Erich Bödeker Sold at Auction Prices

          • Bödeker, Erich: Harmonika spielender Zwerg
            Oct. 26, 2024

            Bödeker, Erich: Harmonika spielender Zwerg

            Est: €1,600 - €1,800

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Harmonica playing dwarf Concrete, colored in a tin can ''Mengede Brühwurst einfach'', 1964; H approx. 81 cm, diameter 23 cm; incised signed and dated at the bottom ''E. Bödeker 1964''

            Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
          • Bödeker, Erich (Recklinghausen 1904-1971)
            Jun. 27, 2024

            Bödeker, Erich (Recklinghausen 1904-1971)

            Est: €400 - €480

            Harmonika spielender Zwerg 1964 Holz, bearbeitet und farbig gefasst. Auf einem Metall-Betonsockel (ehem. Blechdose von "Mengende/Bottrop"). Sign. u. dat. "E. Bödeker 1964". Ges.-H. 82 cm. Boedeker war über 40 Jahre lang Bergmann und gilt als bedeutender naiver Bildhauer seiner Zeit. (60876)

          • Bödeker, Erich: Hund
            Nov. 04, 2023

            Bödeker, Erich: Hund

            Est: €700 - €800

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Dog Concrete, sheet metal and plastic, painted, 1960s; H 32 cm, W 58 cm; monogrammed ''E.B.''

          • Bödeker, Erich: Hund
            Mar. 04, 2023

            Bödeker, Erich: Hund

            Est: €700 - €800

          • Erich Bödeker, Swan
            Nov. 19, 2022

            Erich Bödeker, Swan

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Swan. Concrete, metal, painted. 61,5 x 47 x 25 cm. Provenance: private collection North Rhine Westphalia, Germany.

            Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
          • Erich Bödeker, Large Swan
            Nov. 19, 2022

            Erich Bödeker, Large Swan

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Swan. Concrete, metal, painted. 64 x 78 x 36 cm. Provenance: private collection North Rhine Westphalia, Germany.

          • Erich Bödeker, 3 Birds
            Nov. 19, 2022

            Erich Bödeker, 3 Birds

            Est: €600 - €1,200

            3 birds. Concrete, metal, wood, polychrome, feather. H. 24 cm/ 21.5 cm/ 16 cm. Monogrammed E.B. on the base of the smallest bird. Provenance: private collection North Rhine Westphalia, Germany.

          • Erich Bödeker, Tnimal / Llama
            Nov. 19, 2022

            Erich Bödeker, Tnimal / Llama

            Est: €600 - €1,200

            Animal / llama. Concrete, metal, wood and other materials. Polychrome rimmed. 44,5 x 40 x 15 cm. Provenance: private collection North Rhine Westphalia, Germany.

          • Erich Bödeker, Tree with Figures and Birds
            Nov. 19, 2022

            Erich Bödeker, Tree with Figures and Birds

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Tree with Figures and Birds. Wood, branch, metal, partially colored. H. approx. 90 cm. On the base signed: EB. Provenance: private collection North Rhine Westphalia, Germany.

          • Bödeker, Erich: Hund
            Jun. 25, 2022

            Bödeker, Erich: Hund

            Est: €700 - €800

          • Bödeker, Erich: Katze
            Jun. 25, 2022

            Bödeker, Erich: Katze

            Est: €700 - €800

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Most important German naive working sculptor; worked as a miner before becoming an artist; numerous exhibitions e.g. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venice, 2001/2002 Vienna, Mannheim, Recklinghausen, 2005 Dortmund, 2006 Helsinki; 2014 represented at the exhibition ''Der Schatten der Avantgarde''/Museum Folkwang. Cat Concrete, sheet metal and plastic, colored, around 1971; H 30 cm, L 53 cm; monogrammed ''E.B.''; Catalogue raisonne E 64 with ill. on p. 193; Provenance: former collection Prof. Dr. Friedrich Becker

          • Bödeker, Erich: Bergmann
            Jun. 25, 2022

            Bödeker, Erich: Bergmann

            Est: €1,800 - €2,000

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Most important German naive working sculptor; worked as a miner before becoming an artist; numerous exhibitions e.g. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venice, 2001/2002 Vienna, Mannheim, Recklinghausen, 2005 Dortmund, 2006 Helsinki; 2014 represented at the exhibition ''Der Schatten der Avantgarde''/Museum Folkwang. Miner Concrete, wood, metal, painted; H 80 cm, W 22 cm, D 25 cm; inscribed ''E. B.''

          • ERICH BÖDEKER (1904 RECKLINGHAUSEN - 1971 IBID.), PAIR OF BIRDS (ROOSTER AND HEN), 1967
            Jul. 01, 2021

            ERICH BÖDEKER (1904 RECKLINGHAUSEN - 1971 IBID.), PAIR OF BIRDS (ROOSTER AND HEN), 1967

            Est: €700 - €900

            Erich Bödeker (1904 Recklinghausen - 1971 ibid.), Pair of birds (rooster and hen), 1967, Wood, painted, feathers, metal. 22.5 x 9.0 x 53.0 cm or 22.5 x 9.0 x 41.0 cm, respectively. Each marked on the underside of the wooden base: KK (silver fiber pen). Also on the underside: collection label and collection signature., Provenance: South German private collection.

            Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
          • Bergmann', Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) 'Bergmann', 196
            Nov. 14, 2020

            Bergmann', Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) 'Bergmann', 196

            Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971) Miner, wood, height 88 cm, monogrammed German Text Bergmann', Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) 'Bergmann', 1967, Holz, Höhe 88 cm, monogrammiert Naive Kunst, Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) Miner, wood, height 88 cm, monogrammed, Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904-1971)'Bergmann' (Mineur), bois, hauteur 88 cm, monogrammé, French Text Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904-1971)'Bergmann' (Mineur), bois, hauteur 88 cm, monogrammé

            Wettmann
          • Hirte', Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) 'Hirte', 1960-1970
            Nov. 14, 2020

            Hirte', Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) 'Hirte', 1960-1970

            Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971) Shepherd, concrete, wood, tin, height 110 cm, monogrammed German Text Hirte', Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) 'Hirte', 1960-1970, Beton, Holz, Blech, 110 cm, monogrammiert Naive Kunst, Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904 -1971) Shepherd, concrete, wood, tin, height 110 cm, monogrammed, Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904-1971)'Hirte' (Berger), béton, bois, tôle, hauteur 110 cm, monogrammé, French Text Erich Bödeker (Recklinghausen 1904-1971)'Hirte' (Berger), béton, bois, tôle, hauteur 110 cm, monogrammé

            Wettmann
          • Bödeker, Erich: Frau im weißen Kleid
            Nov. 07, 2020

            Bödeker, Erich: Frau im weißen Kleid

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Woman in white dress Concrete, colored; H 176 cm; inscribed ''EB''

          • Bödeker, Erich: Hund
            Jul. 11, 2020

            Bödeker, Erich: Hund

            Est: €450 - €650

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Dog Cement, colored, wood (1 leg missing); H 33 cm, L 38 cm, W 22.5 cm; remnant of monogram in the lower front

          • Bödeker, Erich: Roter Vogel
            Jul. 11, 2020

            Bödeker, Erich: Roter Vogel

            Est: €400 - €500

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Red bird Wood, colored, feather; L 30 cm, H 12.5 cm, W 4.5 cm; monogrammed ''EB''

          • Erich Bödeker | Ohne Titel
            Jun. 17, 2020

            Erich Bödeker | Ohne Titel

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            BÖDEKER, ERICH Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Title: Ohne Titel. Technique: Holz, bemalt, auf Betonsockel, in Plastikblumentopf. Measurement: 107,5 x 18 x 20cm. Notation: Monogrammiert auf dem Topf: EB. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Waltraut Achten, Köln.

          • Erich Bödeker - Adam und Eva
            Feb. 11, 2017

            Erich Bödeker - Adam und Eva

            Est: €600 - €800

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Adam and Eva Wooden figures, carved and colored on wooden plinth; H 46 cm, W 75 cm, D 30 cm; signed ''E Bödeker''; damaged, tree loose

          • Hausaltar
            Oct. 29, 2016

            Hausaltar

            Est: €350 - €450

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Family altar Concrete, colored (rear renewed); H 39.5 cm, W 23 cm, D 12 cm; dated and monogrammed ''1966 E.B.''

          • Madonna
            Oct. 29, 2016

            Madonna

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Madonna Concrete, partially colored; H 120 cm; inscribed, signed and dated ''Madonna Erbauer EBoedeker 1969''; few hairline cracks

          • Hund
            Oct. 29, 2016

            Hund

            Est: €1,500 - €1,700

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Dog Concrete, iron reinforcement, colored; H 45 cm, L 67 cm, W 19 cm

          • Kugelstoßer
            Oct. 29, 2016

            Kugelstoßer

            Est: €1,800 - €2,200

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Shot putter Cement sculpture, colored; H 126 cm, W 71 cm, D 28 cm; restored

          • Schäfer mit Herde
            Jun. 25, 2016

            Schäfer mit Herde

            Est: €1,800 - €2,000

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Shepherd with flock Concrete relief in wooden frame, colored; H 50 cm, W 127 cm, D 14 cm; signed ''Bödeker'' and inscribed Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Naiv arbeitender Bildhauer, arbeitete vor seiner künstlerischen Tätigkeit als Bergmann; zahlreiche Ausstellungen u. a. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venedig, 2001/2002 Wien, Mannheim, Recklinghausen, 2005 Dortmund, 2006 Helsinki; 2014 vertreten auf der Ausstellung ''Der Schatten der Avantgarde''/Museum Folkwang. Schäfer mit Herde Betonrelief im Holzrahmen, farbig gefasst; H 50 cm, B 127 cm, T 14 cm; signiert ''Bödeker'' sowie bezeichnet

          • Der Architekt
            Jun. 25, 2016

            Der Architekt

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 The architect Cement sculpture, painted in color and integral folding rule, about 1965; H 185 cm; Catalogue raisonne Osterwold 1988 B 34; with loss of color and hairline cracks Erich Bödeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Naiv arbeitender Bildhauer, arbeitete vor seiner künstlerischen Tätigkeit als Bergmann; zahlreiche Ausstellungen u. a. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venedig, 2001/2002 Wien, Mannheim, Recklinghausen, 2005 Dortmund, 2006 Helsinki; 2014 vertreten auf der Ausstellung ''Der Schatten der Avantgarde''/Museum Folkwang. Der Architekt Zementskulptur, farbig gefasst, eingearbeiteter Zollstock, um 1965; H 185 cm; Wvz Osterwold 1988 B 34; mit Farbverlusten und Haarrissen

          • BÖDEKER, ERICH 1904 Recklinghausen - 1971 ebd. Ohne Titel (Mann). Mischtechnik (Beton, Metall und Holz), farbig gefasst. 156 x 36 x 40cm. Monogrammiert vorne auf der Plinthe: EB.
            Jun. 02, 2015

            BÖDEKER, ERICH 1904 Recklinghausen - 1971 ebd. Ohne Titel (Mann). Mischtechnik (Beton, Metall und Holz), farbig gefasst. 156 x 36 x 40cm. Monogrammiert vorne auf der Plinthe: EB.

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            BÖDEKER, ERICH 1904 Recklinghausen - 1971 ebd. Ohne Titel (Mann). Mischtechnik (Beton, Metall und Holz), farbig gefasst. 156 x 36 x 40cm. Monogrammiert vorne auf der Plinthe: EB. Bödeker, Erich 1904 Recklinghausen - 1971 ebd. Ohne Titel (Mann) Mischtechnik (Beton, Metall und Holz), farbig gefasst. 156 x 36 x 40cm. Monogrammiert vorne auf der Plinthe: EB.

          • Bödeker, Erich
            Jun. 12, 2010

            Bödeker, Erich

            Adam and Eve. Painted wood. Monogrammed on the base and dated 1967. 1904 Recklinghausen - 1971 ebd. Holz, bemalt. Adam und Eva. Auf Vierecksockel, abstrahierte Darstellung des Adam mit Apfel und der Eva mit Schlange. Auf dem Sockel monogr. und 1967 dat. H. 46 cm. Starting Bid - EUR 1200

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH