Aldo Bonadei Sold at Auction Prices

    • Framed Aldo Bonadei Cubist Oil on Canvas Painting
      Mar. 02, 2023

      Framed Aldo Bonadei Cubist Oil on Canvas Painting

      Aldo Bonadei Brazilian, 1906-1974 Cubist Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Painting measures 19.5 inches x 15.5 inches. Frame measures 27 inches x 23 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
      Feb. 16, 2023

      Aldo Bonadei (Brazilian, 1906-1974) Cubist Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Painting measures 19.5 inches x 15.5 inches. Frame measures 27 inches x 23 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
      Sep. 19, 2021

      Framed Aldo Bonadei Cubist Oil on Canvas Painting Aldo Bonadei (Brazilian, 1906-1974) Cubist Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Painting measures 19.5 inches x 15.5 inches. Frame measures 27 inches x 23 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
    • Aldo Bonadei – Flor na fav. - Blumenstillleben (Flor na fav. - Flower still life)
      Jul. 14, 2021

      Aldo Bonadei – Flor na fav. - Blumenstillleben (Flor na fav. - Flower still life)

      Est: €18,000 - €22,000

      Oil on canvas. 19(68). Ca. 65 x 80 cm. Signed and dated lower right.

      Karl & Faber
    • Aldo Bonadei, Stillleben mit Blumen, Früchten und einer Flasche ( Bodegón con flores, frutas y una botella ), Ölgemälde , gerahmt
      Sep. 18, 2020

      Aldo Bonadei, Stillleben mit Blumen, Früchten und einer Flasche ( Bodegón con flores, frutas y una botella ), Ölgemälde , gerahmt

      Est: €2,600 - €2,800

      Aldo Bonadei, Stillleben mit Blumen, Früchten und einer Flasche ( Bodegón con flores, frutas y una botella ), Ölgemälde , gerahmt Aldo Cláudio Felipe Bonadei, 1906 - Sao Paulo - 1974, brasilianischer Maler mit italienischen Wurzeln, ab den frühen 1930er Jahren Studium in Florenz an der Accademia di Belli Arti di Firenze, hier: Blumenvase, Früchte und eine Flasche auf einem Tisch, klassisch-modernes Stillleben, Öl/Karton, 55 x 65 cm, r.u. sign., gerahmt / Aldo Cláudio Felipe Bonadei, 1906 - Sao Paulo - 1974, Brazilian painter with Italian roots, studied in Florence from the early 1930s at the Accademia di Belli Arti di Firenze, here: flower vase, fruits and a bottle on a table, classic-modern Still life, oil / cardboard, 55 x 65 cm, signed, framed

    • Aldo Bonadei - Flor na fav. - Blumenstillleben (Flor na fav. - Flower still life)
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Aldo Bonadei - Flor na fav. - Blumenstillleben (Flor na fav. - Flower still life)

      Est: €25,000 - €35,000

      Öl auf Leinwand. 19(68). Ca. 65 x 80 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts.

      Karl & Faber
    • Aldo Bonadei (1906-1974) - Untitled
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Aldo Bonadei (1906-1974) - Untitled

      Est: $100,000 - $150,000

      Aldo Bonadei (1906-1974) Untitled oil on canvas 31 ½ x 26 3/8 in. (80 x 66.9 cm.)

      Nov. 21, 2018

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Aldo Bonadei (1906-1974) Untitled oil on board 10 ½ x 13 5/8 in. (26.7 x 34.6 cm.)

      Nov. 21, 2018

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Aldo Bonadei (1906-1974) Untitled oil on paper laid on board 10 ¼ x 13 5/8 in. (26 x 34.6 cm.)

    • Bonadei, Floral Still Life, Oil on Board
      Feb. 19, 2017

      Bonadei, Floral Still Life, Oil on Board

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Aldo Bonadei (Brazilian, 1906-1974), floral still life in cream vase, oil on board, signed and dated 44, 26" h x 11 1/2" w (view), original frame 31" h x 17" w (frame), pencil inscription verso, with Gallery stamp, Giovanni Cagnoni Pittore Studio, Via Piemonte, Italy. Provenance: From a Palm Beach Gardens, Florida estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Aldo Bonadei (Brazilian 1906-1974)
      Nov. 18, 2010

      Aldo Bonadei (Brazilian 1906-1974)

      Aldo Bonadei (Brazilian 1906-1974) Untitled signed and dated 'Bonadei, 73' (lower right) oil on canvas 15 x 19¼ in. (38.1 x 48.9 cm.) Painted in 1973.

      Nov. 17, 2010

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

    • ALDO BONADEI (1906-1974)
      Nov. 18, 2009

      ALDO BONADEI (1906-1974)

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      UNTITLED signed and dated 61 lower right