Beat Bodenmüller Sold at Auction Prices

Modelleur, Sculptor

    • BEAT KARL BODENMÜLLER,
      Dec. 01, 2016

      BEAT KARL BODENMÜLLER,

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      BEAT KARL BODENMÜLLER, (1795 Einsiedeln - Basel 1836). Terracotta relief. Portrait of Heinrich Pestalozzi in profile. Inscribed PESTALOZZI and dated MDCCCXXIII. Framed. D 10 cm. --------------- BEAT KARL BODENMÜLLER, (1795 Einsiedeln - Basel 1836). Terrakotta Relief. Potrait des Heinrich Pestalozzi im Profil. Bezeichnet PESTALOZZI sowie datiert MDCCCXXIII. Gerahmt. D 10 cm.