Jacques Bonneau Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • JACQUES BONNEAU (1875 - )
      Oct. 21, 2024

      JACQUES BONNEAU (1875 - )

      Est: €200 - €400

      JACQUES BONNEAU (1875 - ) - "stilleven met bloemen en Japans en Chinees porselein" - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd - prachtig gedoreerd kader - groot schilderij - 82 x 116 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • JACQUES BONNEAU (FRANCE, 1875-?). LANDSCAPEWITH LAKE AND SWANS. Oil on canvas. Signed. 64 x 47 cm
      Jun. 07, 2018

      JACQUES BONNEAU (FRANCE, 1875-?). LANDSCAPEWITH LAKE AND SWANS. Oil on canvas. Signed. 64 x 47 cm

      Est: $35,000 - $50,000

      JACQUES BONNEAU (FRANCE, 1875-?). LANDSCAPEWITH LAKE AND SWANS. Oil on canvas. Signed. 64 x 47 cm Estimado $35,000-50,000 JACQUES BONNEAU (FRANCIA, 1875-?) PAISAJE CON LAGO Y CISNES Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Incluye un certificado de valuación. emitido por la agencia "ARCO". Detalles de conservación y estructura. 64 x 47 cm Jaques Bonneau fue un pintor y escultor que presentó obras en el Salón de París en 1911, 1912 y 1913, presentando paisajes, flores y naturalezas muertas. Fue alumno de Menguin. En 1926 presentó en el Salón de los Independientes la obra "Rosas en un pasillo de una casa en Capri".

    • Jacques A. BONNEAU (1875-?), "Jeune paysane", huile sur panneau signée en b
      Jul. 02, 2016

      Jacques A. BONNEAU (1875-?), "Jeune paysane", huile sur panneau signée en b

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques A. BONNEAU (1875-?), "Jeune paysane", huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite, 26.5 x 35 cm

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Jacques Armand Gaston Bonneau (FRENCH, 1875)
      Dec. 16, 2010

      Jacques Armand Gaston Bonneau (FRENCH, 1875)

      Jacques Armand Gaston Bonneau (FRENCH, 1875) Still life of a vase of roses signed 'J Bonneau' (lower right) oil on canvas 19 x 24 in. (48.3 x 61 cm.)

    • Bonneau, Jacques
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Bonneau, Jacques

      Bonneau, Jacques. 1875 Paris - (?). Hühnerhof. Öl/Lw., doubl. Buntes Treiben mit Hühnern und Hähnen vor einem Stall. U.r. sign. H. 50, B. 65 cm. Garantie-Certifikat: Peter Liebmann Kunst und Antiquitäten, Baden-Baden, 10.04.1997, in Kopie. (ENGLISH TEXT) Fowl run. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower right. Guarantee certificate: Peter Liebmann Kunst und Antiquitäten, Baden-Baden, 10.04.1997, in copy.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH