Walter Bollier Sold at Auction Prices

    • Johann Walter BOLLIER (Horgen 1878 - Meilen 1979)
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Johann Walter BOLLIER (Horgen 1878 - Meilen 1979)

      Est: CHF80 - CHF160

      Johann Walter BOLLIER (Horgen 1878 - Meilen 1979) Stillleben mit Weintrauben Öl auf Platte, signiert 47 x 36 cm, Rahmen:59 x 50 cm Johann Walter BOLLIER (Horgen 1878 - Meilen 1979) Still life with grapes Oil on board, signed 47 x 36 cm, frame: 59 x 50 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Walter Bollier Tree Landscape Oil on Board
      Feb. 04, 2018

      Walter Bollier Tree Landscape Oil on Board

      Walter Bollier (1879-1979). Art work is in great condition with no signs of damage or repair. Frame has a gap in the corner on the lower left and upper right. See Pictures. Artist: Walter Bollier Title: Tree Landscape Medium: Oil on Board Year or Era: 20th Century Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Left Approx. Measurement: 15"x18"x2" Site Measurements: 14"x11" Approx. Ship Weight: 5lbs. Keywords: Art; Ref:JE13351

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Walter Bollier.
      Jun. 18, 2016

      Walter Bollier.

      Est: - kr1,000

      Walter Bollier. Neapelbukten med Vesuvius. Signerad och daterad 1897. Olja på duk. 41X54 cm. Krackelyrer och punktur/ craquelures and puncture.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Bollier, Johann Walter
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Bollier, Johann Walter

      Est: - €200

      Bollier, Johann Walter (1878 Horgen - meilen 1979). Blumenstillleben mit Chrysanthemen. Öl auf Karton. 35 x 27 cm. Unten re. sign. "W.Bollier". Gerahmt. - Geringfügig berieben.

    • Bollier, Lake Village Landscape, O/B
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Bollier, Lake Village Landscape, O/B

      Est: $400 - $800

      Walter Bollier (Swiss 1878-1979), landscape of a village by a lake with mountains, oil on board, 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"; original frame 18" x 21 3/4".

      Kaminski Auctions
    • WALTER BOLLIER (1878-1979)
      Mar. 21, 2011

      WALTER BOLLIER (1878-1979)

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      WALTER BOLLIER (1878-1979) Blick ins Oberengadin, 1922 unten links signiert und datiert 'W. Bollier 1922' Öl auf Leinwand 76 x 101 cm