Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1881 - d. 1971

    • Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, lonely tree in
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, lonely tree in

      Est: €220 - €450

      Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, lonely tree in front of a massif, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x50cm, R. approx.68 x 58cm . German Description: Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, Einsamer Baum vor Bergmassiv, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 68 x 58cm

    • Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, village onthe stream
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, village onthe stream

      Est: €200 - €400

      Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, village onthe stream, in the background a mountain range, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x40cm, R. approx. 58x48cm . German Description: Franz Wilhelm Bollhagen, 1881-1971, Dorf am Bach, im Hintergrund ein Bergmassiv, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x40cm, R. ca. 58x48cm

    • Bollhagen, Franz Wilhelm, 1881 Wesenberg- 1971
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Bollhagen, Franz Wilhelm, 1881 Wesenberg- 1971

      Est: €380 - €456

      Bollhagen, Franz Wilhelm, 1881 Wesenberg- 1971 Dirlewang, Heimlicher Besuch, Kopie nach Fragonard, re. u. so bezeichnet und signiert (durch abgerundete Rahmenecken verdeckt), Öl/Lwd, rest., ca. 58x60cm, Prunkrahmen, dieser leicht besch.