain BOURGEOIS (1842-1911) Quo Vadis Domine
      Jun. 18, 2010

      Urbain BOURGEOIS (1842-1911) Quo Vadis Domine

      Est: €500 - €600

      Urbain BOURGEOIS (1842-1911) Quo Vadis Domine huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 32 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Louis Pierre Urbain BOURGEOIS (Nevers 1842 - ?
      Dec. 22, 2008

      Louis Pierre Urbain BOURGEOIS (Nevers 1842 - ?

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louis Pierre Urbain BOURGEOIS (Nevers 1842 - ? 1911) Etude d'un homme vêtu d'un costume antique écrivant Crayon noir 32 x 25 cm Monogrammé en bas à droite Quelques rousseurs On joint six autres études monogrammées et du même artiste

    • Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911) The return of Caesar 19 x 13in
      Dec. 16, 2007

      Urbain Bourgeois (French, 1842-1911) The return of Caesar 19 x 13in

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      The return of Caesar signed 'Urbain Bourgeois' (lower right) oil on canvas 19 x 13in