Sergej Michajlovic Bordacev Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Object Artist

    • BORDACHEV Sergey 1948-
      May. 29, 2014

      BORDACHEV Sergey 1948-

      Est: €550 - €750

      BORDACHEV Sergey 1948- Composition B Gouache on paper, 1980 Monogrammed "BB80" lower right 56 x 68 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • SERGEI MIKHAILOVICH BORDACHEV (RUSSIAN B. 1948),
      Feb. 16, 2013

      SERGEI MIKHAILOVICH BORDACHEV (RUSSIAN B. 1948),

      SERGEI MIKHAILOVICH BORDACHEV (RUSSIAN B. 1948), "Untitled", 1973, gouache and watercolor on paper, 56.5 x 39.5 cm. (22 ¼ x 15 ½ in.) [sight], initialed in Cyrillic and dated 'SB 73' lower right . THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC