Jennifer Bolande Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1957 -

      • Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, House on Fire, Archival Inkjet Print Mounted on Plywood
        May. 15, 2024

        Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, House on Fire, Archival Inkjet Print Mounted on Plywood

        Jennifer Bolande American, 1957 House on Fire Archival Inkjet Print Mounted on Plywood 2007, signed verso.

        Nye & Company
      • Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, Prince & Mulberry, Digital C-Print
        May. 15, 2024

        Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, Prince & Mulberry, Digital C-Print

        Jennifer Bolande American, 1957 Globe, Prince & Mulberry Digital C-Print 2001, edition 4/6, mounted on Plexiglass, label verso.

        Nye & Company
      • Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, St. Marks Place, Digital C-Print
        May. 15, 2024

        Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, St. Marks Place, Digital C-Print

        Jennifer Bolande American, 1957 Globe, St. Marks Place Digital C-Print 2001, edition 2/6, mounted on Plexiglass, label verso.

        Nye & Company
      • Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Appliance Contact #3, Digital C-Print
        May. 15, 2024

        Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Appliance Contact #3, Digital C-Print

        Jennifer Bolande American, 1957 Appliance Contact #3 Digital C-Print 1999, edition 1/6, label verso.

        Nye & Company
      • Jennifer Bolande (b. 1957): Globe, St. Marks Place, NYC; and Appliance Contact #3
        Jun. 08, 2023

        Jennifer Bolande (b. 1957): Globe, St. Marks Place, NYC; and Appliance Contact #3

        Two digital chromogenic prints, 2001 and 1999, numbers 3 and 2 from the editions of 6, with labels from Alexander and Bonin, NY. 18 x 15 in. (sight), 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (frame), 14 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sight), 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • BOLANDE, JENNIFER. Half Crown (1989). Holz, Porzellan, Glühbirnen.
        Dec. 02, 2022

        BOLANDE, JENNIFER. Half Crown (1989). Holz, Porzellan, Glühbirnen.

        Est: €300 - €400

        BOLANDE, JENNIFER geb. 1957 Cleveland, lebt und arbeitet in Los Angeles und Joshua Tree Half Crown (1989) Holz, Porzellan, Glühbirnen. Rückseitig bezeichnet, nummeriert 7/12 und datiert "1989". L. 35,5 cm.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • JENNIFER BOLANDE - WINDSHIELD
        Sep. 28, 2022

        JENNIFER BOLANDE - WINDSHIELD

        Lot 126 Jennifer Bolande American (b. 1957) Windshield (1990) cibachrome print on panel signed verso, numbered 1/2 16 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Collection Galleri Nordanstad, Skarstedt, Stockholm, Sweden label affixed to verso

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • Jennifer Bolande – Half Crown (Half Crown)
        Jun. 23, 2022

        Jennifer Bolande – Half Crown (Half Crown)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Porcelain, wood, lightbulbs and lamp fixtures. 1989. Ca. 16 x 35 x 8 cm. A numbered copy from an edition of 12. Signed and dated on the reverse.

        Karl & Faber
      • Jennifer Bolande, Landmark Acquisition #2
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jennifer Bolande, Landmark Acquisition #2

        Jennifer Bolande Landmark Acquisition #2 1999 pencil and colored pencil on newsprint 22 h × 13.5 w in (56 × 34 cm) Signed and dated to lower right ‘Bolande 99'. Provenance: Alexander Bonin, New York | Collection of Martina Yamin condition: Framed behind acrylic measuring 25 x 16 inches. Good condition, not examined out of frame.

        Wright
      • Jennifer Bolande. "Windshield," photograph
        Apr. 07, 2018

        Jennifer Bolande. "Windshield," photograph

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        (American, b. 1952).1990, cibachrome, ed: 1/2, signed, "J. Bolande 1990," on verso, 16 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., unframed

        Alex Cooper
      • Jennifer Bolande (born 1957) Appliance Contact Sheet #2, 1999 15 x 12in. (38.1 x 30.5cm)
        Oct. 20, 2013

        Jennifer Bolande (born 1957) Appliance Contact Sheet #2, 1999 15 x 12in. (38.1 x 30.5cm)

        Est: $1,200 - $1,700

      • Bolande, "City at Nightfall", 11 Prints
        Jan. 13, 2013

        Bolande, "City at Nightfall", 11 Prints

        Jennifer Bolande (American b.1957), "City at Nightfall", portfolio of eleven color photographic prints, ten titled, numbered and signed, series of seven, series of 1-3, plus number two of the series.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Jennifer Bolande (American, b. 1957) U. N. Mosaic,
        Nov. 15, 2008

        Jennifer Bolande (American, b. 1957) U. N. Mosaic,

        Jennifer Bolande (American, b. 1957) U. N. Mosaic, 2000; C-print mounted on Plexiglas (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 1/3; 37 1/2'' x 27 1/4'' (sight); Provenance: Alexander and Bonin, New York (label on verso); Private Collection

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Two works: Untitled, 1990
        Oct. 25, 2008

        Two works: Untitled, 1990

        Two works: Untitled, 1990 (i) C-print in wooden artist's frame; (ii) Wooden sculpture.  (i) 19 x 20 3/4 in. (48.3 x 52.7 cm); (ii) 17 1/8 x 25 3/8 x 3 1/2 in. (43.5 x 64.5 x 8.9 cm).  (i) Signed on label on reverse of the frame; (ii) Signed and dated.

        Phillips
      • Jennifer Bolande (American, b. 1957) Globe, St.
        Nov. 17, 2007

        Jennifer Bolande (American, b. 1957) Globe, St.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center