Olga Bontjes van Beek Sold at Auction Prices

    • OLGA BONTJES VAN BEEK. 1896 - FISCHERH
      Aug. 31, 2024

      OLGA BONTJES VAN BEEK. 1896 - FISCHERH

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995. Two landscapes. Pastel chalk and charcoal on paper, unsigned, 24.5 x 35 cm, light-stain, and 25 x 34.5 cm, remnants of mounting on verso, unframed

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995. Autumn landscape. 1978. oil on hardboard, verso inscribed and dated, 49.5 x 40 cm, framed 62 x 52 cm

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 Landscape by moonlight. 1961. oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, 26 x 35.5 cm, unframed

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995. Fischerhude summer landscape. 1961. oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, verso inscribed and dated, 40 x 56.5 cm, unframed

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 Fischerhude river landscape. 1961. oil on hardboard, monogrammed OB v B lower left, verso inscribed and dated, 39 x 52 cm, framed 56 x 69 cm

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995. moor landscape. Oil on canvas, monogrammed OBvB lower right, 39 x 53 cm, framed 56.5 x 69 cm

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 Evening mood in Fischerhude. Oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, titled on verso, 37.5 x 64.5 cm, framed 43.5 x 70.5 cm

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 River landscape in Fischerhude. Oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, titled on verso, 40 x 56.5 cm, unframed

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 Landscape on the Wümme. Circa 1975. oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, verso inscribed, 50 x 59.5 cm, unframed

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995, Wümmelandschaft. Oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, 38 x 65.5 cm, framed 55 x 82.5 cm

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 Landscape with farmhouse. Oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, 39.5 x 56.5 cm, framed 44 x 60 cm

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Olga Bontjes van Beek. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995 Landscape with grazing cows. Oil on hardboard, monogrammed OBvB lower left, 36.5 x 50 cm, framed 52.5 x 65.5 cm

    • Bontjes van Beek, Olga. 1896 -
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bontjes van Beek, Olga. 1896 -

      Bontjes van Beek, Olga. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995. Female nude. Charcoal drawing, monogrammed O BvB. lower right, framed under mount behind glass 43,5 x 53,5 cm, mount cut-out 29 x 40,5 cm, unopened.

    • Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), W
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), W

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), Wümmelandschaft bei Fischerhude, oil/cardboard, monogr. lower left, 43 x 56 cm

    • Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), F
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), F

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), Felder unter Regenwolken - Wetterlicht, Öl/Hartfaser, unten left monogr., 50 x 59 cm

    • Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), '
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), '

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995), ''Fischerhude'', oil/hardboard, monogrammed lower left, inscribed on verso, 36 x 48 cm.

    • Bontjes van Beek, Ol
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Bontjes van Beek, Ol

      Bontjes van Beek, Olga. 1896 - Fischerhude - 1995. ''Allgäu''. 1939. Farbkreide/Papier, u. re. monogr., verso bez., dat. u. betitelt, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 45,8 x 56,8 cm, Pp.-Ausschnitt 22,3 x 32,6 cm, ungeöffnet

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995) 'Nordt. Landsch
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995) 'Nordt. Landsch

      Olga Bontjes van Beek (1896-1995) 'Nordt. Landschaft Öl in pastosem Auftrag auf Hartfaser u. li. monogr. verso bez. dat. 1975 sowie Notiz: 'gekauft bei Galerie Cohrs-Zirus Worpswede 1976' 26 x 36 cm ger. 40 x 495 cm

    • The River Wümme in Late Summer
      Jun. 20, 2015

      The River Wümme in Late Summer

      Est: €400 - €480

      Olga Bontjes van Beek, Fischerhude 1896 - Fischerhude 1995 The River Wümme in Late Summer Around 1950, oil on masonite, 50 x 70 cm, lo. le. monogrammed O.B.v.B. - Mus.: Hannover, Fischerhude. - Lit.: Saur.

    • Olga Bontjes van Beek, 1896-1995, oil / masonite
      Apr. 24, 2015

      Olga Bontjes van Beek, 1896-1995, oil / masonite

      Est: €250 - €500

      Olga Bontjes van Beek, 1896-1995 Fischerhude, At the station of Orvieto, oil / masonite, monogrammed lower left O.B.v.B., about 47x75cm, frame