Marinus Lambertus van den Boezem Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

    • Boezem, Marinus (b.1934). "Titanic".
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Boezem, Marinus (b.1934). "Titanic".

      Est: €120 - €150

      Boezem, Marinus (b.1934). "Titanic". Handcol. etching, 29,5x21 cm., signed "Boezem 1996", titled, and "ets, 14/35" in pencil. Vlugt, Harald (b.1957). "Happy Hour". Etching, coloured w. use of tea and wine, 30,8x21,8 cm., signed "Harald Vlugt. 1996", titled and "31/35" in pencil. - AND 2 others similar by ALDERT MANTJE and DAVID MACH, both signed and numb. (one of 35 copies) in pencil. = All published for the "Wijn-Grafiekproject" of Jeffrey Ross.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Draft for a column
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Draft for a column

      Est: €600 - €800

      Draft for a column, mixed media and collage on paper, 101x71 cm (incl. frame), signed and dated 'Boezem 1985' and inscribed (lower centre), Marinus Boezem (1934)

    • Marinus Boezem (1934)
      Mar. 15, 2023

      Marinus Boezem (1934)

      Est: €100 - €200

      "Etude gotique", titled, signed and dated 1980 lower middle, numbered 19/30 lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Marinus Boezem (1934) "Etude gotique", titled, signed and dated 1980 lower middle, numbered 17/30 lower right.
      Nov. 23, 2022

      Marinus Boezem (1934) "Etude gotique", titled, signed and dated 1980 lower middle, numbered 17/30 lower right.

      Est: €100 - €200

      "Etude gotique", titled, signed and dated 1980 lower middle, numbered 17/30 lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Marinus Boezem, 1934, Portfolio. Packed Space
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Marinus Boezem, 1934, Portfolio. Packed Space

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      All sheets: 20/50. Signed and dated on the inside of the cover: Boezem, 20.3.78. Éditions Media, Neuchâtel 1978. In metal box.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Marinus Boezem (1934)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Marinus Boezem (1934)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Della Scultura & la Luce, signed and dated 'Boezem 1990' (on the map) a mixed media multiple (paint, wood, plastic, paper, ink, mirror, wooden stick), numbered 3/10 60x60x10 cm The Kersten van Steenbergen Collection. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie RAM, Rotterdam. Literature: Edna van Duyn, ‘Boezem, oeuvrecatalogus’, Amsterdam 1999, p. 292 illustrated. Exhibited: Dordrecht, Pictura, ‘In Permanentie’, 29 May – 25 June 1998.

    • MARINUS BOEZEM (°1934) 'De bruid' (1962) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Boezem '(19)62-6'. Titel en datum eveneens op verso. 90 x 100
      Oct. 09, 2018

      MARINUS BOEZEM (°1934) 'De bruid' (1962) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Boezem '(19)62-6'. Titel en datum eveneens op verso. 90 x 100

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      MARINUS BOEZEM (°1934) 'De bruid' (1962) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Boezem '(19)62-6'. Title and date also on the reverse. 90 x 100

    • *MARINUS BOEZEM (°1934) 'Bloem I' (1963) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Boezem/4-'(19)63'. Titel, jaartal en plaats (Leerdam) op verso. 120.5 x 100
      Oct. 09, 2018

      *MARINUS BOEZEM (°1934) 'Bloem I' (1963) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Boezem/4-'(19)63'. Titel, jaartal en plaats (Leerdam) op verso. 120.5 x 100

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      *MARINUS BOEZEM (°1934) 'Bloem I' (1963) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Boezem/4-'(19)63'. Title, year and place (Leerdam) on the reverse. 120.5 x 100

    • Marinus Boezem (Leerdam 1934)
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Marinus Boezem (Leerdam 1934)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      "Buxus Sempervirens" Signed, titled and dated 1994 l.m. Pencil and collage on paper, 76.2 x 56.6 cm Provenance: - Galerie RAM, Rotterdam - Collection Piet en Ida Sanders, Schiedam (1996) - Auction Christie's Amsterdam, 16 April 2013, lot 110 - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: M.Boezem, E.van Duyn, F. van Witteveen, Boezem: Catalogue Raisonné/Oeuvre Catalogus, Thoth, Bussum, 1999

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Marinus Boezem (Leerdam 1934)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      "Buxus Sempervirens" Signed, titled and dated 1994 l.m. Pencil and collage on paper, 76.2 x 56.6 cm Provenance: - Stichting Kunstuitleen, Zeeland - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: M.Boezem, E.van Duyn, F. van Witteveen, Boezem: Catalogue Raisonné/Oeuvre Catalogus, Thoth, Bussum, 1999

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Apr. 15, 2013

      Marinus Boezem (b. 1937) Buscus Sempervirens signed, titled and dated '"Buscus Sempervirens" Boezem 1994.' (lower centre) pencil, collage and découpage on paper 74.5 x 55 cm. Executed in 1994