Bernd Bohmeier Sold at Auction Prices

      • BOHMEIER, Bernd (*1943 in Bad Oeynhausen),
        Nov. 25, 2023

        BOHMEIER, Bernd (*1943 in Bad Oeynhausen),

        BOHMEIER, Bernd (*1943 in Bad Oeynhausen), Offset, "Noch unterwegs", links unten numm VII/X, mittig betitelt, rechts unten sign und dat (19)91, 50 x 50 cm, hinter Glas, HR

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • Bohmeier, Bernd
        Jul. 09, 2022

        Bohmeier, Bernd

        Est: €60 - €80

        (1943 Bad Oeynhausen). Erotolysen. 7 Offsetlithographien. 1970. In Originalmappe, arab. nummeriert u. Impressum sign. 43 x 30,4 cm. - Ex. 78/90. ╔Dabei: Ders., Ach sieh mal.╗Lithogr. 1971. 29,6 x 20, 6 cm. Drucksign. u. in Bleistift handsign. -╔Ders., Nee, nee!.╗ Umrisszeichnung mit weißem Stift auf schwarzem Papier. 1969. Ca. 27 x 19 cm. Sign. R

      • Bohmeier, Bernd
        May. 14, 2022

        Bohmeier, Bernd

        Est: €80 - €120

      • Bernd Bohmeier, born 1943, wallet with 17 lithographs
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Bernd Bohmeier, born 1943, wallet with 17 lithographs

        Est: €130 - €300

        Bernd Bohmeier, born 1943 Bad Oeynhausen, works in Cologne, popular modern painter, designer and author, here: Triktorak - or the personalization of penis and vagina, wallet with 17 lithographies and erotic accompanying texts, numbered 48/200, 3 lithographies framed under glass, cover of the wallet damaged, sheet size approx 33x24 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Bernd Bohmeier, geb. 1943 Bad Oeynhausen, tätig in Köln, bekannter moderner Maler, Grafiker und Schriftsteller, hier: Triktorak - oder die Personifizierung von Penis und Scheide, Mappe mit 17 Lithographien und erotischer Begleittexte, nummeriert 48/200, 3 Lithographien unter Glas gerahmt, Umschlag der Mappe beschädigt, Blattgr. ca. 33x24 cm