Gotthold Borchert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Borchert ''Dorf im Winter'' / Bochert, village in winter
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Borchert ''Dorf im Winter'' / Bochert, village in winter

      Borchert, Gotthold. Geb. 1912 Berlin-1976 Bendorf ''Dorfwinter''. 1962. Gouache auf Raufaser, li. u. sign. und dat., verso nochmals sign., dat. und betitelt. 37 x 52,5 cm. Hinter Blende mont. Gotthold Borchert (1912-1976): village in winter. 1962. Gouache, signed, dated, entitled at reverse. 37 x 52,5 cm.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      May. 29, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther