Alphons Bodenmüller Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER ZWEI REITER (VERM. TSCHERKESSEN) BEI DE
      Sep. 13, 2024

      ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER ZWEI REITER (VERM. TSCHERKESSEN) BEI DE

      Est: €240 - €480

      ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER 1847 Munich - 1886 Two horsemen (probably Circassians) resting in the forest Oil on wood. 45 x 36 cm (F. 57 x 48 cm). Monogrammed, place-inscribed and indistinctly dated lower right. Verso: Inscribed. Frame. ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER 1847 München - 1886 Zwei Reiter (verm. Tscherkessen) bei der Rast im Wald Öl auf Holz. 45 x 36 cm (R. 57 x 48 cm). Monogrammiert, ortsbezeichnet und schwer leserlich datiert unten rechts. Verso: Bezeichnet. Rahmen.

    • ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER

      Est: €400 - €800

    • Alphons Bodenmuller, German (fl. 1847-1886) "Table d'Hote," O.O.P., interior scene with figures
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Alphons Bodenmuller, German (fl. 1847-1886) "Table d'Hote," O.O.P., interior scene with figures

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Alphons Bodenmuller, German (fl. 1847-1886) "Table d'Hote," O.O.P., interior scene with figures seated at dinner table in rustic cottage being presented a meal, inscribed lower left, signed  lower right, approx. 36cms x 52cms (14" x 20 1/2") in gilt frame. (1)

      Fonsie Mealy Auctioneers
    • ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER (1847 MÜNCHEN - 1886 EBENDA)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER (1847 MÜNCHEN - 1886 EBENDA)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Verliebtes junges Paar in Umarmung auf Steinbank sitzend, im Hintergrund Bauernhaus und Burg¨ (1876), am rechten Rand (Bretterzaun) signiert ¨A. Bodenmüller¨, datiert und ortsbezeichnet ¨München¨, verso unleserliche Reste alter Bezeichnung in roter Farbe, ca. 73x61,5cm, in ergänztem Rahmen (85x72cm), stark craqueliert, leicht fleckig, Leinwand leicht wellig, Retuschen, Firnis

    • ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER (1847 München - 1886 ebenda)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      ALPHONS BODENMÜLLER (1847 München - 1886 ebenda)

    • Alphons Bodenmüller Dame in Renaissancekostüm
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Alphons Bodenmüller Dame in Renaissancekostüm

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Alphons Bodenmüller Lady in renaissance costume 1879 oil on canvas 57.5 x 91 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the lower right: A. Bodenmüller / 1879 München private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky