Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921)
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) ‘In the stable’, signed ‘H.C. Bogman’ lower left.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Cows in a landscaper with haycart in the distanc
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Cows in a landscaper with haycart in the distanc

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Cows in a landscaper with haycart in the distance, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 54 x 84,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN
      Jun. 25, 2024

      HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Farmer with 3 cows on a sandy path through the forest, canvas 41x61 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Apr. 16, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Hermanus Charles Bogman ''The Logger'' Oil
      Mar. 28, 2024

      Hermanus Charles Bogman ''The Logger'' Oil

      Est: $300 - $600

      Hermanus Charles Bogman (1861-1921 Dutch) ''The Logger'' Oil on Canvas affixed to Panel 13''x21'' Image. Signed lower left. Gilt framed 17.5''x25.5''. Professionally cleaned. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (1957-2022), Oregon. Owner and operator of Michael Parsons Fine Art Gallery (2013-2022), Portland.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861 - 1921) Boerin met kippen op landweg
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861 - 1921) Boerin met kippen op landweg

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1904. A- 25.5 x 37 cm / 44 x 55 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN (1861-1921)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN (1861-1921)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Signed Bogman, Hermanus Charles Christiaan 1861-1921, Farmer with cows on a country road, canvas 45x60 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Haymaking farmers, canvas 40x60 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Cows in a meadow, signed l.l., oil on panel, 26,5 x 48 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Jul. 04, 2023

      Est: €300 - €400

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Jul. 04, 2023

      Est: €300 - €500

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Apr. 18, 2023

      Est: €350 - €450

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Apr. 18, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • SIGNED BOGMAN, HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN
      Feb. 07, 2023

      SIGNED BOGMAN, HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN

      Est: €350 - €450

      Signed Bogman, Hermanus Charles Christiaan 1861-1921, Farmer with cows on a country road, canvas 45x60 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • SIGNED BOGMAN
      Sep. 27, 2022

      SIGNED BOGMAN

      Est: €400 - €600

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Park with pond and woman walking with child, panel 34x44 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Milk bend, scene with a farmer's wife and cow in a village scene, watercolor 30x43 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Herman Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921), A farmer plow
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Herman Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921), A farmer plow

      Est: €200 - €300

      Herman Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921), A farmer plowing with an ox-car in a landscape, signed (lower left), oil on canvas on panel (marouflé). 31 x 50 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman Dutch, 1861-1921 Hay Wagon
      Jun. 29, 2022

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman Dutch, 1861-1921 Hay Wagon

      Est: $500 - $800

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman Dutch, 1861-1921 Hay Wagon Signed H.C. Bogman (lr) Oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches (40 x 60.3 cm) C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Melktijd, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 30,
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Melktijd, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 30,

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Melktijd, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x 50,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • HCC Bogman, Landscape with Harvestman
      Apr. 07, 2022

      HCC Bogman, Landscape with Harvestman

      HCC Bogman. 1861 - 1921. Landscape with harvestman, farmer and cattle. Oil on linen. Older upholstery. Dimensions: H 55 x W 85 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Herder met schaapskudde
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Herder met schaapskudde

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Herder met schaapskudde in zomerlandschap, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x 63,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) - Vijf koeien in de wei
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) - Vijf koeien in de wei

      Est: €300 - €500

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Vijf koeien in de wei, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - kras over tweede koe van links. (B) 40.5 x 60.5 / 53.5 x 73.5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921)
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Cows in the dunes. Oil on canvas, signed and dated '98. Koeien in de duinen. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd '98.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) marouflé, 21,5 x 31, Koeien in landschap, gesign
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) marouflé, 21,5 x 31, Koeien in landschap, gesign

      Est: €150 - €250

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) marouflé, 21,5 x 31, Koeien in landschap, gesigneerd l.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAN BOGMAN (1861-1921)
      Jun. 26, 2021

      HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAN BOGMAN (1861-1921)

      "Bucolic Landscape with Cattle" oil on canvas 16 x 23 inches. signed. framed 19 x 27 1/4 inches (overall)

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN (1861-1921) OIL ON PANEL "THE HORSE"
      May. 16, 2021

      HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN (1861-1921) OIL ON PANEL "THE HORSE"

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Oil on panel "the horse" Sizes: Cadre L=420mm H=400mm Panneau L=285mm H=270mm Weight (K): 0.945kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921)

      Goldfield Auction
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Oil on panel "the horse" Sizes: Cadre L=420mm H=400mm Panneau L=285mm H=270mm Weight (K): 0.945kg State: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Huile sur panneau "le cheval" Dimensions: Cadre L=420mm H=400mm Panneau L=285mm H=270mm Poids (Kg): 0.945kg Etat: à première vue - bon état - pas de restauration - pas de réparation Auteur/artiste: Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921) Oil on panel "the horse" 尺寸: Cadre L=420mm H=400mm Panneau L=285mm H=270mm 重量 (Kg): 0.945kg 状: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair 作者/艺术家: Hermanus Charles Christiaan BOGMAN (1861-1921)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Hooitijd, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 25
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Hooitijd, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 25

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Hooitijd, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 25.5 x 35 / 45 x 54.5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • H.C. Bogman (1861-1921) - koeien
      Nov. 26, 2020

      H.C. Bogman (1861-1921) - koeien

      Est: €500 - €700

      H.C. Bogman (1861-1921) - koeien - olieverf op doek 45x33,5 cm - gesigneerd

      SION Auctions
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) - doek, 40 x 63,5, Herder met schaapskudde in zome
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) - doek, 40 x 63,5, Herder met schaapskudde in zome

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) doek, 40 x 63,5, Herder met schaapskudde in zomerlandschap, gesigneerd l.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) 'Paarden met hooiwagen', ges
      Feb. 18, 2020

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) 'Paarden met hooiwagen', ges

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) 'Paarden met hooiwagen', gesigneerd r.o., doek. Afm. 40 x 60 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) 'Koeien in landschap', gesig
      Feb. 18, 2020

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) 'Koeien in landschap', gesig

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) 'Koeien in landschap', gesigneerd r.o., doek. Afm. 40 x 60 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman( 1861 - 1921)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman( 1861 - 1921)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (Dutch, born The Hague 1861 – died 1921 The Hague) “Landscape with Cows near a Fence“ Signed lower right: ‘JCC.Bogman’ Oil on canvas, Artist information: The painter Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman was a house painter who also worked as an art painter. He is well known for his paintings of cattle’s. He lived and worked in his birthplace The Hague until 1899, from there on he moved to Loosduinen stayed there until 1903. After 1903, he settled again to his birthplace The Hague, where he also died in 1921. He gave paint lessons to his son H.A.C. (Herman) Bogman (1890 – 1975), who later became a painter of town And village views, portraits and of beautiful still-lifes and flowers. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.1, page 119.

      Duveen Auctions B.V.
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman ( 1861 - 1921 )
      Aug. 31, 2019

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman ( 1861 - 1921 )

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (Dutch, born The Hague 1861 - died 1921 The Hague) “Landscape with Cows near a Fence“ Signed lower right: ‘JCC.Bogman’ Oil on canvas, Artist information: The painter Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman was a house painter who also worked as an art painter. He is well known for his paintings of cattle’s. He lived and worked in his birthplace The Hague until 1899, from there on he moved to Loosduinen stayed there until 1903. After 1903, he settled again to his birthplace The Hague, where he also died in 1921. He gave paint lessons to his son H.A.C. (Herman) Bogman (1890 - 1975), who later became a painter of town And village views, portraits and of beautiful still-lifes and flowers. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.1, page 119.

      Duveen Auctions B.V.
    • Herman Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921)
      Dec. 12, 2018

      Herman Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Boeren met paarden voor een kar, olieverf op paneel, 33x52 cm rechtsonder get.

    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) - Three cows in a meadow. Signed l
      May. 29, 2018

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) - Three cows in a meadow. Signed l

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Three cows in a meadow. Signed lower right. Provenance: private collection L. M. van Eysden. Doek 46 x 64,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • “COWS GRAZING IN A LANDSCAPE” BY HENDRIK BOGMAN
      Apr. 27, 2018

      “COWS GRAZING IN A LANDSCAPE” BY HENDRIK BOGMAN

      Est: $3,500 - $6,000

      DUTCH. 1861-1921. OIL ON CANVAS. FRAMED, SIGNED. OVERALL SIZE: 17.25" H X 22.25" W. SUBJECT SIZE: 11.25" H X 16.25" W.

      Mussallem Galleries
    • Herman Bogman (1861-1921)
      Feb. 21, 2018

      Herman Bogman (1861-1921)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Twee dode vogels op een schaaltje, rechtsonder get., aquarel op papier, 35,5x57 cm Herkomst: Kunstzaal Heuff, Wassenaar

      Dec. 20, 2017

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Koeien in een weidelandschap rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '97 olieverf op doek, 61x76 cm

    • Herman Bogman (1861-1921)
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Herman Bogman (1861-1921)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Koeien rustend bij een hek rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 29x42 cm

      Dec. 16, 2015

      Est: €600 - €800

      Koeien in weidelandschap rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 58x43 cm

    • HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN OIL ON CANVAS L
      Oct. 28, 2015

      HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN OIL ON CANVAS L

      HERMANUS CHARLES CHRISTIAAN BOGMAN OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD (Holland, 1861-1921) Wood gathering with horses and cart. Image measures 13" x 21", signed "H.C.C. Bogman" lower left. In a gilt wood frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Koe
      Jun. 02, 2015

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Koe

      Est: €300 - €500

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Koeien melken. Gesigneerd l.o., Doek 39 x 59 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HCC Bogman Attributed, Study, River Scene,
      Mar. 29, 2015

      HCC Bogman Attributed, Study, River Scene,

      HCC Bogman Attributed, Study, River Scene, oil on board, bears initials lower left 30 x 43 cm

      Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921), K
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921), K

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921), Koeien melken. Gesigneerd l.o., Doek 39 x 59 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Hermanus Charles Christiaan Bogman (1861-1921) Polderlandschap met koeien. Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 48,5 x 74 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam