Johann Christoph Boecklin Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • Boecklin, Johann Christoph (1657 Augsburg - Leipzig 1709)
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Boecklin, Johann Christoph (1657 Augsburg - Leipzig 1709)

      Est: €50 - €60

      "Dessin de la Maison de Plaisance nommé Monbyjoux" (nach Eosander de Göthe) so unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt. Kupferstich (Falzungen, Altersspuren, Knickspuren). Eosander de Göthe invent., Jo. Böcklen fecit Berlin. Aus Merians Theatrum Europaeum, 1717 erschienen. Ca. 46x 53 cm. PP., R.

    • Johann Christoph Boecklin
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Johann Christoph Boecklin

      Est: €90 - €120

      Johann Christoph Boecklin 1657 Augsburg - 1709 Leipzig - "Schloß Monbijou" - Kupferstich/Papier. 47 x 54 cm, 47,6 x 54,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Bez. in der Platte m. u.: Defsein de la Maisom de Plaisance nommee Monbyjoux. Unter Glas gerahmt. Knickspurig. Stockfleckig. Gebräunt. Leicher Riss m. o. Böcklin Johann Christoph war ein Kupferstecher in Leipzig; vermutl. Onkel des David Ulrich Böcklin.

      Dec. 09, 2023

      Est: €100 - €120

    • JOHANN CHRISTOPH BOECKLIN (1657-1709) AFTER JOHANN FRIEDRICH EOSANDER (1669-1728), LARGE VIEW OF
      Apr. 04, 2023

      JOHANN CHRISTOPH BOECKLIN (1657-1709) AFTER JOHANN FRIEDRICH EOSANDER (1669-1728), LARGE VIEW OF

      Johann Christoph Boecklin (1657-1709) after Johann Friedrich Eosander (1669-1728), large view of Charlottenburg Palace, copperplate engraving with Latin script border, multiple smoothed folds, somewhat creased, 35 x 90 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 46 x 102 cm Johann Christoph Boecklin (1657-1709) nach Johann Friedrich Eosander (1669-1728), große Ansicht des Schlosses Charlottenburg, Kupferstich mit lateinischem Schriftrand, mehrfach geglättete Falzen, etwas knittrig, 35 x 90 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 46 x 102 cm

    • VIEW OF THE BERLIN MONBIJOU PALACE BY JOHANN CHRISTOPH BOECKLIN (1657-1709) AFTER EOSANDER VON
      Apr. 04, 2023

      VIEW OF THE BERLIN MONBIJOU PALACE BY JOHANN CHRISTOPH BOECKLIN (1657-1709) AFTER EOSANDER VON

      View of the Berlin Monbijou Palace by Johann Christoph Boecklin (1657-1709) after Eosander von Göthe, copperplate engraving, smoothed folds, pinched folds, 47 x 54 cm, framed behind glass a. passepartout 62 x 68 cm Ansicht des Berliner Schlosses Monbijou von Johann Christoph Boecklin (1657-1709) nach Eosander von Göthe, Kupferstich, geglättete Falzen, Quetschfältchen, 47 x 54 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 62 x 68 cm

      Mar. 21, 2020

      Est: €180 - €210

      "Dessin de la Maison de Plaisance nommé Monbyjoux" (nach Eosander de Göthe) so unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt. Kupferstich (Falzungen, Altersspuren). 46x 53 cm. PP., R.