Evert Bomhof Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • Evert Bomhoff (1886-1949)
      Sep. 02, 2024

      Evert Bomhoff (1886-1949)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Description: Painting, oil on canvas/marouflé. Titled 'Aan de IJssel' on the back. Signed by Evert Bomhoff (Zwolle 1886 - 1949) on the bottom right. Dimensions: 15 x 49 cm.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Evert Bomhof, Dutch flat-bottomed ships at sea
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Evert Bomhof, Dutch flat-bottomed ships at sea

      Evert Bomhof. 1886 - 1949. Dutch flat-bottomed ships at sea. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 95 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Evert Bomhof (1886-1949) doek, 46,5 x 78,5, Riviergezicht met koeien langs de kade, gesigneerd
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Evert Bomhof (1886-1949) doek, 46,5 x 78,5, Riviergezicht met koeien langs de kade, gesigneerd

      Est: €100 - €200

      Evert Bomhof (1886-1949) doek, 46,5 x 78,5, Riviergezicht met koeien langs de kade, gesigneerd r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Evert Bomhof (1886-1949), fla
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Evert Bomhof (1886-1949), fla

      Evert Bomhof (1886-1949), flat-bottom boats on the Zuiderzee, oil on canvas, u. re. signed, 60 x 96 cm, framed 73 x 108 cm

    • BOMHOF, EVERT
      Sep. 14, 2012

      BOMHOF, EVERT

      Est: - €250

      BOMHOF, EVERT 1886 Zwolle - ebenda 1949 Alter Fischerkahn am Fluß Öl auf Leinwand, 50 cm x 65 cm, mittig links signiert ‚E. Bomhof', Rahmen.