Richard Bolkart Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bolkart, Richard
      May. 04, 2024

      Bolkart, Richard

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1879 Biberach 1942). Schwäbische Landschaft. Öl auf Lwd. 42,1 x 55,4 cm. Sign. Gerahmt. ╔Dabei: Valerie May-Hülsmann.╗ Dorf in der Abendsonne. Öl auf Lwd./Karton, (1913). 34 x 51 cm. Re. unten monogr. Gerahmt. D

    • Bolkart, Richard
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Bolkart, Richard

      Est: €100 - €150

    • BOLKART, RICHARD (1879-1942), "Still life with snowballs in vase",
      Jun. 24, 2023

      BOLKART, RICHARD (1879-1942), "Still life with snowballs in vase",

      BOLKART, RICHARD (1879-1942), "Still life with snowballs in a vase", l.r. signed, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 45x32 cm (50x36.5 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, part. blotchy. With frame (edges partially slightly damaged).

    • RICHARD BOLKART (GERMAN, 1879-1942) OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 31, 2018

      RICHARD BOLKART (GERMAN, 1879-1942) OIL ON CANVAS

      GERMAN VILLAGE SCENE , SIGNED R.BOLKART , 1919 , LOWER RIGHT 0 29" x 19 1/2" , 32 1/2" x 23"

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery