Bona (1926) Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1926 - d. 2000

      • BONA (auch: B. de Mandiargues bzw. B. Tibertelli di Pisis) : Composition pour „Paroles Peintes V“.
        Oct. 19, 2024

        BONA (auch: B. de Mandiargues bzw. B. Tibertelli di Pisis) : Composition pour „Paroles Peintes V“.

        Est: €160 - €220

        BONA (auch: B. de Mandiargues bzw. B. Tibertelli di Pisis) Rom 1926 - 2000 Paris Composition pour „Paroles Peintes V“. Farbaquatintaradierung um 1975. Expl. 3/25 der Separatsuite auf Japon nacré zur Vorzugsausgabe von „Paroles Peintes V“. Signiert. 33,6 x 17,7 cm. [ms]

      • Bona de Pisis de Mandiargues (Rome 1926-Paris 2000) Still life
        Jun. 12, 2024

        Bona de Pisis de Mandiargues (Rome 1926-Paris 2000) Still life

        Est: €400 - €800

        Bona de Pisis de Mandiargues (Rome 1926-Paris 2000) Still Life 1949 Oil on canvas 51x40.5 cm - in frame 65x55 cm Signature and date at the bottom "Bona '49"

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • 2PC BONA DE MANDIARGUES PLANCHE POUR PAROLE
        Apr. 07, 2024

        2PC BONA DE MANDIARGUES PLANCHE POUR PAROLE

        2 Pieces Bona de Mandiargues (1926-2000) Planche Pour Paroles Peintes, 1975. Aquatint en color on Japon paper. Signed in pencil lower right, number in pencil lower left 6/25. Excellent condition, minor staining on outer edge of one piece (see photos). Paper measures 11" x 15", art measures 7" x 10" each.

        Neely Auction
      • Bona DE MANDIARGUES - Affiche originale d'époque
        Apr. 03, 2024

        Bona DE MANDIARGUES - Affiche originale d'époque

        Est: €200 - €250

        This description has been translated automatically: Bona de MANDIARGUES (1926-2000)                                                                 Revolutionary Rose, 1968 Original vintage poster Signed in the plate On paper approximately 48.5 x 32 cm Text by André Pieyre de Mandiargues INFORMATION: First edition produced in 1968 (not a modern reprint). During the events of May 1968, the publisher Tchou decided to collect a selection of the most striking posters in order to preserve the testimony of this popular, student and artistic expression. He then works with the printing companies most involved in the movement: Cogery, Cabasson and du Griffon so that his edition is as close as possible (paper, printing technique) to the posters circulating in the streets. The authors of these posters are sometimes artists who will become famous: Alechinsky, Calder, Effel, Matta... Very good condition with slight defects at the edge of the sheet. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Bona de MANDIARGUES (1926-2000)                                                                    Rose révolutionnaire, 1968 Affiche originale d'époque Signée dans la planche Sur papier 48,5 x 32 cm environ Texte d'André Pieyre de Mandiargues INFORMATIONS : Edition originale réalisée en 1968 (pas une réimpression moderne). Lors des événements de Mai 1968, l'éditeur Tchou décide de recueillir une sélection des affiches les plus marquantes afin de conserver le témoignage de cette expression populaire, étudiante et artistique. Il travaille alors avec les imprimeries les plus engagées dans la mouvement : Cogery, Cabasson et du Griffon afin que son édition soit au plus proche (papier, technique d'impression) des affiches qui circulent dans les rues. Les auteurs de ces affiches sont parfois des artistes qui vont devenir célèbres : Alechinsky, Calder, Effel, Matta...  Très bon état avec légers défauts en bord de feuillet Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        MDP Auction
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Est: €300 - €500

        MDP Auction
        Mar. 14, 2024

        Est: €200 - €250

        Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
      • BONA DE MANDIARGUES - AFFICHE ORIGINALE D'ÉPOQUE
        Mar. 10, 2024

        BONA DE MANDIARGUES - AFFICHE ORIGINALE D'ÉPOQUE

        Est: CHF200 - CHF250

        TGP Auction
        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €300 - €400

        MDP Auction
        Feb. 05, 2024

        Est: CHF120 - CHF150

        TGP Auction
        Jan. 21, 2024

        Est: CHF200 - CHF250

        TGP Auction
      • MANDIARGUES Bona de - Affiche originale d'époque
        Dec. 28, 2023

        MANDIARGUES Bona de - Affiche originale d'époque

        Est: CHF150 - CHF300

        TGP Auction
      • Bona (Bona de Mandiargues) (Italian - French, 1926-2000)
        Dec. 20, 2023

        Bona (Bona de Mandiargues) (Italian - French, 1926-2000)

        Two insects, Aquatint, Plate: 10 x 6 cm / Sheet: 14 x 11 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "3/40"

        Yair Art Gallery
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
      • BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS 1926-2000 Postcard with autograph drawing: "Serafino" 1984
        Nov. 08, 2023

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS 1926-2000 Postcard with autograph drawing: "Serafino" 1984

        Est: €100 - €200

        Ink on printed postcard. 3.94 x 5.51 in. Signed and dated, canceled stamps.

        Aste Bolaffi
        Aug. 29, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jul. 23, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Bona De Mandiargues “Untitled” 1958
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Bona De Mandiargues “Untitled” 1958

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Bona De Mandiargues (Rome, 1926-Paris, 2000) “Untitled” 1958 Mixed technique on canvas, cm 73x92 Signed and dated on the reverse, signed lower left Label “Galerie 93” Paris on the reverse Provenance: Andrè Breton Collection

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • Konvolut 3 Stk., 1x Gerard Blouin,
        Mar. 11, 2023

        Konvolut 3 Stk., 1x Gerard Blouin,

        Konvolut 3 Stk., 1x Gerard Blouin, Paysage, Litho., mit Bleistift handsig., Ex. XIX/CLXX, Maße: 37 x 55,5 cm. 2x Bona (Bona de Mandiargues) (italienisch, 1926 - 2000), Verte Chevelure, Radierung, mit Bleistift handsig., Ex. 68/75, Maße: 38,5 x 28 cm, Verschmutzt, einmal als Mappe mit Gedicht, 1973, Ex. 70/78. Kunstbestand Conzen.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
        Oct. 20, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
        Sep. 11, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
      • DE PISIS BONA, Untitled
        Sep. 08, 2022

        DE PISIS BONA, Untitled

        Est: €40 - €60

        DE PISIS BONA (1926 - 2000) Untitled Etching, ed. 7/88, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp), Studio S - Arte Contemporanea (blindstamp) 39 x 28 cm (plate) 50 x 40 cm (paper) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • Konvolut 3 Stk., 1x Gerard Blouin, Paysage, Litho.
        Oct. 02, 2021

        Konvolut 3 Stk., 1x Gerard Blouin, Paysage, Litho.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) PLANCHE POUR PAROLES PEINTES, 1975
        Jul. 06, 2021

        BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) PLANCHE POUR PAROLES PEINTES, 1975

        Est: €200 - €300

        BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) PLANCHE POUR PAROLES PEINTES, 1975 Aquatinte en couleurs sur Japon Signée et numérotée 3/25 Aquatint in colors on Japan; signed and numbered 3/25 SUJET : 34 X 20,3 CM ; FEUILLET : 38 X 28,5 CM - IMAGE : 13 3/8 X 8 IN. ; SHEET : 15 X 11 1/4 IN.

        Jul. 08, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) PLANCHE POUR PAROLES PEINTES, 1975 Aquatinte en couleurs sur Japon Signée et numérotée 3/25 Aquatint in colors on Japan; signed and numbered 3/25 Sujet : 34 x 20,3 cm ; Feuillet : 38 x 28,5 cm - Image : 13 3/8 x 8 in. ; Sheet : 15 x 11 1/4 in. €200-300

      • Bona de MANDIARGUES dit BONA
        May. 26, 2020

        Bona de MANDIARGUES dit BONA

        Est: €300 - €400

        Bona de MANDIARGUES dit BONA (1926-2000) L'Univers est serpent, 1968 Acrylique sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 24 x 33 cm Provenance : Galerie Cortina, Milan (étiquette au dos). Exposition : 24e Salon de Mai. Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 4 - 26 mai 1968 Bibliographie : André Pieyre de Mandiargues, Bona, l'amour et la peinture, Paris, Skira, 1971. Notre œuvre fait partie d'une série de quinze toiles formant un polyptique intitulé " L'univers est serpent ". Nous remercions Madame Suzanne Dumoulin pour les informations qu'elle nous transmises.

        May. 26, 2020

        Bona de MANDIARGUES dit BONA

        Est: €250 - €300

        Bona de MANDIARGUES dit BONA (1926-2000) Composition, 1956 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Signée et datée au dos. 27 x 37 cm Provenance : Collection Jean Paulhan. Bibliographie : André Pieyre de Mandiargues, Bona, l'amour et la peinture, Paris, Skira, 1971. Notre œuvre appartient à la période surréaliste de l'artiste, que le critique d'art, André Pieyre de Mandiargues, nomme " Période de feu ". Nous remercions Madame Suzanne Dumoulin pour les informations qu'elle nous transmises.

      • Bona de Mandiargues Serigraph [Abstract, Portrait]
        Jan. 09, 2020

        Bona de Mandiargues Serigraph [Abstract, Portrait]

        Est: $20 - $40

        Bona de Mandiargues (Italy 1926 - 2000) serigraph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered 'HC 4/50' in pencil lower left. Measures 10.125-in. x 7.125-in. image size, 12.625-in. x 9.5-in. sheet size. In VG/VG+ condition with minor foxing in bottom margin. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000)
        Dec. 04, 2019

        BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000)

        Est: €200 - €300

        BONA DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) PLANCHE POUR PAROLES PEINTES, 1975 Gravure en couleurs sur Japon. Épreuve signée et numérotée 3/25. Sujet : 235 x 177 mm ; Feuillet : 380 x 280 mm €200-300

      • TIBERTELLI DE PISIS BONA (1926 - 2000) La face de l'histoire.
        Feb. 20, 2019

        TIBERTELLI DE PISIS BONA (1926 - 2000) La face de l'histoire.

        Est: €500 - €800

        TIBERTELLI DE PISIS BONA (1926 - 2000). La face de l'histoire.. Signature lower right. At the back title and Cortina Gallery, Milan label.. Cm 50,00 x 65,00.

      • Bona (Bona de Mandiargues) (Italian, 1926–2000)
        Jul. 18, 2018

        Bona (Bona de Mandiargues) (Italian, 1926–2000)

        Est: $30 - $60

        DESCRIPTION: A lithograph on paper by Bona (Bona de Mandiargues). Features an abstract female, figural depiction in vibrant hues. Pencil signed on plate:" HC 21/50 Bona". CIRCA: Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H:17 5/8" L:14.25" (Without Frame) H:10.75" L:7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • Bona (Bona de Mandiargues), Italian/French (1926–2000) Color Serigraph, Portrait of a Woman, Signed
        Jun. 13, 2018

        Bona (Bona de Mandiargues), Italian/French (1926–2000) Color Serigraph, Portrait of a Woman, Signed

        Est: $100 - $150

        Bona (Bona de Mandiargues), Italian/French (1926–2000) Color Serigraph, Portrait of a Woman, Signed and Numbered HC 21/50. Good condition. Measures 10-3/4" H x 7-3/8" W (sight), frame measures 17-5/8" H x 14-1/4" W. Shipping $72.00 (estimate $100-$150)

        Kodner Galleries
      • BONA (1926-2000) - Le grand monde
        Jun. 08, 2018

        BONA (1926-2000) - Le grand monde

        Est: €600 - €800

        BONA (1926-2000) Le grand monde huile et assemblage de tissus sur toile 120.5 x 70.5 cm. (47 ½ x 27 ¾ in.)

      • BONA (1926-2000) (BONA TIBERTILLI DE PISIS DIT) SANS TITRE Lithographie s
        Jul. 07, 2016

        BONA (1926-2000) (BONA TIBERTILLI DE PISIS DIT) SANS TITRE Lithographie s

        Est: €50 - €70

        BONA (1926-2000) (BONA TIBERTILLI DE PISIS DIT) SANS TITRE Lithographie sur papier Signée en bas à droite Numérotée 29/80 en bas à gauche 21 x 15 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        Jul. 07, 2016

        Est: €50 - €70

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • BONA (1926-2000) SANS TITRE Eau forte sur papier Epreuve d’artiste Signé
        Jul. 07, 2016

        BONA (1926-2000) SANS TITRE Eau forte sur papier Epreuve d’artiste Signé

        Est: €50 - €70

        BONA (1926-2000) SANS TITRE Eau forte sur papier Epreuve d’artiste Signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 64 x 50 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • BONA (1926-2000) (BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS DIT) INCANDESCENCE, 1961 Huile s
        Jul. 07, 2016

        BONA (1926-2000) (BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS DIT) INCANDESCENCE, 1961 Huile s

        Est: €50 - €70

        BONA (1926-2000) (BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS DIT) INCANDESCENCE, 1961 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée et datée au dos 17,5 x 13,5 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • BONA (1926-2000) (BONA DE MANDIARGUES DITE) LE ROI SCORPION
        Jun. 10, 2016

        BONA (1926-2000) (BONA DE MANDIARGUES DITE) LE ROI SCORPION

        Est: €600 - €800

        BONA (1926-2000) (BONA DE MANDIARGUES DITE) LE ROI SCORPION Technique mixte sur toile Signée et titrée au dos 145 x 115 cm - 57.1 x 45.3 in.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Prints by Bona (Bona de Mandiargues)
        Jul. 12, 2014

        Prints by Bona (Bona de Mandiargues)

        (lot of 2) Bona (Bona de Mandiargues) (Italian, 1926-2000), Abstract Female Figures, color lithographs, signed in pencil lower right, edition EA 1/30 and 180/290, overalls (with frames): 33"h x 26"w

        Clars Auctions
      • BONA (1926-2000), Composition avec oiseau,
        Jun. 18, 2014

        BONA (1926-2000), Composition avec oiseau,

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        BONA (1926-2000), Composition avec oiseau, technique mixte sur toile, collage textile, tempera, 145x96 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • Bona (1926-2000), Les murs du temps, huile sur
        Jun. 18, 2014

        Bona (1926-2000), Les murs du temps, huile sur

        Est: CHF250 - CHF350

        Bona (1926-2000), Les murs du temps, huile sur toile, signée, titrée et contresignée au verso, 54x75 cm

      • Bona (1926-2000), Compositions surréalistes, paire
        Jun. 18, 2014

        Bona (1926-2000), Compositions surréalistes, paire

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        Bona (1926-2000), Compositions surréalistes, paire de crayons de couleur sur papier, signées, 64x50 cm

      • BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000)
        Oct. 24, 2011

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) La ete ricardo di de Chirico signé 'Bona' (en bas à gauche) acrylique sur toile 65 x 92 cm. (25 5/8 x 36¾ in.)

        Oct. 24, 2011

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) Composition abstraite huile, acrylique et sable sur toile 91 x 81 cm. (35 5/8 x 31 7/8 in.)

        Oct. 24, 2011

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) La partie de cartes signé 'Bona' (en bas à droite) acrylique sur toile 130 x 89 cm. (51¼ x 35 in.)

        Oct. 24, 2011

        Est: €600 - €800

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) Au chant du coq signé 'Bona' (en bas à droite) crayon de couleurs sur papier 72 x 52 cm. (28 3/8 x 20½ in.)

        Oct. 24, 2011

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) Le Garou porte la signature et le titre 'BONA: LE GAROU' (sur le chassis); inscrit 'modificato il 6/12/82 les maisons placentaire' (au revers) acrylique, feutre et traces de mine de plomb sur toile 61 x 46 cm. (24 x 18 1/8 in.) Peint vers 1982

        Oct. 24, 2011

        Est: €300 - €500

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) Paysage lunaire huile sur carton 14 x 22 cm. (5½ x 8 5/8 in.)

        Oct. 24, 2011

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        BONA TIBERTELLI DE PISIS-PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES (1926-2000) Portrait de Giuseppe Verdi signé 'Bona' (en bas à droite) feutre sur tissu cousu et traces de feutre sur toile 81 x 60 cm. (31 7/8 x 23 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1992