Paola Bologna Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Paola Bologna 1898-1960 Lenci, Turin 1933
        Nov. 19, 2024

        Paola Bologna 1898-1960 Lenci, Turin 1933

        Est: €150 - €200

        Earthenware figure of Madonna with polychrome decoration. Manufacturer’s mark and date at base. Slight defects.

      • BOLOGNA PAOLA
        Oct. 26, 2022

        BOLOGNA PAOLA

        Est: €500 - €550

        PAOLA BOLOGNA CERAMICHE LENCI 'Madonna' statuina in ceramica 1934. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata a mano. Marcata 'Lenci made in Italy Torino 12 -XII'. Altezza cm 26 5. Letteratura: Alfonso Panzetta Le ceramiche Lenci Catalogo dell'Archivio Storico 1928-1974 Allemandi Torino 2001 p. 189. c

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • PAOLA BOLOGNA FOR LENCI, A POTTERY FIGURE OF THE MADONNA, in keeling pose w
        Apr. 14, 2022

        PAOLA BOLOGNA FOR LENCI, A POTTERY FIGURE OF THE MADONNA, in keeling pose w

        Est: £150 - £250

        PAOLA BOLOGNA FOR LENCI, A POTTERY FIGURE OF THE MADONNA, in keeling pose with hands raised, wearing floral painted and black robes, signed Lenci Torino 7 (XII), Made in Italy, with initials. 26cm high

        Elstob Auctioneers
      • MADONNA DELLA SALUTE
        Jun. 16, 2020

        MADONNA DELLA SALUTE

        PAOLA BOLOGNA (1898-?) - LENCI MADONNA DELLA SALUTE Ceramic shaped as slip casting and decorated in polychromy under glazed. Signature on the base “ Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" mod. n. 519/2. 19x14 cm

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • PAOLA BOLOGNA per LENCI - 'MADONNA'
        Dec. 15, 2016

        PAOLA BOLOGNA per LENCI - 'MADONNA'

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Figura in ceramica smaltata e dipinta in policromiaraffigurante una Madonna adorante inginocchiata.28 cmMarcata sotto la base 'Lenci made in italy 3-37con simbolo del decoratore Domenico Cogno.ProduzioneCeramiche Lenci, Torino, Italia, modello n° 432,ca 1937su disegno di Paola Bologna (1898-1960)Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, 'Ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo Generale dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964', Allemandi, Torino 1992, tav. 505, pag. 189'MADONNA' A LENCI POTTERY FIGURE OF AN ADORING VIRGIN. DESIGNED BY PAOLA BOLOGNA. ca 1937

        Lucas Aste
      • Paola Bologna - Lenci - Torino Madonna Pompeiana
        Mar. 12, 2014

        Paola Bologna - Lenci - Torino Madonna Pompeiana

        Est: €800 - €900

        Paola Bologna - Lenci - Torino Madonna Pompeiana Piastra da muro in terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio in altorilievo e decorata con smalti policromi semimat. Sul retro Lenci Made in Italy Torino 7-35 XIII. Sulla base, incusso: Bologna