Max Boller Sold at Auction Prices

      Nov. 29, 2019

      Boller, Max (zugeschrieben) (1897 Zürich - gest.1974 Ermatingen) - Schiffe im Hafen, Öl auf Leinwand, verso signiert und betitelt, Klebezettel, ca.36x46cm, gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Max Boller
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Max Boller

      Est: €250 - €500

      Max Boller, 1897 Zurich-1974 Ermatingen, The citadel of Calvi in Corsica, on the back so titled, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 45x60cm, frame . German Description: Max Boller, 1897 Zürich-1974 Ermatingen, Die Zitadelle von Calvi auf Korsika, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 45x60cm, Rahmen

    • Boller, Max. (1897 Zürich - Berlingen 1974).
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Boller, Max. (1897 Zürich - Berlingen 1974).

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Boller, Max. (1897 Zürich - Berlingen 1974). Gottlieben, 1946. Oil on board, monogrammed and dated lower right corner: MB 46,38 x 46.

      Zürichsee Auktionen