Denise-Suzanne-Jeanne-Marie Philippon Bonvallet Sold at Auction Prices

    • DENISE BONVALLET-PHILIPPON ABSTRACT SHAPE
      Apr. 29, 2021

      DENISE BONVALLET-PHILIPPON ABSTRACT SHAPE

      Abstract Shape is an original artwork realized by the French artist Denise Bonvallet-Philippon in the second half of the XIX Century. Original monotype on rigid ivory paper. Very good conditions. 36 x 35.5 (foglio), 29 x 22 (image)

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • DENISE BONVALLET PHILIPPON BOUQUET
      Apr. 29, 2021

      DENISE BONVALLET PHILIPPON BOUQUET

      Bouquet is an original monotype on cream paper, representing a colorful still life, made by Denise Bonvallet Philippon. Denise Bonvallet Philippon (1906 -1994) is a French contemporary artist, well-known for her colorful still lifes and relaxing landscapes, a pupil of Lucien Simon, winner of the Prix de la Décoration de la Ville de Paris. Her artworks are held in various museums in Paris, Amien, and Bordeaux. 46.7 x 32.5 (foglio), 33 x 25.5 (image)

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • BOUQUET
      Oct. 01, 2020

      BOUQUET

      Est: €100 - €200

      Bouquet is an original monotype on cream paper, representing a colorful still life, made by Denise Bonvallet Philippon. Denise Bonvallet Philippon (1906 -1994) is a French contemporary artist, well-known for her colorful still lifes and relaxing landscapes, a pupil of Lucien Simon, winner of the Prix de la Décoration de la Ville de Paris. Her artworks are held in various museums in Paris, Amien, and Bordeaux.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE
      Jul. 05, 2011

      BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE

      Est: €200 - €300

      BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Denise Les Passes, vers la haute mer, bassin d'Arcachon, 1969 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, signé, titré et daté au dos. 50 x 61 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Les Passes, vers la haute mer, bassin d'Arcachon, 1969 Denise BONVALLET - PHILIPPON the passes to the high seas, basin of Arcachon, 1969 oil on Panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on the back.50 x 61 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Les Passes, vers la haute mer, bassin d'Arcachon, 1969 Denise BONVALLET - PHILIPPON the passes to the high seas, basin of Arcachon, 1969 oil on Panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on the back.50 x 61 cm.

      Est: €250 - €350

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Les Passes, vers la haute mer, bassin d'Arcachon, 1969 Denise BONVALLET - PHILIPPON the passes to the high seas, basin of Arcachon, 1969 oil on Panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on the back.50 x 61 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Les Passes, vers la haute mer, bassin d'Arcachon, 1969 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, signé, titré et daté au dos. 50 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The sparrowhawk, 1960 Oil on panel (light accidents), signed lower right, titled and dated on the back. 38 x 55 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The sparrowhawk, 1960 Oil on panel (light accidents), signed lower right, titled and dated on the back. 38 x 55 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The sparrowhawk, 1960 Oil on panel (light accidents), signed lower right, titled and dated on the back. 38 x 55 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON L'épervier, 1960 Huile sur panneau (petits accidents), signé en bas à droite, titré et daté au dos. 38 x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The pink nipple, July 1987 Oil on panel, signed lower right. 50 x 61 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The pink nipple, July 1987 Oil on panel, signed lower right. 50 x 61 cm.

      Est: €250 - €400

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The pink nipple, July 1987 Oil on panel, signed lower right. 50 x 61 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Le mamelon rose, juillet 1987 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite. 50 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Fall bouquet and fruits, 1967 Oil on panel, signed lower left, titled and dated on the back, seal of the artist. 61 x 50 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Fall bouquet and fruits, 1967 Oil on panel, signed lower left, titled and dated on the back, seal of the artist. 61 x 50 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Fall bouquet and fruits, 1967 Oil on panel, signed lower left, titled and dated on the back, seal of the artist. 61 x 50 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Bouquet automnal aux fruits, 1967 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche, titré et daté au dos, cachet de l'artiste. 61 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The tulips of friendship, march 1984 Oil on panel, signed lower right, titled and dated on the back. 61 x 50 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The tulips of friendship, march 1984 Oil on panel, signed lower right, titled and dated on the back. 61 x 50 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON The tulips of friendship, march 1984 Oil on panel, signed lower right, titled and dated on the back. 61 x 50 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Les tulipes de l'amitié, mars 1984 huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, titré et daté au dos. 61 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Low-tide in Cusan-Mestral Oil on panel, signed lower left. 38 x 61 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Low-tide in Cusan-Mestral Oil on panel, signed lower left. 38 x 61 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Low-tide in Cusan-Mestral Oil on panel, signed lower left. 38 x 61 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON Marée basse à Cusan-Mestral Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche. 38 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON L'estacade, at Braza quay in Bordeaux, 1963 Oil on panel (friction traces), signed lower right. 50 x 61 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON L'estacade, at Braza quay in Bordeaux, 1963 Oil on panel (friction traces), signed lower right. 50 x 61 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON L'estacade, at Braza quay in Bordeaux, 1963 Oil on panel (friction traces), signed lower right. 50 x 61 cm. Denise BONVALLET-PHILIPPON L'estacade, quai de Braza à Bordeaux, 1963 Huile sur panneau (traces de frottements), signé en bas à droite. 50 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, HUILE SUR PANNEAU, LA POINTE DU CAP FERRET, JUIN 1969
      Dec. 19, 2008

      BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, HUILE SUR PANNEAU, LA POINTE DU CAP FERRET, JUIN 1969

      Est: €400 - €600

      BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, 1906 - 1994 LA POINTE DU CAP FERRET, JUIN 1969 HUILE SUR PANNEAU, SIGNE EN BAS A DROITE, CONTRESIGNE ET TITRE AU DOS, 49,5 X 61 CM. BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, 1906 - 1994 LA POINTE DU CAP FERRET, JUIN 1969 OIL ON PANEL, SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT, SIGNATURE AND TITLE ON THE BACK, 49,5 X 61 CM. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

    • BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, HUILE SUR PANNEAU, ETE SEC EN BERRY, SEPTEMBRE 1985
      Dec. 19, 2008

      BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, HUILE SUR PANNEAU, ETE SEC EN BERRY, SEPTEMBRE 1985

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, 1906 - 1994 ETE SEC EN BERRY, SEPTEMBRE 1985 HUILE SUR PANNEAU (TRACES DE CRAQUELURES), SIGNE EN BAS A DROITE, TITRE, DATE ET CONTRESIGNE AU DOS, 46 X 55 CM BONVALLET-PHILIPPON DENISE, 1906 - 1994 ETE SEC EN BERRY, SEPTEMBRE 1985 OIL ON PANEL (CRACKS), SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT, TITLE, DATE AND SIGNATURE ON THE BACK, 46 X 55 CM THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM