Fedor Semenovic Bogorodskij Sold at Auction Prices

    • BOGORODSKY, FEDOR SEMENOVICH (1895 - 1959). FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT KAHN.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR SEMENOVICH (1895 - 1959). FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT KAHN.

      BOGORODSKY, Fedor Semenovich(1895 - 1959) Flusslandschaft mit Kahn Aquarell. Links unten kyrillisch signiert. Passepartoutausschnitt 21 x 30 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 33,5 x 43,5 cm (helle Leiste). Verlassenes Boot am felsigen Ufer . Russischer Maler. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:40 Uhr (CET) BOGORODSKY, Fedor Semenovich(1895 - 1959) River landscape with barge Watercolor. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Passepartout cut-out 21 x 30 cm. Framed & behind glass : 33.5 x 43.5 cm (light bar). Abandoned boat on a rocky shore . Russian painter. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 13:40 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) MATELOT CRAYON SUR PAPIER 30,5 Х 24 CM. MONOGRAMMÉ EN BAS À DROITE. PRO
      Apr. 17, 2022

      BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) MATELOT CRAYON SUR PAPIER 30,5 Х 24 CM. MONOGRAMMÉ EN BAS À DROITE. PRO

      Est: €400 - €600

      BOGORODSKY Fedor (1895-1959) Matelot Crayon sur papier 30,5 х 24 cm. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Provenance : collection A. et A.Zavolokine, Moscou collection D.Bogorodsky, Moscou БОГОРОДСКИЙ Федор (1895-1959) Матрос Бумага, карандаш 30,5 х 24 см. Монограмма справа внизу Печать коллекции А.Заволокина. Провенанс: Коллекция А. и А.Заволокиных, Москва Коллекция Д.Богородского, Москва

    • BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) TROIS PERSONNAGES CRAYONS DE COULEUR SUR PAPIER 38 X 31 CM. MONOGRAMMÉ
      Apr. 17, 2022

      BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) TROIS PERSONNAGES CRAYONS DE COULEUR SUR PAPIER 38 X 31 CM. MONOGRAMMÉ

      Est: €400 - €600

      BOGORODSKY Fedor (1895-1959) Trois personnages Crayons de couleur sur papier 38 x 31 cm. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Dédicacé par le fils de l’auteur au dos ; Cachet de la collection Zavolokine. Provenance: Collection A. et A.Zavolokine, Moscou Collection D.Bogorodsky, Moscou БОГОРОДСКИЙ Федор (1895-1959) Три персонажа Бумага, цветные карандаши 38 x 31 см. Монограмма справа внизу Дарственная надпись от сына художника на обороте; печать коллекции А.Заволокина. Провенанс: Коллекция А. и А.Заволокиных, Москва Коллекция Д.Богородского, Москва

    • BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Matelot Crayon sur papier 30,5 x 24 cm. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Pr
      Nov. 28, 2021

      BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Matelot Crayon sur papier 30,5 x 24 cm. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Pr

      Est: €600 - €800

      BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Matelot Crayon sur papier 30,5 x 24 cm. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Provenance : collection A. et A.Zavolokine, Moscou collection D.Bogorodsky, Moscou БОГОРОДСКИЙ Федор (1895-1959) Матрос Бумага, карандаш 30,5 х 24 см. Монограмма справа внизу Печать коллекции А.Заволокина. Провенанс: Коллекция А. и А.Заволокиных, Москва Коллекция Д.Богородского, Москва

    • BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Trois personnages Crayons de couleur sur papier 38 x 31 cm. Monogrammé
      Nov. 28, 2021

      BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Trois personnages Crayons de couleur sur papier 38 x 31 cm. Monogrammé

      Est: €600 - €800

      BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Trois personnages Crayons de couleur sur papier 38 x 31 cm. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Dédicacé par le fils de l’auteur au dos ; Cachet de la collection Zavolokine. Provenance: Collection A. et A.Zavolokine, Moscou Collection D.Bogorodsky, Moscou БОГОРОДСКИЙ Федор (1895-1959) Три персонажа Бумага, цветные карандаши 38 x 31 см. Монограмма справа внизу Дарственная надпись от сына художника на обороте; печать коллекции А.Заволокина. Провенанс: Коллекция А. и А.Заволокиных, Москва Коллекция Д.Богородского, Москва

    • BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) They Fought Denikin
      Nov. 28, 2018

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) They Fought Denikin

      Est: £6,000 - £9,000

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) They Fought Denikin indistinctly signed. Oil on canvas, 50 by 70 cm. Provenance: Acquired from the artist’s son by the present owner in Moscow in 1990.

      MacDougall's
    • BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Sailor from Petrograd
      Nov. 28, 2018

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Sailor from Petrograd

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Sailor from Petrograd . Pencil, watercolour and tempera on paper, laid on canvas, 82 by 62.5 cm. Provenance: Acquired from the artist’s son by the present owner in Moscow in 1990. Literature: S. Razumovskaia, I. Miamlin (eds), Fedor Bogorodsky. Vospominaniia, statyi, vystupleniia, pisma Leningrad, Khudozhnik RSFSR, 1987, illustrated.

      MacDougall's
    • BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) On the Volga River
      Nov. 28, 2018

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) On the Volga River

      Est: £6,000 - £9,000

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) On the Volga River titled in Cyrillic twice on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 60 by 80 cm. Provenance: Acquired from the artist’s son by the present owner in Moscow in 1990.

      MacDougall's
    • BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Meeting
      Nov. 28, 2018

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Meeting

      Est: £7,000 - £9,000

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Meeting signed and dated 1916. Gouache and tempera on cardboard, 51 by 57.5 cm. Provenance: Acquired from the artist’s son by the present owner in Moscow in 1990.

      MacDougall's
    • BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Portrait of a Woman
      Nov. 28, 2018

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Portrait of a Woman

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      BOGORODSKY, FEDOR (1895-1959) Portrait of a Woman . Oil and tempera on cardboard, 76 by 75 cm. Provenance: Acquired from the artist’s son by the present owner in Moscow in 1990.

      MacDougall's
    • FEDOR SEMENOVICH BOGORODSKY | Two Works from the Series Circus in Berlin and In the Café, Berlin
      Nov. 29, 2016

      FEDOR SEMENOVICH BOGORODSKY | Two Works from the Series Circus in Berlin and In the Café, Berlin

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ink and watercolour on foil paper

    • FEDOR SEMENOVICH BOGORODSKY | Two Works from the Series In the Café, Berlin
      Nov. 29, 2016

      FEDOR SEMENOVICH BOGORODSKY | Two Works from the Series In the Café, Berlin

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      ink and watercolour on paper

      Nov. 29, 2016

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      ink and gouache on paper

    • BOGORODSKY, Fedor Semenovich (1895-1959), ''Seeufer mit Kahn'', Aquarell/Pa
      Sep. 19, 2015

      BOGORODSKY, Fedor Semenovich (1895-1959), ''Seeufer mit Kahn'', Aquarell/Pa

      Est: - €100

      BOGORODSKY, Fedor Semenovich (1895-1959), ''Seeufer mit Kahn'', Aquarell/Papier, 25 x 33,5, min.besch., unten links signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Fedor Semonovich Bogorodsky , 1895-1959 Italian Landscape oil on canvas
      Nov. 25, 2008

      Fedor Semonovich Bogorodsky , 1895-1959 Italian Landscape oil on canvas

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      signed in and inscribed in Cyrillic and dated 1924 l.l. oil on canvas