André-Claude Boissier Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver

    • CLAUDE-ANDRÉ BOISSIER (1760-1833) Le retour de chasse Pierre noire, aquar
      Jun. 23, 2022

      CLAUDE-ANDRÉ BOISSIER (1760-1833) Le retour de chasse Pierre noire, aquar

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      CLAUDE-ANDRÉ BOISSIER (1760-1833) Le retour de chasse Pierre noire, aquarelle et gouache 45,5 x 37,3 cm. (17 7/8 x 14 5/8 in.)

    • André Claude Boissier, A Farmstead in a Valley
      Nov. 15, 2014

      André Claude Boissier, A Farmstead in a Valley

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Verso signed: A. Boisier N° 9Verso signed: A. Boisier N° 9

    • Boissier, André-Claude1760 Nantes - 1833
      Oct. 23, 2013

      Boissier, André-Claude1760 Nantes - 1833

      Est: - €100

      Boissier, André-Claude 1760 Nantes - 1833 Château-Gontier Felsige Nordfranzösische Landschaft. Verso: A.Boissier No. 91. Rötel auf Papier mit Wasserzeichen (bekrönter Adler). 24,2 x 38,3cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Slg. Friedrich August II, König von Sachsen. Lugt 97

      Jan. 30, 2013

      Est: €300 - €360