Jean (1908) Boquet Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jean Boquet (1908-1976), colourful landscape, oil on canvas 80 x 100 cm. (31 1/2 x 39.3 in.), Frame: 100 x 120 cm. (39.3 x 47.2 in.)
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976), colourful landscape, oil on canvas 80 x 100 cm. (31 1/2 x 39.3 in.), Frame: 100 x 120 cm. (39.3 x 47.2 in.)

      Est: €300 - €500

      § Jean Boquet (1908-1976), colourful landscape, oil on canvas Signed to the lower left corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Jean Boquet La Campagne
      May. 30, 2021

      Jean Boquet La Campagne

      Est: €220 - €250

      Jean BOQUET (1908 - 1976) "La Campagne", huile sur carton signée en bas à droite et datée '49, léger voile Dim 40 x 50 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jean Boquet Couple HSP
      May. 30, 2021

      Jean Boquet Couple HSP

      Est: €220 - €250

      Jean BOQUET (1908 - 1976) attr. "Un couple", huile sur panneau non signée, Dim 42 x 52 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jean Boquet (1908 - 1976) - Painting by Jean Boquet, (1908-1976), "Contemplation". - size height
      Mar. 21, 2021

      Jean Boquet (1908 - 1976) - Painting by Jean Boquet, (1908-1976), "Contemplation". - size height

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean Boquet (1908 - 1976) Painting by Jean Boquet, (1908-1976), "Contemplation". - size height and width 70 X 90 cm - frame 94 X 111 cm Jean Boquet (1908 - 1976) Schilderij van Jean Boquet, ( 1908-1976 ), "Contemplation". - afmeting werk hoogte en breedte 70 X 90 cm - kader 94 X 111 cm Jean Boquet (1908 - 1976) Tableau de Jean Boquet, ( 1908-1976 ), "Contemplation". - dimension hauteur et largeur 70 X 90 cm - cadre 94 X 111 cm

      Art4You
    • BOQUET Jean (1908-1976)
      Feb. 25, 2021

      BOQUET Jean (1908-1976)

      Est: €200 - €300

      BOQUET Jean (1908-1976) " Composition abstraite" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 38 cm x 28 cm Provenance : Galerie Albert Ier, Bruxelles.

      Legia-Auction
    • painting oil on panel - composition - signed BOQUET Jean
      Sep. 06, 2020

      painting oil on panel - composition - signed BOQUET Jean

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSP- Composition- signé *BOQUET J.* (Jean) (1908. 1976) 21x26cm cadre moderne painting oil on panel - composition - signed BOQUET Jean

      Monsantic.com
    • Jean Boquet (1908-1976)Abstraction géométrique bleue
      Feb. 04, 2020

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976)Abstraction géométrique bleue

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Huile sur toile. Signé et daté (19)59 en bas vers la droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Jean BOQUET (1908-1976)
      Jan. 26, 2020

      Jean BOQUET (1908-1976)

      Est: €150 - €200

      oil on canvas Abstract composition

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jean BOQUET (1908-1976)
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Jean BOQUET (1908-1976)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jean BOQUET (1908-1976)
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Jean BOQUET (1908-1976)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Oil on hardboard No title

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Abstract composition
      Oct. 21, 2019

      Abstract composition

      Est: €100 - €200

      Abstract composition Oil on panel. Signed at lower left. 50.1 x 40.4 cm

      Haynault
    • painting oil on canvas - composition - signed BOQUET Jean
      Oct. 20, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - composition - signed BOQUET Jean

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableau HST -Composition- signé *BOQUET J.* (Jean) (1908. 1976) 100x90cm cadre baguette painting oil on canvas - composition - signed BOQUET Jean

      Monsantic.com
    • Abstract composition
      Feb. 25, 2019

      Abstract composition

      Est: €200 - €300

      Abstract composition Oil on panel. Signed at lower left. 50.1 x 40.4 cm-

      Haynault
    • BOQUET , Jean (1908-1976)
      Dec. 10, 2017

      BOQUET , Jean (1908-1976)

      Est: €300 - €400

      BOQUET , Jean (1908-1976)" Paysage chromatique".Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.H : 39 cm L : 48 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976)Sun-lit landscape. Canvas. Signed 'JBoquet'.125 x 150
      Oct. 10, 2017

      JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976)Sun-lit landscape. Canvas. Signed 'JBoquet'.125 x 150

      JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) Sun-lit landscape. Canvas. Signed 'JBoquet'. 125 x 150 JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) Landschap met hoge zon. Doek. Getekend 'JBoquet'. 125 x 150

    • JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976)'Les Instruments' (1958) Canvas. Signed and dated 'J Boquet 58'.125 x 150
      Oct. 10, 2017

      JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976)'Les Instruments' (1958) Canvas. Signed and dated 'J Boquet 58'.125 x 150

      Est: €600 - €800

      JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) 'Les Instruments' (1958) Canvas. Signed and dated 'J Boquet 58'. 125 x 150 JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) 'Les Instruments' (1958) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'J Boquet 58'. 125 x 150

    • 2 oil on canvas - signed
      Apr. 03, 2017

      2 oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €300 - €400

      2 oil on canvas - signed BOQUET JEAN (1908 - 1976) 2 olieverfschilderijen op doek : "Landschap" (65 x 50) en "Marine" (55 x 70) getekend

      DVC
    • oil on panel - signed and dated
      Apr. 03, 2017

      oil on panel - signed and dated

      Est: €500 - €700

      oil on panel - signed and dated BOQUET JEAN (1908 - 1976) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Landschap" - 50 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 1963

      DVC
    • JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976)
      Mar. 22, 2017

      JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976)

      Est: €500 - €600

      JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) Sun-lit landscape. Canvas. Signed 'JBoquet'. 125 x 150 JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) Paysage ensoleillé. Toile. Signée 'JBoquet'. 125 x 150 JEAN BOQUET (1908-1976) Landschap met hoge zon. Doek. Getekend 'JBoquet'. 125 x 150

    • Tableau HST - Espagne la nuit - daté 1970 contresigné au dos signé et de BOQUET Jean
      May. 15, 2016

      Tableau HST - Espagne la nuit - daté 1970 contresigné au dos signé et de BOQUET Jean

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableau HST -Espagne la nuit- daté 1970 contresigné au dos signé et de *BOQUET J.* (Jean) (1908. 1976) 180x80cm cadre baguette doré Painting oil on canvas - Spain at night - dated 1970 countersigned on the back and signed and by Jean BOQUET

      Monsantic.com
    • Tableau HST Composition signé et de BOQUET Jean
      Mar. 20, 2016

      Tableau HST Composition signé et de BOQUET Jean

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Tableau HST -Composition- daté 66 signé et de *BOQUET J.* (Jean) (1908. 1976) 152x101cm cadre alu Painting oil on canvas -Composition- signed and by Jean BOQUET

      Monsantic.com
    • Boquet Jean (1908-1976) : Gouache sur papier,
      Sep. 28, 2015

      Boquet Jean (1908-1976) : Gouache sur papier,

      Est: €250 - €300

      Boquet Jean (1908-1976) : Gouache sur papier, composition géométrique, signée coté droit, datée 1958, dim: 23 x 27 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 15, 2015

      Est: €250 - €300

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Mar. 30, 2015

      Est: €250 - €300

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Jean Boquet (1908-1976) École belge Huiles sur
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976) École belge Huiles sur

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976) École belge Huiles sur toile (lot de deux): Compositions. Signées: Boquet. Dimensions : 60 x 79 et 90 x 70

      Horta
    • Jean Boquet (1908-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Jan. 15, 2008

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: Pyramide fantastique. Signée en bas à gauche: Boquet. Provenant de la Galerie Albert 1er. Dimensions : 60 x 70

      Horta
      Jan. 15, 2008

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Paysage fantastique. Signée: J. Boquet. Provenant de la Galerie Albert 1er. Dimensions : 50 x 60

      Horta
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jean Boquet (1908-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: Paysage méditerranéen. Signée: J. Boquet. Dimensions : 50 x 60

      Horta
    • Composition
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Composition

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean Boquet (BELGIAN, 1908-1976) Composition signed and dated 'JBoquet 55' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 65 x 50 cm.