Klaus Boettger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 - d. 1992

    • Boettger, Klaus
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Boettger, Klaus

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1942 Dresden - 1992 Wiesbaden). Der Mund. Radierung (Probedruck IX/XV). 2. Häfte 20. Jhdt. 63 x 52, 5 cm. Handsign. und gerahmt. Dabei: - ╔Carl Bianga╗ Sylt. Handkol. Rad.(45/100).1967. 1975 gedruckt. 21,5 x 49 cm. Blgr. Handsign. u. gerahmt. - Frauenakt. Lith. (9/100). Undeutl. sign. D

    • Klaus Boettger, 1942-1992, mixed media on paper,
      Aug. 08, 2015

      Klaus Boettger, 1942-1992, mixed media on paper,

      Est: €650 - €1,300

      Klaus Boettger, 1942-1992, mixed media on paper, Jenny Lind, monogrammed KB, bez. Z / 39/82 (39th drawing of 1982), dated XXI.X.82, about 46x50 cm, framed under glass